• Alizeh | Shehnai The Festive Edit | AF-ZN-2220-Zari - Formal Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Alizeh | Shehnai The Festive Edit | AF-ZN-2220-Zari - Formal Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Alizeh | Shehnai The Festive Edit | AF-ZN-2220-Zari - Formal Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Alizeh | Shehnai The Festive Edit | AF-ZN-2220-Zari - Formal Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Alizeh | Shehnai The Festive Edit | AF-ZN-2220-Zari - Formal Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Alizeh | Shehnai The Festive Edit | AF-ZN-2220-Zari - Formal Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Alizeh | Shehnai The Festive Edit | AF-ZN-2220-Zari - Formal Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
1 / 7
  • Alizeh | Shehnai The Festive Edit | AF-ZN-2220-Zari - Formal Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Alizeh | Shehnai The Festive Edit | AF-ZN-2220-Zari - Formal Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Alizeh | Shehnai The Festive Edit | AF-ZN-2220-Zari - Formal Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Alizeh | Shehnai The Festive Edit | AF-ZN-2220-Zari - Formal Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Alizeh | Shehnai The Festive Edit | AF-ZN-2220-Zari - Formal Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Alizeh | Shehnai The Festive Edit | AF-ZN-2220-Zari - Formal Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Alizeh | Shehnai The Festive Edit | AF-ZN-2220-Zari - Formal Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.

Tap to zoom · press and hold to save

Alizeh

Plum Embroidery Zari Net Long Shirt with Sharara - Alizeh | Shehnai The Festive Edit | AF-ZN-2220-Zari

£159.00
  • 100% Original
  • Duty Free
  • Free Alteration
  • Free UK Shipping
Add-ons
Quantity

Out of Stock

Description
Brand : Alizeh
Collection : Shehnai The Festive Edit
Design : Long Shirt
Category : Pakistani Luxury Wedding Formal Wear
Style : Traditional Embroidered Formals
Colour : Plum / Mauve
Fabric : Shirt — Premium Zari Net | Trouser — Dyed Russian Silk | Dupatta — Soft Sheer Net | Accents — Organza
Work : Intricate Traditional Threadwork, Elegant Organza Neckline Framing & Meticulously Detailed Trouser Borders
Occasion : Weddings, Festive Functions, Receptions, Formal Celebrations
Availability : Unstitched & Stitched Options Available (XS to XL + Custom Size)
Ship To : Worldwide (UK, USA, Canada, UAE, Saudi Arabia, Australia etc.)
Unstitched Details
  • Embroidered Zari Net Front
  • Zari Net Back & Sleeves
  • Embroidered Organza Neckline Patch
  • Embroidered Net Dupatta Fabric
  • Embroidered Dupatta Border Extensions
  • Dyed Russian Silk Trouser Fabric
  • Embroidered Trouser Border Patch
Stitched Details
  • Zari Net Shirt — A stunning mauve and plum layout rendered in premium woven zari net, heavily adorned with intricate traditional embroidery and an elegant organza neckline patch.
  • Russian Silk Trousers — Paired beautifully with standard dyed Russian silk trousers showcasing structural outlines and highly detailed border finishes.
  • Embroidered Net Dupatta — Coupled with a fully synchronized, premium matching soft net dupatta highlighted by delicate embroidery motifs along the drapes.
Authenticity
Care Guide

Bundle Offers

  • 2 Outfits5% off

     Discount applies automatically at checkout. 

  • 3 Outfits8% off

    Discount applies automatically at checkout.

Notify me when it's back

Plum Embroidery Zari Net Long Shirt with Sharara - Alizeh | Shehnai The Festive Edit | AF-ZN-2220-Zari

We'll only use your details to tell you about this item.

Plum Embroidery Zari Net Long Shirt with Sharara - Alizeh | Shehnai The Festive Edit | AF-ZN-2220-Zari

Your measurements

Give your body measurements, not a garment's. We add tailoring ease when stitching. How to measure (opens in a new tab)

Sleeve lining

Size & fit

Body measurements, in centimetres

Standard size chart, body measurements
SizeXSSMLXL
UK size810121416
US size4681012
EU size3638404244
Shoulders3637383941
Bust8691102114119
Waist818497107112
Hips9797109117127
Trouser length94949799102
Shirt lengthAs per design
Sleeve lengthAs per design
AnkleAs per design

Measured on your body, not the garment. If you're between two sizes, choose the larger one or Custom Size.

Find my size

Enter your bust, waist and hips in centimetres.

View Full Size Guide

Frequently Asked Question

How long does delivery take?

We aim to deliver every order worldwide within 7–14 days of order including UK, USA, Canada, Saudi Arabia, Australia and beyond. Custom-stitched pieces may take a little longer as they're tailored individually. You'll receive tracking as soon as your order ships.

Do you offer custom stitching?

Yes, Free custom stitching on all pieces. Choose Custom Tailored and share your measurements.

What is Premium stitching?

Intricate hand embroidery, beadwork and tassel detailings and laces exactly as shown. Optional premium add-ons (can-can, hijab, linings, potli, premium stitching) complete your look.

How can I request a video before dispatch?

On request we'll send pre-dispatch photos or a short video of your actual outfit before it ships. Just message our team on WhatsApp after ordering.

Do you offer free alterations after delivery?

Yes, we offer free alterations after delivery. If anything needs adjusting once your outfit arrives, just send us the outfit back and we'll make the fit exactly right.

What is the size guide?

Use the Size Guide on every product page. Between sizes? ChooseCustom Tailored for an exact fit. Our styling team also replies on WhatsApp in minutes.

What is your return policy?

We accept returns on damaged or faulty items within 14 days of delivery. Custom stitched pieces are excluded as they're made to your measurements.