• Akbar Aslam | Mastani Wedding Formals 23 | Mehrunisa
  • Akbar Aslam | Mastani Wedding Formals 23 | Mehrunisa
  • Akbar Aslam | Mastani Wedding Formals 23 | Mehrunisa
  • Akbar Aslam | Mastani Wedding Formals 23 | Mehrunisa
  • Akbar Aslam | Mastani Wedding Formals 23 | Mehrunisa
1 / 5
  • Akbar Aslam | Mastani Wedding Formals 23 | Mehrunisa
  • Akbar Aslam | Mastani Wedding Formals 23 | Mehrunisa
  • Akbar Aslam | Mastani Wedding Formals 23 | Mehrunisa
  • Akbar Aslam | Mastani Wedding Formals 23 | Mehrunisa
  • Akbar Aslam | Mastani Wedding Formals 23 | Mehrunisa

Tap to zoom · press and hold to save

Akbar Aslam

Akbar Aslam | Mastani Wedding Formals 23 | Mehrunisa

£171.00
  • 100% Original
  • Duty Free
  • Free Alteration
  • Free UK Shipping
Add-ons
Quantity

Out of Stock

Description
Brand : Akbar Aslam
Collection : Mastani Wedding Formals 23
Design : Long Shirt
Category : Pakistani Luxury Designer Formal Wear
Style : Embroidered Luxury Net Shirt & Organza Sharara Set
Colour : Off White
Fabric : Shirt, Sleeves & Dupatta — Premium Net | Sharara & Borders — Premium Organza | Inner & Lining — Russian Grip
Work : Intricate Festive Embroideries, Ornate 30" Net Canvas Layouts, Flared 4-Yard Organza Sharara Formations, Comprehensive 10-Yard Finishing Border Runs, and a 7.5-Yard Four-Sided Dupatta Frame Border
Occasion : Formal Evening Parties, Elite Weddings, High-End Festive Gatherings, Mehndi & Shendi Wear
Availability : Unstitched & Stitched Options (XS to XL + Custom Size)
Ship To : Worldwide (UK, USA, Canada, Saudi Arabia, UAE, Australia etc.)
Unstitched Details
  • Front Canvas — Net Embroided Front 30"
  • Back Canvas — Net Embroided Back 30"
  • Front Border — Orgenza Embroided Front Border 30"
  • Back Border — Orgenza Embroided Back Border 30"
  • Sleeves — Net Embroided Sleeve 26"
  • Finishing Border — Orgenza Embroided Chawk+Front+Back+Sharara+Sleeve Border 10" yard
  • Sharara Fabric — Orgenza Embroided Sharara 4" yard
  • Dupatta Canvas — Net Embroided Dupatta 2.75" yard
  • Dupatta Border — Orgneza Embroided Dupatta 4 Side Border 7.5" Yard
  • Inner Fabric — Russian Grip inner 7" Yard
Stitched Details
  • Luxury Net Shirt — High-grade net canvas structured into a premium straight profile, highlighting delicate embroidery configurations across the 30" front layout canvas, matching 30" embroidered back, and beautifully detailed 26" net sleeves. The shirt edges are detailed with dedicated 30" organza front and back hem borders.
  • Traditional Flared Sharara — Elaborate festive lower layer engineered from 4 yards of premium embroidered organza fabric, paired cleanly with a generous 7-yard premium Russian grip fabric layout for a structured body inner lining and heavy under-flare drape depth.
  • Comprehensive Trim Finishing — Masterfully finished with a grand 10-yard master organza running border tailored across the side slits (chawks), hems, sleeves, and sharara tiers, beautifully paired with a long-line 2.75-yard fluid net dupatta pre-stitched with an exclusive 7.5-yard four-sided organza frame border.
Authenticity
Care Guide

Bundle Offers

  • 2 Outfits5% off

     Discount applies automatically at checkout. 

  • 3 Outfits8% off

    Discount applies automatically at checkout.

Notify me when it's back

Akbar Aslam | Mastani Wedding Formals 23 | Mehrunisa

We'll only use your details to tell you about this item.

Akbar Aslam | Mastani Wedding Formals 23 | Mehrunisa

Your measurements

Give your body measurements, not a garment's. We add tailoring ease when stitching. How to measure (opens in a new tab)

Sleeve lining

Size & fit

Body measurements, in centimetres

Standard size chart, body measurements
SizeXSSMLXL
UK size810121416
US size4681012
EU size3638404244
Shoulders3637383941
Bust8691102114119
Waist818497107112
Hips9797109117127
Trouser length94949799102
Shirt lengthAs per design
Sleeve lengthAs per design
AnkleAs per design

Measured on your body, not the garment. If you're between two sizes, choose the larger one or Custom Size.

Find my size

Enter your bust, waist and hips in centimetres.

View Full Size Guide

Frequently Asked Question

How long does delivery take?

We aim to deliver every order worldwide within 7–14 days of order including UK, USA, Canada, Saudi Arabia, Australia and beyond. Custom-stitched pieces may take a little longer as they're tailored individually. You'll receive tracking as soon as your order ships.

Do you offer custom stitching?

Yes, Free custom stitching on all pieces. Choose Custom Tailored and share your measurements.

What is Premium stitching?

Intricate hand embroidery, beadwork and tassel detailings and laces exactly as shown. Optional premium add-ons (can-can, hijab, linings, potli, premium stitching) complete your look.

How can I request a video before dispatch?

On request we'll send pre-dispatch photos or a short video of your actual outfit before it ships. Just message our team on WhatsApp after ordering.

Do you offer free alterations after delivery?

Yes, we offer free alterations after delivery. If anything needs adjusting once your outfit arrives, just send us the outfit back and we'll make the fit exactly right.

What is the size guide?

Use the Size Guide on every product page. Between sizes? ChooseCustom Tailored for an exact fit. Our styling team also replies on WhatsApp in minutes.

What is your return policy?

We accept returns on damaged or faulty items within 14 days of delivery. Custom stitched pieces are excluded as they're made to your measurements.