• Afrozeh | Dastangoi 25 | Petalhour - Wedding Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Afrozeh | Dastangoi 25 | Petalhour - Wedding Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Afrozeh | Dastangoi 25 | Petalhour - Wedding Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Afrozeh | Dastangoi 25 | Petalhour - Wedding Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
1 / 4
  • Afrozeh | Dastangoi 25 | Petalhour - Wedding Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Afrozeh | Dastangoi 25 | Petalhour - Wedding Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Afrozeh | Dastangoi 25 | Petalhour - Wedding Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Afrozeh | Dastangoi 25 | Petalhour - Wedding Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.

Tap to zoom · press and hold to save

Afrozeh

Afrozeh | Dastangoi 25 | Petalhour

£203.00 Ready to Ship
  • 100% Original
  • Duty Free
  • Free Alteration
  • Free UK Shipping
Add-ons
Quantity

Out of Stock

Description
Brand : Afrozeh
Collection : Dastangoi 25
Design : Lehenga Choli
Category : Pakistani Luxury Formal Dress
Style : Lehenga Choli with Dupatta
Colour : Blush Pink & Icy Aqua
Fabric : Blouse — Organza | Lehenga — Organza | Dupatta — Organza
Work : Metallic Threadwork, Sequins, Embroidery, Ornate Border Detailing
Occasion : Wedding Festivities, Engagement Celebrations, Festive Soirees, Luxury Formal Events, Mehndi Functions
Availability : Unstitched & Stitched (XS to XL + Custom Size)
Ships From : Pakistani Warehouse — No customs or duties
Ship To : Worldwide (UK, USA, Canada, Saudi Arabia, Australia etc.)

A pastel dream from Afrozeh’s Dastangoi 25 collection, this lehenga choli beautifully blends soft blush pink and icy aqua tones with timeless artistry and festive grandeur.

The long-sleeved organza blouse is richly adorned with intricate metallic threadwork, shimmering sequins, and delicate embroidery that illuminate the ensemble with graceful sophistication. Every detail reflects luxurious craftsmanship and refined elegance.

Paired with a voluminous lehenga featuring alternating pastel panels, the silhouette flows beautifully with movement and celebratory charm. The harmonious blend of soft hues creates an ethereal statement perfect for modern festive styling.

A sheer organza dupatta finished with ornate detailing drapes effortlessly over the ensemble, adding the final touch of elegance and regal refinement. Perfect for weddings, engagement festivities, mehndi celebrations, and luxurious formal occasions.

Unstitched Panels Details
  • Embroidered Organza Blouse Front — 1 Piece
  • Embroidered Organza Blouse Back — 1 Piece
  • Embroidered Full Sleeves — 1 Pair
  • Panelled Organza Lehenga Fabric — Multiple Panels
  • Embroidered Organza Dupatta — 2.5 Metres
  • Sequins & Metallic Embellishment Details — Included
  • Embroidered Borders & Finishing — Included
What's Included in Package?
  • Blouse / Choli — embroidered organza blouse featuring metallic threadwork, sequins, and intricate festive detailing.
  • Lehenga — voluminous panelled lehenga crafted with alternating blush pink and icy aqua tones for graceful movement and elegance.
  • Dupatta — sheer organza dupatta finished with ornate embroidered detailing for a refined festive look.
Care Instructions
  • Professional dry clean only recommended for embellished luxury wear
  • Handle sequins and metallic embroidery with extra care
  • Do not machine wash or tumble dry
  • Avoid direct exposure to perfumes and harsh chemicals
  • Store carefully inside a breathable garment cover
  • Keep organza fabric away from rough surfaces to prevent snagging
  • Steam lightly from the reverse side using low heat only
  • Do not iron directly over embroidery or sequins
  • Avoid prolonged sunlight exposure to preserve pastel tones and embellishment shine
  • Fold dupatta gently to maintain embroidered borders and delicate detailing beautifully
Styling Tips
  • For Wedding Festivities: Pair with embellished heels, crystal jewellery, and a pastel-toned clutch for an elegant celebratory look.
  • For Engagement Celebrations: Style with soft glam makeup, loose curls, and delicate statement earrings to complement the pastel hues beautifully.
  • For Mehndi Functions: Add traditional bangles and luminous makeup accents for a youthful and graceful festive appearance.
  • For Luxury Evening Events: Opt for sleek hair styling and metallic accessories to enhance the shimmering threadwork elegantly.
  • Dupatta Styling: Drape the organza dupatta softly across both shoulders for a regal silhouette or style it over one shoulder to highlight the detailed blouse and voluminous lehenga beautifully.

 

 

 

 

Authenticity
Care Guide

Bundle Offers

  • 2 Outfits5% off

     Discount applies automatically at checkout. 

  • 3 Outfits8% off

    Discount applies automatically at checkout.

Notify me when it's back

Afrozeh | Dastangoi 25 | Petalhour

We'll only use your details to tell you about this item.

Afrozeh | Dastangoi 25 | Petalhour

Your measurements

Give your body measurements, not a garment's. We add tailoring ease when stitching. How to measure (opens in a new tab)

Sleeve lining

Size & fit

Body measurements, in centimetres

Standard size chart, body measurements
SizeXSSMLXL
UK size810121416
US size4681012
EU size3638404244
Shoulders3637383941
Bust8691102114119
Waist818497107112
Hips9797109117127
Trouser length94949799102
Shirt lengthAs per design
Sleeve lengthAs per design
AnkleAs per design

Measured on your body, not the garment. If you're between two sizes, choose the larger one or Custom Size.

Find my size

Enter your bust, waist and hips in centimetres.

View Full Size Guide

Frequently Asked Question

How long does delivery take?

We aim to deliver every order worldwide within 7–14 days of order including UK, USA, Canada, Saudi Arabia, Australia and beyond. Custom-stitched pieces may take a little longer as they're tailored individually. You'll receive tracking as soon as your order ships.

Do you offer custom stitching?

Yes, Free custom stitching on all pieces. Choose Custom Tailored and share your measurements.

What is Premium stitching?

Intricate hand embroidery, beadwork and tassel detailings and laces exactly as shown. Optional premium add-ons (can-can, hijab, linings, potli, premium stitching) complete your look.

How can I request a video before dispatch?

On request we'll send pre-dispatch photos or a short video of your actual outfit before it ships. Just message our team on WhatsApp after ordering.

Do you offer free alterations after delivery?

Yes, we offer free alterations after delivery. If anything needs adjusting once your outfit arrives, just send us the outfit back and we'll make the fit exactly right.

What is the size guide?

Use the Size Guide on every product page. Between sizes? ChooseCustom Tailored for an exact fit. Our styling team also replies on WhatsApp in minutes.

What is your return policy?

We accept returns on damaged or faulty items within 14 days of delivery. Custom stitched pieces are excluded as they're made to your measurements.