• Alizeh | Formals Collection | Mehlika B (BLACK)
  • Alizeh | Formals Collection | Mehlika B (BLACK)
  • Alizeh | Formals Collection | Mehlika B (BLACK)
  • Alizeh | Formals Collection | Mehlika B (BLACK)
  • Alizeh | Formals Collection | Mehlika B (BLACK)
  • Alizeh | Formals Collection | Mehlika B (BLACK)
  • Alizeh | Formals Collection | Mehlika B (BLACK)
  • Alizeh | Formals Collection | Mehlika B (BLACK)
  • Alizeh | Formals Collection | Mehlika B (BLACK)
1 / 9
  • Alizeh | Formals Collection | Mehlika B (BLACK)
  • Alizeh | Formals Collection | Mehlika B (BLACK)
  • Alizeh | Formals Collection | Mehlika B (BLACK)
  • Alizeh | Formals Collection | Mehlika B (BLACK)
  • Alizeh | Formals Collection | Mehlika B (BLACK)
  • Alizeh | Formals Collection | Mehlika B (BLACK)
  • Alizeh | Formals Collection | Mehlika B (BLACK)
  • Alizeh | Formals Collection | Mehlika B (BLACK)
  • Alizeh | Formals Collection | Mehlika B (BLACK)

Tap to zoom · press and hold to save

Alizeh

Alizeh | Formals Collection | Mehlika B (BLACK)

£151.00
  • 100% Original
  • Duty Free
  • Free Alteration
  • Free UK Shipping
Style: Long Shirt
Add-ons
Quantity

Out of Stock

Description
Brand : Alizeh
Collection : Formals Collection
Design : Long Shirt
Category : Pakistani Luxury Festive Wear
Style : Refined Panel Kali Shirt Set
Colour : Classic Black
Fabric : Shirt — Premium Micro Chiffon | Shawl — Premium Luxury Organza | Trouser — Premium Dyed Grip | Accents — Detailed Embroidery Patches
Work : Intricate artisan embroidery spanning across the chiffon center panel, side kalis, back, and sleeves. Multi-layered with a dedicated trio (3) of front and back hem border patches, matching sleeves border trims, and a majestic embroidered organza formal shawl enhanced by a multi-piece (3) premium dupatta patch setup.
Occasion : Weddings, Festive Functions, Luxury Semi-Formals, Formal Celebrations
Availability : Unstitched & Stitched Options (XS to XL + Custom Size)
Ship To : Worldwide (UK, USA, Canada, Saudi Arabia, UAE, Australia etc.)
Unstitched Details
  • Embroidered Chiffon Front Center Panel
  • Embroidered Chiffon Front Side Kali Panels
  • Embroidered Chiffon Back Canvas
  • Embroidered Chiffon Sleeves Fabric
  • Embroidered Sleeves Border Patch
  • Embroidered Front + Back Hem Border Patches (3)
  • Embroidered Organza Shawl Canvas
  • Embroidered Dupatta / Shawl Finishing Patches (3)
  • Premium Dyed Grip Trouser Fabric
Stitched Details
  • Shirt — A premium classic black formal masterpiece, engineered from a micro chiffon canvas featuring an intricately embroidered front center panel, flanking seamlessly into embroidered chiffon side kali parameters for a structured, tailored drape.
  • Borders & Framing — Detailed extensively with a multi-layered tier of three (3) front and back border patches that anchor the hemline beautifully, paired with an embroidered sleeves patch layout to frame the cuffs.
  • Shawl / Dupatta — Draped in an opulent formal organza shawl featuring elaborate all-over embroidery, completed and unified perfectly with a premium three-piece (3) embroidered dupatta patch layout.
  • Trouser — Accompanied by premium dyed grip trousers tailored cleanly into a crisp, structural fit that balances the regal texture of the shawl effortlessly.
Authenticity
Care Guide

Bundle Offers

  • 2 Outfits5% off

     Discount applies automatically at checkout. 

  • 3 Outfits8% off

    Discount applies automatically at checkout.

Notify me when it's back

Alizeh | Formals Collection | Mehlika B (BLACK)

We'll only use your details to tell you about this item.

Alizeh | Formals Collection | Mehlika B (BLACK)

Your measurements

Give your body measurements, not a garment's. We add tailoring ease when stitching. How to measure (opens in a new tab)

Sleeve lining

Size & fit

Body measurements, in centimetres

Standard size chart, body measurements
SizeXSSMLXL
UK size810121416
US size4681012
EU size3638404244
Shoulders3637383941
Bust8691102114119
Waist818497107112
Hips9797109117127
Trouser length94949799102
Shirt lengthAs per design
Sleeve lengthAs per design
AnkleAs per design

Measured on your body, not the garment. If you're between two sizes, choose the larger one or Custom Size.

Find my size

Enter your bust, waist and hips in centimetres.

View Full Size Guide

Frequently Asked Question

How long does delivery take?

We aim to deliver every order worldwide within 7–14 days of order including UK, USA, Canada, Saudi Arabia, Australia and beyond. Custom-stitched pieces may take a little longer as they're tailored individually. You'll receive tracking as soon as your order ships.

Do you offer custom stitching?

Yes, Free custom stitching on all pieces. Choose Custom Tailored and share your measurements.

What is Premium stitching?

Intricate hand embroidery, beadwork and tassel detailings and laces exactly as shown. Optional premium add-ons (can-can, hijab, linings, potli, premium stitching) complete your look.

How can I request a video before dispatch?

On request we'll send pre-dispatch photos or a short video of your actual outfit before it ships. Just message our team on WhatsApp after ordering.

Do you offer free alterations after delivery?

Yes, we offer free alterations after delivery. If anything needs adjusting once your outfit arrives, just send us the outfit back and we'll make the fit exactly right.

What is the size guide?

Use the Size Guide on every product page. Between sizes? ChooseCustom Tailored for an exact fit. Our styling team also replies on WhatsApp in minutes.

What is your return policy?

We accept returns on damaged or faulty items within 14 days of delivery. Custom stitched pieces are excluded as they're made to your measurements.