• Alizeh | Aaina A Reflection of Elegance | AF-SS-2243-Elif - Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Alizeh | Aaina A Reflection of Elegance | AF-SS-2243-Elif - Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Alizeh | Aaina A Reflection of Elegance | AF-SS-2243-Elif - Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Alizeh | Aaina A Reflection of Elegance | AF-SS-2243-Elif - Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Alizeh | Aaina A Reflection of Elegance | AF-SS-2243-Elif - Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Alizeh | Aaina A Reflection of Elegance | AF-SS-2243-Elif - Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
1 / 6
  • Alizeh | Aaina A Reflection of Elegance | AF-SS-2243-Elif - Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Alizeh | Aaina A Reflection of Elegance | AF-SS-2243-Elif - Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Alizeh | Aaina A Reflection of Elegance | AF-SS-2243-Elif - Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Alizeh | Aaina A Reflection of Elegance | AF-SS-2243-Elif - Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Alizeh | Aaina A Reflection of Elegance | AF-SS-2243-Elif - Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Alizeh | Aaina A Reflection of Elegance | AF-SS-2243-Elif - Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.

Tap to zoom · press and hold to save

Alizeh

Teal Green Embroidery Sheesha Silk Long Shirt - Alizeh | Aaina A Reflection of Elegance | AF-SS-2243-Elif

£138.00
  • 100% Original
  • Duty Free
  • Free Alteration
  • Free UK Shipping
Add-ons
Quantity

Out of Stock

Description
Brand : Alizeh
Collection : Aaina A Reflection of Elegance
Design : Long Shirt
Category : Pakistani Luxury Wedding Festive Wear
Style : Traditional Kalidar Panelled Silhouette
Colour : Teal Green
Fabric : Shirt & Dupatta — Premium Sheesha Silk | Trouser — Dyed Russian Silk
Work : Exquisite Traditional Tonal Threadwork, Structured Front Kalli Panels, Elegant Back Neck Framing & Comprehensive Allover Border Finishes
Occasion : Festive Functions, Wedding Celebrations, Grand Receptions, Luxury Formal Parties
Availability : Unstitched & Stitched Options Available (XS to XL + Custom Size)
Ship To : Worldwide (UK, USA, Canada, UAE, Saudi Arabia, Australia etc.)
Unstitched Details
  • Embroidered Sheesha Silk Front
  • Dyed Sheesha Silk Back + Front Kalli
  • Embroidered Sheesha Silk Back Neck
  • Embroidered Sheesha Silk Sleeves
  • Embroidered Sheesha Silk Dupatta
  • Embroidered Sheesha Silk Allover Border
  • Dyed Russian Trouser
Stitched Details
  • Kalidar Silk Tunic — A premium silhouette sculpted on a rich teal green sheesha silk canvas, highlighted by a masterfully embroidered front panel, a refined back neck framing patch, and front kallis that yield a graceful flared drape.
  • Allover Border Framing — Finely structured and accented with a comprehensive sheesha silk allover border extension that runs in concert to refine the main garment hemlines and sleeve layouts.
  • Dupatta & Russian Bottoms — Complemented elegantly by an embroidered sheesha silk dupatta for a classic, fluid formal drape, paired seamlessly with matching premium dyed Russian trousers.
Authenticity
Care Guide

Bundle Offers

  • 2 Outfits5% off

     Discount applies automatically at checkout. 

  • 3 Outfits8% off

    Discount applies automatically at checkout.

Notify me when it's back

Teal Green Embroidery Sheesha Silk Long Shirt - Alizeh | Aaina A Reflection of Elegance | AF-SS-2243-Elif

We'll only use your details to tell you about this item.

Teal Green Embroidery Sheesha Silk Long Shirt - Alizeh | Aaina A Reflection of Elegance | AF-SS-2243-Elif

Your measurements

Give your body measurements, not a garment's. We add tailoring ease when stitching. How to measure (opens in a new tab)

Sleeve lining

Size & fit

Body measurements, in centimetres

Standard size chart, body measurements
SizeXSSMLXL
UK size810121416
US size4681012
EU size3638404244
Shoulders3637383941
Bust8691102114119
Waist818497107112
Hips9797109117127
Trouser length94949799102
Shirt lengthAs per design
Sleeve lengthAs per design
AnkleAs per design

Measured on your body, not the garment. If you're between two sizes, choose the larger one or Custom Size.

Find my size

Enter your bust, waist and hips in centimetres.

View Full Size Guide

Frequently Asked Question

How long does delivery take?

We aim to deliver every order worldwide within 7–14 days of order including UK, USA, Canada, Saudi Arabia, Australia and beyond. Custom-stitched pieces may take a little longer as they're tailored individually. You'll receive tracking as soon as your order ships.

Do you offer custom stitching?

Yes, Free custom stitching on all pieces. Choose Custom Tailored and share your measurements.

What is Premium stitching?

Intricate hand embroidery, beadwork and tassel detailings and laces exactly as shown. Optional premium add-ons (can-can, hijab, linings, potli, premium stitching) complete your look.

How can I request a video before dispatch?

On request we'll send pre-dispatch photos or a short video of your actual outfit before it ships. Just message our team on WhatsApp after ordering.

Do you offer free alterations after delivery?

Yes, we offer free alterations after delivery. If anything needs adjusting once your outfit arrives, just send us the outfit back and we'll make the fit exactly right.

What is the size guide?

Use the Size Guide on every product page. Between sizes? ChooseCustom Tailored for an exact fit. Our styling team also replies on WhatsApp in minutes.

What is your return policy?

We accept returns on damaged or faulty items within 14 days of delivery. Custom stitched pieces are excluded as they're made to your measurements.