• Aik Atelier | Wedding Festive 25 | WEDDING FESTIVE '25 VOL. 2 - LOOK 03 - Ladies Clothes - Maria Faisal
  • Aik Atelier | Wedding Festive 25 | WEDDING FESTIVE '25 VOL. 2 - LOOK 03 - Ladies Clothes - Maria Faisal
  • Aik Atelier | Wedding Festive 25 | WEDDING FESTIVE '25 VOL. 2 - LOOK 03 - Ladies Clothes - Maria Faisal
  • Aik Atelier | Wedding Festive 25 | WEDDING FESTIVE '25 VOL. 2 - LOOK 03 - Ladies Clothes - Maria Faisal
  • Aik Atelier | Wedding Festive 25 | WEDDING FESTIVE '25 VOL. 2 - LOOK 03 - Ladies Clothes - Maria Faisal
  • Aik Atelier | Wedding Festive 25 | WEDDING FESTIVE '25 VOL. 2 - LOOK 03 - Ladies Clothes - Maria Faisal
  • Aik Atelier | Wedding Festive 25 | WEDDING FESTIVE '25 VOL. 2 - LOOK 03 - Ladies Clothes - Maria Faisal
1 / 7
  • Aik Atelier | Wedding Festive 25 | WEDDING FESTIVE '25 VOL. 2 - LOOK 03 - Ladies Clothes - Maria Faisal
  • Aik Atelier | Wedding Festive 25 | WEDDING FESTIVE '25 VOL. 2 - LOOK 03 - Ladies Clothes - Maria Faisal
  • Aik Atelier | Wedding Festive 25 | WEDDING FESTIVE '25 VOL. 2 - LOOK 03 - Ladies Clothes - Maria Faisal
  • Aik Atelier | Wedding Festive 25 | WEDDING FESTIVE '25 VOL. 2 - LOOK 03 - Ladies Clothes - Maria Faisal
  • Aik Atelier | Wedding Festive 25 | WEDDING FESTIVE '25 VOL. 2 - LOOK 03 - Ladies Clothes - Maria Faisal
  • Aik Atelier | Wedding Festive 25 | WEDDING FESTIVE '25 VOL. 2 - LOOK 03 - Ladies Clothes - Maria Faisal
  • Aik Atelier | Wedding Festive 25 | WEDDING FESTIVE '25 VOL. 2 - LOOK 03 - Ladies Clothes - Maria Faisal

Tap to zoom · press and hold to save

Aik Atelier

Aik Atelier | Wedding Festive 25 | WEDDING FESTIVE '25 VOL. 2 - LOOK 03

£305.00
  • 100% Original
  • Duty Free
  • Free Alteration
  • Free UK Shipping
Style: Long Shirt with Sharara
Add-ons
Quantity

Out of Stock

Description
Brand : Aik Atelier
Collection : Wedding Festive 25
Design : Luxury Festive Ensemble
Category : Pakistani Formal Wear
Style : Hyderabadi Shirt with Farshi Gharara / Long Shirt with Sharara
Colour : Ivory Gold
Fabric : Khaadi Net Shirt | Jamawar Pants | Khaadi Net Dupatta
Work : Embellished & Embroidered Khaadi Net with Organza Finishing
Occasion : Wedding Festive, Mehndi, Engagement, Reception, Formal Events
Availability : Unstitched & Stitched (XS to XL + Custom Size)
Ships From : Pakistani Warehouse — No customs or duties
Ship To : Worldwide (UK, USA, Canada, Saudi Arabia, Australia etc.)

This ivory gold ensemble is crafted on rich khaadi net, detailed with delicate embroidery and refined embellishments for a timeless festive appeal.

The front panels and hem patches are heavily worked with organza neckline finishing and layered borders, giving the outfit depth and elegance.

Jamawar pants add a luxurious traditional base, balanced with embroidered organza trouser borders for a refined finish.

The khaadi net dupatta with organza edging completes the look with soft festive grace.

Two styling options—Hyderabadi shirt with farshi gharara or long shirt with sharara—offer versatile traditional elegance.

