• Hussain Rehar | Mussarat Festive 25 | Sitara - Ladies Clothes - Maria Faisal
  • Hussain Rehar | Mussarat Festive 25 | Sitara - Ladies Clothes - Maria Faisal
  • Hussain Rehar | Mussarat Festive 25 | Sitara - Ladies Clothes - Maria Faisal
  • Hussain Rehar | Mussarat Festive 25 | Sitara - Ladies Clothes - Maria Faisal
  • Hussain Rehar | Mussarat Festive 25 | Sitara - Ladies Clothes - Maria Faisal
  • Hussain Rehar | Mussarat Festive 25 | Sitara - Ladies Clothes - Maria Faisal
  • Hussain Rehar | Mussarat Festive 25 | Sitara - Ladies Clothes - Maria Faisal
  • Hussain Rehar | Mussarat Festive 25 | Sitara - Ladies Clothes - Maria Faisal
  • Hussain Rehar | Mussarat Festive 25 | Sitara - Ladies Clothes - Maria Faisal
1 / 9
  • Hussain Rehar | Mussarat Festive 25 | Sitara - Ladies Clothes - Maria Faisal
  • Hussain Rehar | Mussarat Festive 25 | Sitara - Ladies Clothes - Maria Faisal
  • Hussain Rehar | Mussarat Festive 25 | Sitara - Ladies Clothes - Maria Faisal
  • Hussain Rehar | Mussarat Festive 25 | Sitara - Ladies Clothes - Maria Faisal
  • Hussain Rehar | Mussarat Festive 25 | Sitara - Ladies Clothes - Maria Faisal
  • Hussain Rehar | Mussarat Festive 25 | Sitara - Ladies Clothes - Maria Faisal
  • Hussain Rehar | Mussarat Festive 25 | Sitara - Ladies Clothes - Maria Faisal
  • Hussain Rehar | Mussarat Festive 25 | Sitara - Ladies Clothes - Maria Faisal
  • Hussain Rehar | Mussarat Festive 25 | Sitara - Ladies Clothes - Maria Faisal

Tap to zoom · press and hold to save

Hussain Rehar

Hussain Rehar | Mussarat Festive 25 | Sitara

£249.00
  • 100% Original
  • Duty Free
  • Free Alteration
  • Free UK Shipping
Add-ons
Quantity

Out of Stock

Description
Brand : Hussain Rehar
Collection : Mussarat Festive 25
Design : Long Shirt with Sharara Set
Category : Pakistani Festive Organza Ensemble
Style : Long Shirt / Sharara Style
Colour : Ivory
Fabric : Shirt — Organza | Sharara — Korean Raw Silk | Dupatta — Chiffon with Organza Border
Work : Embroidered Organza Panels, Sequin Jaal Work, Heavy Sleeve Embroidery, Satin Silk Daman Borders, Chiffon Dupatta with Organza Pallu Detailing
Occasion : Festive Wear, Wedding Events, Mehndi, Party Wear, Formal Gatherings
Availability : Unstitched & Stitched (XS to XL + Custom Size)
Ships From : Pakistani Warehouse — No customs or duties
Ship To : Worldwide (UK, USA, Canada, Saudi Arabia, Australia etc.)

This ivory organza ensemble is a refined expression of elegance and timeless sophistication, designed for festive and formal occasions.

The shirt features delicate embroidered panels with sequin jaal detailing and heavily embellished sleeves that enhance its luxurious appeal. The Korean raw silk sharara adds a graceful flow and structured contrast to the delicate organza base.

A chiffon dupatta with an organza pallu and four-sided embroidered borders completes the look, creating a perfectly balanced festive outfit.

