• Faiza Saqlain | Zinnia Lawn 25 | Vinika by Maria Faisal - Registered Vendor of : Faiza Saqlain - type : Ladies Clothes - 100% original wedding dresses
  • Faiza Saqlain | Zinnia Lawn 25 | Vinika by Maria Faisal - Registered Vendor of : Faiza Saqlain - type : Ladies Clothes - 100% original wedding dresses
  • Faiza Saqlain | Zinnia Lawn 25 | Vinika by Maria Faisal - Registered Vendor of : Faiza Saqlain - type : Ladies Clothes - 100% original wedding dresses
  • Faiza Saqlain | Zinnia Lawn 25 | Vinika by Maria Faisal - Registered Vendor of : Faiza Saqlain - type : Ladies Clothes - 100% original wedding dresses
1 / 4
  • Faiza Saqlain | Zinnia Lawn 25 | Vinika by Maria Faisal - Registered Vendor of : Faiza Saqlain - type : Ladies Clothes - 100% original wedding dresses
  • Faiza Saqlain | Zinnia Lawn 25 | Vinika by Maria Faisal - Registered Vendor of : Faiza Saqlain - type : Ladies Clothes - 100% original wedding dresses
  • Faiza Saqlain | Zinnia Lawn 25 | Vinika by Maria Faisal - Registered Vendor of : Faiza Saqlain - type : Ladies Clothes - 100% original wedding dresses
  • Faiza Saqlain | Zinnia Lawn 25 | Vinika by Maria Faisal - Registered Vendor of : Faiza Saqlain - type : Ladies Clothes - 100% original wedding dresses

Tap to zoom · press and hold to save

Faiza Saqlain

Faiza Saqlain | Zinnia Lawn 25 | Vinika

£156.95
  • 100% Original
  • Duty Free
  • Free Alteration
  • Free UK Shipping
Add-ons
Quantity

Out of Stock

Description
Brand : Faiza Saqlain
Collection : Zinnia Lawn 2025
Design : Pishwas
Category : Pakistani Luxury Lawn Dress
Style : Pishwas / Festive Wear / Classic Elegance
Colour : Cream
Fabric : Shirt — Lawn | Dupatta — Organza | Trouser — Cambric
Work : Digital Print, Thread Embroidery, Organza Borders, Embroidered Patches
Occasion : Eid, Festive Events, Daytime Gatherings, Formal Wear, Summer Celebrations
Availability : Stitched (XS to XL + Custom Size)
Ships From : Pakistani Warehouse — No customs or duties
Ship To : Worldwide (UK, USA, Canada, Saudi Arabia, Australia etc.)

Immortalizing feminine grace, Vinika radiates an effortlessly classic aura in a soft cream palette.

The digitally printed lawn pishwas is enriched with an abundant scatter of floral motifs, bringing a timeless romantic charm to the flowing silhouette.

Accentuated with embroidered organza borders and statement patches, the design adds refined structure and elegance to the overall look.

Paired with a resplendent organza dupatta, this ensemble delivers a graceful blend of softness and sophistication, making it perfect for festive occasions and elegant daytime gatherings.

stitched Panels Details
  • Digital Printed Shirt (Lawn) — 4 Meters
  • Embroidered Back Neckline Border (Organza) — 1 Meter
  • Embroidered Sleeves Border (Organza) — 1 Meter
  • Embroidered Hem Border 1 (Organza) — 4.2 Meters
  • Embroidered Hem Border 2 (Organza) — 4.2 Meters
  • Embroidered Dupatta Center (Organza) — 2.5 Meters
  • Embroidered Dupatta Pallu (Organza) — 2 Meters
  • Dyed Trouser (Cambric) — 4 Meters
What's Included in Package?
  • Pishwas (Lawn) — digitally printed cream lawn pishwas with embroidered organza detailing and floral motifs.
  • Dupatta (Organza) — heavily embroidered organza dupatta with pallu and border work.
  • Trouser (Cambric) — dyed cambric trouser for a complete coordinated look.
Care Instructions
  • Dry clean recommended for first wash to preserve embroidery and print quality
  • Hand wash separately in cold water with mild detergent if needed
  • Do not soak to avoid colour bleeding
  • Avoid wringing or twisting fabric
  • Dry in shade only to maintain fabric tone
  • Iron on low heat from reverse side
  • Do not iron directly on organza embroidery
  • Store in breathable garment bag
  • Avoid bleach and harsh chemicals
  • Handle embroidered patches and dupatta with care
Styling Tips
  • For Eid: Pair with gold jewellery and soft makeup for a regal look
  • For Festive Events: Style with embellished heels and a clutch for elegance
  • For Daytime Wear: Keep accessories minimal to highlight floral print
  • For Formal Gatherings: Drape dupatta neatly to emphasize pishwas silhouette
  • Dupatta Styling: Try side drape or pleated shoulder style for structured elegance

 

Authenticity
Care Guide

Bundle Offers

  • 2 Outfits5% off

     Discount applies automatically at checkout. 

  • 3 Outfits8% off

    Discount applies automatically at checkout.

Notify me when it's back

Faiza Saqlain | Zinnia Lawn 25 | Vinika

We'll only use your details to tell you about this item.

Faiza Saqlain | Zinnia Lawn 25 | Vinika

Your measurements

Give your body measurements, not a garment's. We add tailoring ease when stitching. How to measure (opens in a new tab)

Sleeve lining

Size & fit

Body measurements, in centimetres

Standard size chart, body measurements
SizeXSSMLXL
UK size810121416
US size4681012
EU size3638404244
Shoulders3637383941
Bust8691102114119
Waist818497107112
Hips9797109117127
Trouser length94949799102
Shirt lengthAs per design
Sleeve lengthAs per design
AnkleAs per design

Measured on your body, not the garment. If you're between two sizes, choose the larger one or Custom Size.

Find my size

Enter your bust, waist and hips in centimetres.

View Full Size Guide

Frequently Asked Question

How long does delivery take?

We aim to deliver every order worldwide within 7–14 days of order including UK, USA, Canada, Saudi Arabia, Australia and beyond. Custom-stitched pieces may take a little longer as they're tailored individually. You'll receive tracking as soon as your order ships.

Do you offer custom stitching?

Yes, Free custom stitching on all pieces. Choose Custom Tailored and share your measurements.

What is Premium stitching?

Intricate hand embroidery, beadwork and tassel detailings and laces exactly as shown. Optional premium add-ons (can-can, hijab, linings, potli, premium stitching) complete your look.

How can I request a video before dispatch?

On request we'll send pre-dispatch photos or a short video of your actual outfit before it ships. Just message our team on WhatsApp after ordering.

Do you offer free alterations after delivery?

Yes, we offer free alterations after delivery. If anything needs adjusting once your outfit arrives, just send us the outfit back and we'll make the fit exactly right.

What is the size guide?

Use the Size Guide on every product page. Between sizes? ChooseCustom Tailored for an exact fit. Our styling team also replies on WhatsApp in minutes.

What is your return policy?

We accept returns on damaged or faulty items within 14 days of delivery. Custom stitched pieces are excluded as they're made to your measurements.