• Afrozeh | La Fuschia 25 | Maison - Ladies Clothes - Maria Faisal
  • Afrozeh | La Fuschia 25 | Maison
  • Afrozeh | La Fuschia 25 | Maison
  • Afrozeh | La Fuschia 25 | Maison
1 / 4
  • Afrozeh | La Fuschia 25 | Maison - Ladies Clothes - Maria Faisal
  • Afrozeh | La Fuschia 25 | Maison
  • Afrozeh | La Fuschia 25 | Maison
  • Afrozeh | La Fuschia 25 | Maison

Tap to zoom · press and hold to save

Afrozeh

Afrozeh | La Fuschia 25 | Maison

£206.00
  • 100% Original
  • Duty Free
  • Free Alteration
  • Free UK Shipping
Add-ons
Quantity

Out of Stock

Description
Brand : Afrozeh
Collection : La Fuschia 25
Design : Angrakha Style Long Shirt
Category : Pakistani Luxury Formal Dress
Style : Angrakha / Flowing Long Shirt with Trouser & Dupatta
Colour : Navy Blue
Fabric : Shirt — Not Specified | Trouser — Not Specified | Dupatta — Sheer Fabric
Work : Silver Embroidery, Fine Threadwork, Delicate Border Detailing
Occasion : Evening Festivities, Wedding Events, Formal Gatherings, Festive Celebrations
Availability : Unstitched & Stitched (XS to XL + Custom Size)
Ships From : Pakistani Warehouse — No customs or duties
Ship To : Worldwide (UK, USA, Canada, Saudi Arabia, Australia etc.)

A refined navy blue angrakha-style ensemble designed with a long flowing silhouette that reflects effortless elegance and traditional charm.

The shirt is adorned with intricate silver embroidery and delicate threadwork that enhances the graceful drape of the angrakha cut, adding depth and subtle luxury to the design.

Paired with a coordinating trouser and a sheer dupatta finished with fine embroidered borders, the outfit balances heritage detailing with modern sophistication.

Perfect for evening festivities, wedding functions, and formal gatherings, this ensemble captures timeless grace with a contemporary edge.

Unstitched Panels Details
  • Front embroidered angrakha panels — as per design specification
  • Back panel — not separately specified
  • Sleeves — included within main shirt fabric
  • Dupatta — sheer fabric with embroidered border detailing
  • Trouser — plain coordinating fabric
What's Included in Package?
  • Angrakha Long Shirt — navy blue embroidered flowing shirt
  • Trouser — coordinating plain trouser
  • Dupatta — sheer dupatta with embroidered borders
Care Instructions
  • Dry clean recommended
  • Handle embroidery with care
  • Do not machine wash
  • Iron on low heat from reverse side
  • Store in a breathable garment bag
  • Avoid direct sunlight exposure
Styling Tips
  • For Evening Events: Pair with silver heels and minimal jewellery for a refined look
  • For Weddings: Add statement earrings to complement the embroidery
  • For Festive Wear: Keep makeup soft and elegant to highlight navy tones
  • Dupatta Styling: Drape loosely over shoulders for a graceful flow

 

 

 

 

Authenticity
Care Guide

Bundle Offers

  • 2 Outfits5% off

     Discount applies automatically at checkout. 

  • 3 Outfits8% off

    Discount applies automatically at checkout.

Notify me when it's back

Afrozeh | La Fuschia 25 | Maison

We'll only use your details to tell you about this item.

Afrozeh | La Fuschia 25 | Maison

Your measurements

Give your body measurements, not a garment's. We add tailoring ease when stitching. How to measure (opens in a new tab)

Sleeve lining

Size & fit

Body measurements, in centimetres

Standard size chart, body measurements
SizeXSSMLXL
UK size810121416
US size4681012
EU size3638404244
Shoulders3637383941
Bust8691102114119
Waist818497107112
Hips9797109117127
Trouser length94949799102
Shirt lengthAs per design
Sleeve lengthAs per design
AnkleAs per design

Measured on your body, not the garment. If you're between two sizes, choose the larger one or Custom Size.

Find my size

Enter your bust, waist and hips in centimetres.

View Full Size Guide

Frequently Asked Question

How long does delivery take?

We aim to deliver every order worldwide within 7–14 days of order including UK, USA, Canada, Saudi Arabia, Australia and beyond. Custom-stitched pieces may take a little longer as they're tailored individually. You'll receive tracking as soon as your order ships.

Do you offer custom stitching?

Yes, Free custom stitching on all pieces. Choose Custom Tailored and share your measurements.

What is Premium stitching?

Intricate hand embroidery, beadwork and tassel detailings and laces exactly as shown. Optional premium add-ons (can-can, hijab, linings, potli, premium stitching) complete your look.

How can I request a video before dispatch?

On request we'll send pre-dispatch photos or a short video of your actual outfit before it ships. Just message our team on WhatsApp after ordering.

Do you offer free alterations after delivery?

Yes, we offer free alterations after delivery. If anything needs adjusting once your outfit arrives, just send us the outfit back and we'll make the fit exactly right.

What is the size guide?

Use the Size Guide on every product page. Between sizes? ChooseCustom Tailored for an exact fit. Our styling team also replies on WhatsApp in minutes.

What is your return policy?

We accept returns on damaged or faulty items within 14 days of delivery. Custom stitched pieces are excluded as they're made to your measurements.