Unstitched Panel Details
  • Embroidered Dupatta (Chiffon) — 2 Meters
  • Embroidered Dupatta 4 Sided Border (Organza) — 7.5 Meters
  • Embroidered Dupatta Pallu (Organza) — 2.25 Meters
  • Embroidered Front Center Panel — 1 Piece
  • Embroidered Front Right Panel — 1 Piece
  • Embroidered Front Left Panel — 1 Piece
  • Embroidered Back — 0.78 Meters
  • Embroidered Sleeves L/R Panel — 4 Pieces
  • Embroidered Sleeves Border — 2 Pieces
  • Embroidered Daman Border (Satin Silk) — 1.55 Meters
  • Embroidered Side Extension Border — 4.55 Meters
  • Dyed Sharara (Korean Silk) — 4.57 Meters
  • Shirt Inner (Thai Silk) — 2.5 Meters
  • Finishing (PK Satin) — 1 Meter
What's Included in Package?
  • Shirt (Organza) — ivory embroidered organza shirt
  • Sharara (Korean Raw Silk) — dyed elegant sharara pants
  • Dupatta (Chiffon + Organza Border) — embroidered festive dupatta
Care Instructions
  • Dry clean recommended for first wash to preserve embroidery and embellishments
  • If hand washing, use cold water with mild detergent — wash separately
  • Do not soak for long periods to avoid fabric damage
  • Gently squeeze water without twisting or wringing
  • Dry in shade away from direct sunlight
  • Iron on low heat from reverse side
  • Use pressing cloth on organza and chiffon borders
  • Store in a breathable garment bag
  • Avoid bleach and harsh chemicals
  • Handle sequin and embroidered panels with care
Styling Tips
  • Wedding Wear: Pair with gold or pearl jewelry for a regal look
  • Festive Events: Soft glam makeup enhances ivory tone
  • Mehndi Functions: Add colorful bangles for contrast
  • Formal Gatherings: Elegant heels and clutch complete the outfit
  • Evening Look: Soft curls highlight embroidery detailing

 

 

 

 

Authenticity
Care Guide

Bundle Offers

  • 2 Outfits5% off

     Discount applies automatically at checkout. 

  • 3 Outfits8% off

    Discount applies automatically at checkout.

Notify me when it's back

Hussain Rehar | Mussarat Festive 25 | Sitara

We'll only use your details to tell you about this item.

Hussain Rehar | Mussarat Festive 25 | Sitara

Your measurements

Give your body measurements, not a garment's. We add tailoring ease when stitching. How to measure (opens in a new tab)

Sleeve lining

Size & fit

Body measurements, in centimetres

Standard size chart, body measurements
SizeXSSMLXL
UK size810121416
US size4681012
EU size3638404244
Shoulders3637383941
Bust8691102114119
Waist818497107112
Hips9797109117127
Trouser length94949799102
Shirt lengthAs per design
Sleeve lengthAs per design
AnkleAs per design

Measured on your body, not the garment. If you're between two sizes, choose the larger one or Custom Size.

Find my size

Enter your bust, waist and hips in centimetres.

View Full Size Guide

Frequently Asked Question

How long does delivery take?

We aim to deliver every order worldwide within 7–14 days of order including UK, USA, Canada, Saudi Arabia, Australia and beyond. Custom-stitched pieces may take a little longer as they're tailored individually. You'll receive tracking as soon as your order ships.

Do you offer custom stitching?

Yes, Free custom stitching on all pieces. Choose Custom Tailored and share your measurements.

What is Premium stitching?

Intricate hand embroidery, beadwork and tassel detailings and laces exactly as shown. Optional premium add-ons (can-can, hijab, linings, potli, premium stitching) complete your look.

How can I request a video before dispatch?

On request we'll send pre-dispatch photos or a short video of your actual outfit before it ships. Just message our team on WhatsApp after ordering.

Do you offer free alterations after delivery?

Yes, we offer free alterations after delivery. If anything needs adjusting once your outfit arrives, just send us the outfit back and we'll make the fit exactly right.

What is the size guide?

Use the Size Guide on every product page. Between sizes? ChooseCustom Tailored for an exact fit. Our styling team also replies on WhatsApp in minutes.

What is your return policy?

We accept returns on damaged or faulty items within 14 days of delivery. Custom stitched pieces are excluded as they're made to your measurements.