Unstitched Panels Details
  • Embellished + Embroidered Khaadi Net Front Panels
  • Embellished + Embroidered Khaadi Net Front Hem Patches
  • Embroidered Organza Neckline Finishing
  • Embroidered Khaadi Net Back
  • Embellished + Embroidered Khaadi Net Front Border
  • Embroidered Khaadi Net Back Border
  • Embroidered Khaadi Net Sleeves
  • Embellished + Embroidered Organza Sleeves Border
  • Jamawar Pants
  • Embroidered Organza Trouser Border
  • Embroidered Khaadi Net Dupatta
  • Embroidered Organza Dupatta Border
What's Included in Package?
  • Khaadi Net Shirt
  • Jamawar Pants
  • Khaadi Net Dupatta
Care Instructions
  • Dry clean recommended for khaadi net and jamawar fabrics
  • Avoid machine wash to preserve embroidery and embellishments
  • Iron on low heat from reverse side only
  • Do not iron directly on organza borders
  • Store in a cool, dry place away from sunlight
  • Use a muslin garment bag for long-term storage
  • Avoid spraying perfume directly on embroidery
  • Handle dupatta carefully to avoid snagging
  • Do not bleach or use harsh chemicals
  • Hang or lay flat to maintain shape
Styling Tips
  • Farshi Gharara: For a royal traditional wedding look
  • Sharara: For a lighter festive silhouette
  • Jewelry: Gold, kundan, or polki sets complement ivory gold
  • Makeup: Soft glam with warm nude tones
  • Footwear: Gold or nude embellished heels

 

 

 

 

Authenticity
Care Guide

Bundle Offers

  • 2 Outfits5% off

     Discount applies automatically at checkout. 

  • 3 Outfits8% off

    Discount applies automatically at checkout.

Notify me when it's back

Aik Atelier | Wedding Festive 25 | WEDDING FESTIVE '25 VOL. 2 - LOOK 03

We'll only use your details to tell you about this item.

Aik Atelier | Wedding Festive 25 | WEDDING FESTIVE '25 VOL. 2 - LOOK 03

Your measurements

Give your body measurements, not a garment's. We add tailoring ease when stitching. How to measure (opens in a new tab)

Sleeve lining

Size & fit

Body measurements, in centimetres

Standard size chart, body measurements
SizeXSSMLXL
UK size810121416
US size4681012
EU size3638404244
Shoulders3637383941
Bust8691102114119
Waist818497107112
Hips9797109117127
Trouser length94949799102
Shirt lengthAs per design
Sleeve lengthAs per design
AnkleAs per design

Measured on your body, not the garment. If you're between two sizes, choose the larger one or Custom Size.

Find my size

Enter your bust, waist and hips in centimetres.

View Full Size Guide

Frequently Asked Question

How long does delivery take?

We aim to deliver every order worldwide within 7–14 days of order including UK, USA, Canada, Saudi Arabia, Australia and beyond. Custom-stitched pieces may take a little longer as they're tailored individually. You'll receive tracking as soon as your order ships.

Do you offer custom stitching?

Yes, Free custom stitching on all pieces. Choose Custom Tailored and share your measurements.

What is Premium stitching?

Intricate hand embroidery, beadwork and tassel detailings and laces exactly as shown. Optional premium add-ons (can-can, hijab, linings, potli, premium stitching) complete your look.

How can I request a video before dispatch?

On request we'll send pre-dispatch photos or a short video of your actual outfit before it ships. Just message our team on WhatsApp after ordering.

Do you offer free alterations after delivery?

Yes, we offer free alterations after delivery. If anything needs adjusting once your outfit arrives, just send us the outfit back and we'll make the fit exactly right.

What is the size guide?

Use the Size Guide on every product page. Between sizes? ChooseCustom Tailored for an exact fit. Our styling team also replies on WhatsApp in minutes.

What is your return policy?

We accept returns on damaged or faulty items within 14 days of delivery. Custom stitched pieces are excluded as they're made to your measurements.