• Aik Atelier | MAROON TUSSAR SILK CHUNRI SHAWL - Designer Dress with Intricate embroidery and embellishments. Shop elegent wedding dress at Maria Faisal.
  • Aik Atelier | MAROON TUSSAR SILK CHUNRI SHAWL - Designer Dress with Intricate embroidery and embellishments. Shop elegent wedding dress at Maria Faisal.
  • Aik Atelier | MAROON TUSSAR SILK CHUNRI SHAWL - Designer Dress with Intricate embroidery and embellishments. Shop elegent wedding dress at Maria Faisal.
  • Aik Atelier | MAROON TUSSAR SILK CHUNRI SHAWL - Designer Dress with Intricate embroidery and embellishments. Shop elegent wedding dress at Maria Faisal.
1 / 4
  • Aik Atelier | MAROON TUSSAR SILK CHUNRI SHAWL - Designer Dress with Intricate embroidery and embellishments. Shop elegent wedding dress at Maria Faisal.
  • Aik Atelier | MAROON TUSSAR SILK CHUNRI SHAWL - Designer Dress with Intricate embroidery and embellishments. Shop elegent wedding dress at Maria Faisal.
  • Aik Atelier | MAROON TUSSAR SILK CHUNRI SHAWL - Designer Dress with Intricate embroidery and embellishments. Shop elegent wedding dress at Maria Faisal.
  • Aik Atelier | MAROON TUSSAR SILK CHUNRI SHAWL - Designer Dress with Intricate embroidery and embellishments. Shop elegent wedding dress at Maria Faisal.

Tap to zoom · press and hold to save

Aik Atelier

Aik Atelier | MAROON TUSSAR SILK CHUNRI SHAWL

£96.00
  • 100% Original
  • Duty Free
  • Free Alteration
  • Free UK Shipping
Add-ons
Quantity

Out of Stock

Description
Brand : Aik Atelier
Collection : Wedding Festive 2024
Design : Tussar Silk Bandhni Shawl
Category : Pakistani Luxury Festive Wear
Style : Traditional Statement Shawl
Colour : Indian Gold
Fabric : Tissue Silk
Work : Symphonic Bandhni Pattern with Multi-toned Rich Textural Finish
Occasion : Wedding, Mehndi, Barat, Reception, Festive Celebrations
Availability : Stitched (One Size / Custom Draping Options)
Ships From : Pakistani Warehouse — No customs or duties
Ship To : Worldwide (UK, USA, Canada, Saudi Arabia, Australia etc.)

Introducing the maroon-inspired tussar silk shawl reimagined in a radiant Indian gold palette, crafted for the first time by the House as a signature festive statement piece.

The design features a symphonic bandhni-inspired pattern layered over a rich three-toned base, creating depth, movement, and a luxurious sense of texture.

Its flowing composition and intricate surface detailing make it a standout accessory for elevating traditional festive ensembles.

Designed for weddings and grand celebrations, this shawl blends heritage craftsmanship with contemporary elegance in a truly regal expression.

stitched Panels Details
  • Tussar Silk Shawl Base Fabric
  • Multi-toned Bandhni Pattern Design Layer
  • Rich Textural Weave Detailing
  • Finished Traditional Borders
  • Festive Embellished Surface Work
What's Included in Package?
  • Shawl — premium tussar silk bandhni shawl in Indian gold
Care Instructions
  • Dry clean recommended for first wash to preserve embroidery and embellishments
  • If hand washing, use cold water with a mild detergent — wash each piece separately
  • Do not soak for extended periods as colours may bleed
  • Avoid wringing or twisting — gently squeeze out excess water
  • Dry flat in shade; avoid direct sunlight to prevent colour fading
  • Iron on low to medium heat from the reverse side, especially over embroidered areas
  • Do not iron directly on organza borders or net dupatta — use a pressing cloth
  • Store in a cool, dry place; keep in a muslin or cotton garment bag
  • Do not bleach or use harsh chemical detergents
  • Handle dress trims with care to avoid snagging
Styling Tips
  • For Weddings: Drape over heavily embellished bridal or formal outfits for a regal festive look
  • For Mehndi: Pair with lighter tones to highlight the gold texture and pattern
  • For Barat: Style as a statement layering piece over traditional ensembles
  • For Reception: Keep drape structured to emphasize the bandhni detailing
  • Drape Style: Allow the shawl to flow naturally for a heritage-inspired finish
Authenticity
Care Guide

Bundle Offers

  • 2 Outfits5% off

     Discount applies automatically at checkout. 

  • 3 Outfits8% off

    Discount applies automatically at checkout.

Notify me when it's back

Aik Atelier | MAROON TUSSAR SILK CHUNRI SHAWL

We'll only use your details to tell you about this item.

Aik Atelier | MAROON TUSSAR SILK CHUNRI SHAWL

Your measurements

Give your body measurements, not a garment's. We add tailoring ease when stitching. How to measure (opens in a new tab)

Sleeve lining

Size & fit

Body measurements, in centimetres

Standard size chart, body measurements
SizeXSSMLXL
UK size810121416
US size4681012
EU size3638404244
Shoulders3637383941
Bust8691102114119
Waist818497107112
Hips9797109117127
Trouser length94949799102
Shirt lengthAs per design
Sleeve lengthAs per design
AnkleAs per design

Measured on your body, not the garment. If you're between two sizes, choose the larger one or Custom Size.

Find my size

Enter your bust, waist and hips in centimetres.

View Full Size Guide

Frequently Asked Question

How long does delivery take?

We aim to deliver every order worldwide within 7–14 days of order including UK, USA, Canada, Saudi Arabia, Australia and beyond. Custom-stitched pieces may take a little longer as they're tailored individually. You'll receive tracking as soon as your order ships.

Do you offer custom stitching?

Yes, Free custom stitching on all pieces. Choose Custom Tailored and share your measurements.

What is Premium stitching?

Intricate hand embroidery, beadwork and tassel detailings and laces exactly as shown. Optional premium add-ons (can-can, hijab, linings, potli, premium stitching) complete your look.

How can I request a video before dispatch?

On request we'll send pre-dispatch photos or a short video of your actual outfit before it ships. Just message our team on WhatsApp after ordering.

Do you offer free alterations after delivery?

Yes, we offer free alterations after delivery. If anything needs adjusting once your outfit arrives, just send us the outfit back and we'll make the fit exactly right.

What is the size guide?

Use the Size Guide on every product page. Between sizes? ChooseCustom Tailored for an exact fit. Our styling team also replies on WhatsApp in minutes.

What is your return policy?

We accept returns on damaged or faulty items within 14 days of delivery. Custom stitched pieces are excluded as they're made to your measurements.