• Ayzel | The Brewed 26 | Crema - Formal Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Ayzel | The Brewed 26 | Crema - Formal Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Ayzel | The Brewed 26 | Crema - Formal Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Ayzel | The Brewed 26 | Crema - Formal Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
1 / 4
  • Ayzel | The Brewed 26 | Crema - Formal Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Ayzel | The Brewed 26 | Crema - Formal Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Ayzel | The Brewed 26 | Crema - Formal Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Ayzel | The Brewed 26 | Crema - Formal Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.

Tap to zoom · press and hold to save

Ayzel

Butter Yellow Embroidered Paper Cotton Shirt with Sharara - Ayzel | The Brewed 26 | Crema

£138.00
  • 100% Original
  • Duty Free
  • Free Alteration
  • Free UK Shipping
Add-ons
Quantity

Out of Stock

Description
Brand : Ayzel
Collection : The Brewed 26
Design : Shirt with Sharara
Category : Pakistani Luxury Designer Formal Wear
Style : Handcrafted Pastel Floral Embroidered Shirt with Pleated Sharara and Ethereal Dupatta Set
Colour : Butter Yellow
Fabric : Shirt Front, Back & Sleeves — Premium Luxury Canvas | Sharara — Premium Flowing Fabric | Dupatta — Premium Ethereal Canvas
Work : Elegant Handcrafted Embellishments, Delicate Pastel Floral Embroideries, and Intricate Structural Lace Detailing
Occasion : Elite Wedding Functions, Festive Daytime Gatherings, Elegant Mehndi Ceremonies, and High-End Festive Wear
Availability : Unstitched & Stitched Options (XS to XL + Custom Size)
Ship To : Worldwide (UK, USA, Canada, Saudi Arabia, UAE, Australia etc.)
Unstitched Details
  • Shirt Front — Luxury Canvas with Pastel Floral Embroideries & Handcrafted Accents
  • Shirt Back — Premium Matching Base Fabric Canvas
  • Sleeves — Luxury Embroidered Sleeves with Fine Intricate Stitching Runs
  • Sharara Panels — Premium Flowing Canvas Engineered for Pleated Flares
  • Dupatta Canvas — Premium Ethereal Embroidered Dupatta Canvas
  • Lace & Border Trims — Intricate Decorative Lace Insertions and Border Panels
Stitched Details
  • Hand-Embellished Luxury Shirt — Beautifully rendered in a soft, luminous butter-yellow hue, this premium shirt layout is accented with detailed pastel floral embroidery runs and sophisticated, elegant handcrafted embellishments for a refined dimensional texture.
  • Flowing Pleated Sharara — Paired alongside a magnificently tailored flowing sharara, detailed with clean architectural pleat architectures that build a dramatic, high-grace volume definition while maintaining exceptional comfort and fluidity.
  • Ethereal Embroidered Dupatta & Finishes — Anchored completely by a premium airy canvas dupatta featuring delicate matching embroidery distributions, expertly finished with intricate lace trims along structural parameters to deliver an unmatched blend of timeless charm.
Authenticity
Care Guide

Bundle Offers

  • 2 Outfits5% off

     Discount applies automatically at checkout. 

  • 3 Outfits8% off

    Discount applies automatically at checkout.

Notify me when it's back

Butter Yellow Embroidered Paper Cotton Shirt with Sharara - Ayzel | The Brewed 26 | Crema

We'll only use your details to tell you about this item.

Butter Yellow Embroidered Paper Cotton Shirt with Sharara - Ayzel | The Brewed 26 | Crema

Your measurements

Give your body measurements, not a garment's. We add tailoring ease when stitching. How to measure (opens in a new tab)

Sleeve lining

Size & fit

Body measurements, in centimetres

Standard size chart, body measurements
SizeXSSMLXL
UK size810121416
US size4681012
EU size3638404244
Shoulders3637383941
Bust8691102114119
Waist818497107112
Hips9797109117127
Trouser length94949799102
Shirt lengthAs per design
Sleeve lengthAs per design
AnkleAs per design

Measured on your body, not the garment. If you're between two sizes, choose the larger one or Custom Size.

Find my size

Enter your bust, waist and hips in centimetres.

View Full Size Guide

Frequently Asked Question

How long does delivery take?

We aim to deliver every order worldwide within 7–14 days of order including UK, USA, Canada, Saudi Arabia, Australia and beyond. Custom-stitched pieces may take a little longer as they're tailored individually. You'll receive tracking as soon as your order ships.

Do you offer custom stitching?

Yes, Free custom stitching on all pieces. Choose Custom Tailored and share your measurements.

What is Premium stitching?

Intricate hand embroidery, beadwork and tassel detailings and laces exactly as shown. Optional premium add-ons (can-can, hijab, linings, potli, premium stitching) complete your look.

How can I request a video before dispatch?

On request we'll send pre-dispatch photos or a short video of your actual outfit before it ships. Just message our team on WhatsApp after ordering.

Do you offer free alterations after delivery?

Yes, we offer free alterations after delivery. If anything needs adjusting once your outfit arrives, just send us the outfit back and we'll make the fit exactly right.

What is the size guide?

Use the Size Guide on every product page. Between sizes? ChooseCustom Tailored for an exact fit. Our styling team also replies on WhatsApp in minutes.

What is your return policy?

We accept returns on damaged or faulty items within 14 days of delivery. Custom stitched pieces are excluded as they're made to your measurements.