• Hussain Rehar I The Scent Luxury Pret 25 I Nuvor - MensWear - Maria Faisal
  • Hussain Rehar I The Scent Luxury Pret 25 I Nuvor - MensWear - Maria Faisal
  • Hussain Rehar I The Scent Luxury Pret 25 I Nuvor - MensWear - Maria Faisal
1 / 3
  • Hussain Rehar I The Scent Luxury Pret 25 I Nuvor - MensWear - Maria Faisal
  • Hussain Rehar I The Scent Luxury Pret 25 I Nuvor - MensWear - Maria Faisal
  • Hussain Rehar I The Scent Luxury Pret 25 I Nuvor - MensWear - Maria Faisal

Tap to zoom · press and hold to save

Hussain Rehar

Hussain Rehar I The Scent Luxury Pret 25 I Nuvor

£491.00
  • 100% Original
  • Duty Free
  • Free Alteration
  • Free UK Shipping
Add-ons
Quantity

Out of Stock

Description
Brand : Hussain Rehar
Collection : The Scent Luxury Pret
Design : Three Piece Blazer Set
Category : Eastern Luxury Pret
Style : Blazer / Kurta / Trouser
Colour : Black
Fabric : Blazer — Pure Raw Silk | Kurta — Raw Silk | Trouser — Raw Silk
Work : Tonal Embroidery, Sequins Hand Embellishment, Cut Dana Detailing, Minimal Luxe Finish
Occasion : Evening Wear, Formal Events, Festive Gatherings, Luxury Occasions
Availability : Stitched (XS to XL + Custom Size)
Ships From : Pakistani Warehouse — No customs or duties
Ship To : Worldwide (UK, USA, Canada, UAE, Australia etc.)

A refined three-piece eastern ensemble in pure black raw silk designed for modern, understated elegance.

The tailored blazer features tonal embroidery on the sleeves, enhanced with hand embellishments in sequins and cut dana for a subtle, refined shimmer.

It is paired with a jet black raw silk kurta featuring a band collar and placket detail, along with matching straight trousers that complete the structured silhouette.

Stitched Panel Details
  • Embroidered Tonal Blazer Sleeves
  • Sequins Hand Embellished Blazer Front
  • Cut Dana Embellished Details
  • Band Collar Raw Silk Kurta
  • Front Placket Detailing
  • Straight Raw Silk Trousers
What's Included in Package?
  • Blazer (Pure Raw Silk)
  • Kurta (Raw Silk)
  • Trouser (Raw Silk)
Care Instructions
  • Dry clean recommended for first wash to preserve embroidery and embellishments
  • Use mild detergent and cold water if hand washing
  • Do not soak for long periods
  • Gently squeeze without twisting
  • Dry in shade away from sunlight
  • Iron on low heat from reverse side
  • Use protective cloth for embellished areas
  • Store in a breathable garment bag
  • Avoid bleach and harsh chemicals
  • Handle sequins and cut dana detailing with care
Styling Tips
  • Pair with black formal shoes for a monochrome look
  • Minimal silver accessories enhance the tonal embroidery
  • Best styled with slick hair or a low bun
  • Ideal for evening dinners and formal events

 

 

 

 

Authenticity
Care Guide

Bundle Offers

  • 2 Outfits5% off

     Discount applies automatically at checkout. 

  • 3 Outfits8% off

    Discount applies automatically at checkout.

Notify me when it's back

Hussain Rehar I The Scent Luxury Pret 25 I Nuvor

We'll only use your details to tell you about this item.

Hussain Rehar I The Scent Luxury Pret 25 I Nuvor

Your measurements

Give your body measurements, not a garment's. We add tailoring ease when stitching. How to measure (opens in a new tab)

Sleeve lining

Size & fit

Body measurements, in centimetres

Standard size chart, body measurements
SizeXSSMLXL
UK size810121416
US size4681012
EU size3638404244
Shoulders3637383941
Bust8691102114119
Waist818497107112
Hips9797109117127
Trouser length94949799102
Shirt lengthAs per design
Sleeve lengthAs per design
AnkleAs per design

Measured on your body, not the garment. If you're between two sizes, choose the larger one or Custom Size.

Find my size

Enter your bust, waist and hips in centimetres.

View Full Size Guide

Frequently Asked Question

How long does delivery take?

We aim to deliver every order worldwide within 7–14 days of order including UK, USA, Canada, Saudi Arabia, Australia and beyond. Custom-stitched pieces may take a little longer as they're tailored individually. You'll receive tracking as soon as your order ships.

Do you offer custom stitching?

Yes, Free custom stitching on all pieces. Choose Custom Tailored and share your measurements.

What is Premium stitching?

Intricate hand embroidery, beadwork and tassel detailings and laces exactly as shown. Optional premium add-ons (can-can, hijab, linings, potli, premium stitching) complete your look.

How can I request a video before dispatch?

On request we'll send pre-dispatch photos or a short video of your actual outfit before it ships. Just message our team on WhatsApp after ordering.

Do you offer free alterations after delivery?

Yes, we offer free alterations after delivery. If anything needs adjusting once your outfit arrives, just send us the outfit back and we'll make the fit exactly right.

What is the size guide?

Use the Size Guide on every product page. Between sizes? ChooseCustom Tailored for an exact fit. Our styling team also replies on WhatsApp in minutes.

What is your return policy?

We accept returns on damaged or faulty items within 14 days of delivery. Custom stitched pieces are excluded as they're made to your measurements.