• Afrozeh | Dastangoi 25 | Goldveil - Wedding Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Afrozeh | Dastangoi 25 | Goldveil - Wedding Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Afrozeh | Dastangoi 25 | Goldveil - Wedding Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Afrozeh | Dastangoi 25 | Goldveil - Wedding Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
1 / 4
  • Afrozeh | Dastangoi 25 | Goldveil - Wedding Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Afrozeh | Dastangoi 25 | Goldveil - Wedding Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Afrozeh | Dastangoi 25 | Goldveil - Wedding Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Afrozeh | Dastangoi 25 | Goldveil - Wedding Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.

Tap to zoom · press and hold to save

Afrozeh

Afrozeh | Dastangoi 25 | Goldveil

£203.00
  • 100% Original
  • Duty Free
  • Free Alteration
  • Free UK Shipping
Add-ons
Quantity

Out of Stock

Description
Brand : Afrozeh
Collection : Dastangoi 25
Design : Shirt with Crushed Sharara
Category : Pakistani Luxury Formal Dress
Style : Short Shirt with Crushed Sharara & Dupatta
Colour : Gold
Fabric : Shirt — Tissue Zari | Sharara — Crushed Tissue Zari | Dupatta — Tissue Zari
Work : Embroidery, Sequins, Beadwork, Ornate Border Detailing
Occasion : Weddings, Festive Celebrations, Mehndi Functions, Reception Wear, Luxury Formal Events
Availability : Unstitched & Stitched (XS to XL + Custom Size)
Ships From : Pakistani Warehouse — No customs or duties
Ship To : Worldwide (UK, USA, Canada, Saudi Arabia, Australia etc.)

A majestic gold-toned ensemble from Afrozeh’s Dastangoi 25 collection that radiates timeless elegance, regal sophistication, and festive grandeur.

The tissue zari shirt is lavishly adorned with intricate embroidery, shimmering sequins, and delicate beadwork that illuminate the ensemble with luxurious brilliance. Every detail reflects refined craftsmanship and traditional artistry.

Paired with a flowing crushed sharara crafted from shimmering tissue zari fabric, the silhouette moves with graceful fluidity and regal charm. The ornate tissue zari dupatta, finished with rich borders and fine detailing, completes the ensemble with an opulent finishing touch.

Perfect for weddings, festive celebrations, mehndi functions, and luxurious formal occasions, this ensemble is designed to create a striking and unforgettable statement.

Unstitched Panels Details
  • Embroidered Tissue Zari Front — 1 Piece
  • Embroidered Tissue Zari Back — 1 Piece
  • Embroidered Sleeves — 1 Pair
  • Crushed Tissue Zari Sharara Fabric — 5 Metres
  • Embroidered Tissue Zari Dupatta — 2.5 Metres
  • Sequins & Bead Embellishment Details — Included
  • Embroidered Borders & Finishing — Included
What's Included in Package?
  • Shirt — heavily embroidered tissue zari shirt featuring intricate sequins, beadwork, and ornate festive detailing.
  • Crushed Sharara — flowing crushed tissue zari sharara designed for regal volume and elegant movement.
  • Dupatta — embellished tissue zari dupatta adorned with rich borders and luxurious finishing details.
Care Instructions
  • Professional dry clean only recommended for luxury embellished outfits
  • Handle sequins, beadwork, and zari fabric with extra care
  • Do not machine wash or tumble dry
  • Avoid direct exposure to perfumes and harsh chemicals
  • Store carefully inside a breathable garment cover
  • Keep tissue zari fabric away from rough surfaces to prevent snagging
  • Steam lightly from the reverse side using low heat only
  • Do not iron directly over embroidery, sequins, or embellishments
  • Avoid prolonged sunlight exposure to maintain fabric sheen and colour richness
  • Fold dupatta gently to preserve embroidered borders and detailing beautifully
Styling Tips
  • For Weddings: Pair with embellished heels, kundan jewellery, and a statement clutch for a regal bridal guest look.
  • For Mehndi Functions: Style with traditional jhumkas, stacked bangles, and soft glam makeup to complement the rich gold tones beautifully.
  • For Reception Wear: Add crystal accessories and sleek hair styling for an elegant and luxurious evening appearance.
  • For Festive Celebrations: Opt for soft curls and metallic makeup accents to enhance the shimmering zari fabric gracefully.
  • Dupatta Styling: Drape the ornate dupatta over one shoulder for a contemporary festive look or style it across both arms to highlight the crushed sharara silhouette elegantly.

 

 

 

 

Authenticity
Care Guide

Bundle Offers

  • 2 Outfits5% off

     Discount applies automatically at checkout. 

  • 3 Outfits8% off

    Discount applies automatically at checkout.

Notify me when it's back

Afrozeh | Dastangoi 25 | Goldveil

We'll only use your details to tell you about this item.

Afrozeh | Dastangoi 25 | Goldveil

Your measurements

Give your body measurements, not a garment's. We add tailoring ease when stitching. How to measure (opens in a new tab)

Sleeve lining

Size & fit

Body measurements, in centimetres

Standard size chart, body measurements
SizeXSSMLXL
UK size810121416
US size4681012
EU size3638404244
Shoulders3637383941
Bust8691102114119
Waist818497107112
Hips9797109117127
Trouser length94949799102
Shirt lengthAs per design
Sleeve lengthAs per design
AnkleAs per design

Measured on your body, not the garment. If you're between two sizes, choose the larger one or Custom Size.

Find my size

Enter your bust, waist and hips in centimetres.

View Full Size Guide

Frequently Asked Question

How long does delivery take?

We aim to deliver every order worldwide within 7–14 days of order including UK, USA, Canada, Saudi Arabia, Australia and beyond. Custom-stitched pieces may take a little longer as they're tailored individually. You'll receive tracking as soon as your order ships.

Do you offer custom stitching?

Yes, Free custom stitching on all pieces. Choose Custom Tailored and share your measurements.

What is Premium stitching?

Intricate hand embroidery, beadwork and tassel detailings and laces exactly as shown. Optional premium add-ons (can-can, hijab, linings, potli, premium stitching) complete your look.

How can I request a video before dispatch?

On request we'll send pre-dispatch photos or a short video of your actual outfit before it ships. Just message our team on WhatsApp after ordering.

Do you offer free alterations after delivery?

Yes, we offer free alterations after delivery. If anything needs adjusting once your outfit arrives, just send us the outfit back and we'll make the fit exactly right.

What is the size guide?

Use the Size Guide on every product page. Between sizes? ChooseCustom Tailored for an exact fit. Our styling team also replies on WhatsApp in minutes.

What is your return policy?

We accept returns on damaged or faulty items within 14 days of delivery. Custom stitched pieces are excluded as they're made to your measurements.