• Jazmin | Wedding Formals | UC-3024 - Wedding Dress - Maria Faisal
  • Jazmin | Wedding Formals | UC-3024 - Wedding Dress - Maria Faisal
  • Jazmin | Wedding Formals | UC-3024 - Wedding Dress - Maria Faisal
  • Jazmin | Wedding Formals | UC-3024 - Wedding Dress - Maria Faisal
  • Jazmin | Wedding Formals | UC-3024 - Wedding Dress - Maria Faisal
1 / 5
  • Jazmin | Wedding Formals | UC-3024 - Wedding Dress - Maria Faisal
  • Jazmin | Wedding Formals | UC-3024 - Wedding Dress - Maria Faisal
  • Jazmin | Wedding Formals | UC-3024 - Wedding Dress - Maria Faisal
  • Jazmin | Wedding Formals | UC-3024 - Wedding Dress - Maria Faisal
  • Jazmin | Wedding Formals | UC-3024 - Wedding Dress - Maria Faisal

Tap to zoom · press and hold to save

Jazmin

Jazmin | Wedding Formals | UC-3024

£251.00
  • 100% Original
  • Duty Free
  • Free Alteration
  • Free UK Shipping
Add-ons
Quantity

Out of Stock

Description
Brand : Jazmin
Collection : Wedding Formals
Design : Peshwas with lehnga
Category : Pakistani Wedding Formal Wear
Style : Peshwas with Lehnga Set
Colour : Pink
Fabric : Chiffon | Organza Dupatta | Dyed Rawsilk Inner
Work : Embroidered Chiffon Yoke, Panels & Sleeves with Detailed Borders and Elegant Organza Dupatta Embellishment
Occasion : Wedding Wear, Bridal Events, Festive Formal Occasions
Availability : Unstitched & Stitched (XS to XL + Custom Size)
Ships From : Pakistani Warehouse — No customs or duties
Ship To : Worldwide (UK, USA, Canada, Saudi Arabia, Australia etc.)

This pink peshwas with lehnga is designed for a graceful and romantic wedding look.

Crafted in premium chiffon, it delivers a soft, flowy, and elegant silhouette.

The embroidered yoke, front panels, and sleeves add refined handcrafted detailing.

The organza dupatta enhances the outfit with a delicate and luxurious finishing touch.

Perfect for wedding functions, bridal events, and formal festive celebrations.

Unstitched Panels Details
  • Embroidered Chiffon Front & Back Yoke
  • Embroidered Chiffon Sleeves
  • Embroidered Chiffon Front Panels
  • Embroidered Sleeves Border
  • Embroidered Organza Dupatta
  • Dyed Chiffon Back
  • Dyed Rawsilk Inner
What's Included in Package?
  • Peshwas (Chiffon) — embroidered yoke, panels & sleeves
  • Lehnga (Inner/Bottom) — dyed rawsilk inner for volume & flow
  • Dupatta (Organza) — embroidered organza dupatta
Care Instructions
  • Dry clean recommended to preserve embroidery
  • Wash separately in cold water if needed
  • Do not soak for long periods
  • Avoid twisting or wringing delicate chiffon
  • Dry in shade away from direct sunlight
  • Iron on low heat from reverse side only
  • Do not iron directly on embroidery or organza — use pressing cloth
  • Store in breathable garment bag
  • Do not bleach or use harsh chemicals
  • Handle embroidered areas with care
Styling Tips
  • Pair with pearl or diamond jewelry for a bridal-inspired look
  • Soft curls or braided bun enhances elegance
  • Heels in nude or blush tones complete the outfit
  • Soft pink or rose makeup suits the theme perfectly
Authenticity
Care Guide

Bundle Offers

  • 2 Outfits5% off

     Discount applies automatically at checkout. 

  • 3 Outfits8% off

    Discount applies automatically at checkout.

Notify me when it's back

Jazmin | Wedding Formals | UC-3024

We'll only use your details to tell you about this item.

Jazmin | Wedding Formals | UC-3024

Your measurements

Give your body measurements, not a garment's. We add tailoring ease when stitching. How to measure (opens in a new tab)

Sleeve lining

Size & fit

Body measurements, in centimetres

Standard size chart, body measurements
SizeXSSMLXL
UK size810121416
US size4681012
EU size3638404244
Shoulders3637383941
Bust8691102114119
Waist818497107112
Hips9797109117127
Trouser length94949799102
Shirt lengthAs per design
Sleeve lengthAs per design
AnkleAs per design

Measured on your body, not the garment. If you're between two sizes, choose the larger one or Custom Size.

Find my size

Enter your bust, waist and hips in centimetres.

View Full Size Guide

Frequently Asked Question

How long does delivery take?

We aim to deliver every order worldwide within 7–14 days of order including UK, USA, Canada, Saudi Arabia, Australia and beyond. Custom-stitched pieces may take a little longer as they're tailored individually. You'll receive tracking as soon as your order ships.

Do you offer custom stitching?

Yes, Free custom stitching on all pieces. Choose Custom Tailored and share your measurements.

What is Premium stitching?

Intricate hand embroidery, beadwork and tassel detailings and laces exactly as shown. Optional premium add-ons (can-can, hijab, linings, potli, premium stitching) complete your look.

How can I request a video before dispatch?

On request we'll send pre-dispatch photos or a short video of your actual outfit before it ships. Just message our team on WhatsApp after ordering.

Do you offer free alterations after delivery?

Yes, we offer free alterations after delivery. If anything needs adjusting once your outfit arrives, just send us the outfit back and we'll make the fit exactly right.

What is the size guide?

Use the Size Guide on every product page. Between sizes? ChooseCustom Tailored for an exact fit. Our styling team also replies on WhatsApp in minutes.

What is your return policy?

We accept returns on damaged or faulty items within 14 days of delivery. Custom stitched pieces are excluded as they're made to your measurements.