• Kanwal Malik | Sorelle Luxe Silk 26 | Inaya - Luxury Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Kanwal Malik | Sorelle Luxe Silk 26 | Inaya - Luxury Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Kanwal Malik | Sorelle Luxe Silk 26 | Inaya - Luxury Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Kanwal Malik | Sorelle Luxe Silk 26 | Inaya - Luxury Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
1 / 4
  • Kanwal Malik | Sorelle Luxe Silk 26 | Inaya - Luxury Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Kanwal Malik | Sorelle Luxe Silk 26 | Inaya - Luxury Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Kanwal Malik | Sorelle Luxe Silk 26 | Inaya - Luxury Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Kanwal Malik | Sorelle Luxe Silk 26 | Inaya - Luxury Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.

Tap to zoom · press and hold to save

Kanwal Malik

Orange Printed Silk Pishwas - Kanwal Malik | Sorelle Luxe Silk 26 | Inaya

£281.00
  • 100% Original
  • Duty Free
  • Free Alteration
  • Free UK Shipping
Add-ons
Quantity

Out of Stock

Description
Brand : Kanwal Malik
Collection : Sorelle Luxe Silk '26
Design : Pishwas
Category : Pakistani Premium Luxury Silk Wear
Style : Voluminous Long-Flared Panelled Pishwas with Churidar Pajama
Colour : Vibrant Multi-Colored Palette
Fabric : Shirt — Premium Korean Silk | Trousers — Classic PK Fabric | Dupatta — Premium Printed Medium Silk
Work : Luxury Multi-Panel Printing, Fluid Ghera Composition, and Seamless Fine Ghera Movement Borders
Occasion : Festive Occasions, Traditional Weddings, Celebratory Family Gathers
Availability : Stitched (XS to XL + Custom Size)
Ship To : Worldwide (UK, USA, Canada, Saudi Arabia, UAE, Australia etc.)
Stitched Details
  • Voluminous Panelled Pishwas — Timeless long-flared pishwas gown beautifully tailored from premium Korean silk fabric. Showcases an upscale multi-colored composition, brought to life through vibrant printed panels that create a rich, artistic interplay of hues and graceful movement.
  • Classic Bottoms — Coordinated high-quality traditional PK churidar pajama tailored cleanly to strike a flawless balance between heritage structure and contemporary ease.
  • Printed Medium Silk Dupatta — Matching premium printed medium silk dupatta finished smoothly across the boundary frames to bring fluid movement and festive elegance to this memorable outfit composition.
Authenticity
Care Guide

Bundle Offers

  • 2 Outfits5% off

     Discount applies automatically at checkout. 

  • 3 Outfits8% off

    Discount applies automatically at checkout.

Notify me when it's back

Orange Printed Silk Pishwas - Kanwal Malik | Sorelle Luxe Silk 26 | Inaya

We'll only use your details to tell you about this item.

Orange Printed Silk Pishwas - Kanwal Malik | Sorelle Luxe Silk 26 | Inaya

Your measurements

Give your body measurements, not a garment's. We add tailoring ease when stitching. How to measure (opens in a new tab)

Sleeve lining

Size & fit

Body measurements, in centimetres

Standard size chart, body measurements
SizeXSSMLXL
UK size810121416
US size4681012
EU size3638404244
Shoulders3637383941
Bust8691102114119
Waist818497107112
Hips9797109117127
Trouser length94949799102
Shirt lengthAs per design
Sleeve lengthAs per design
AnkleAs per design

Measured on your body, not the garment. If you're between two sizes, choose the larger one or Custom Size.

Find my size

Enter your bust, waist and hips in centimetres.

View Full Size Guide

Frequently Asked Question

How long does delivery take?

We aim to deliver every order worldwide within 7–14 days of order including UK, USA, Canada, Saudi Arabia, Australia and beyond. Custom-stitched pieces may take a little longer as they're tailored individually. You'll receive tracking as soon as your order ships.

Do you offer custom stitching?

Yes, Free custom stitching on all pieces. Choose Custom Tailored and share your measurements.

What is Premium stitching?

Intricate hand embroidery, beadwork and tassel detailings and laces exactly as shown. Optional premium add-ons (can-can, hijab, linings, potli, premium stitching) complete your look.

How can I request a video before dispatch?

On request we'll send pre-dispatch photos or a short video of your actual outfit before it ships. Just message our team on WhatsApp after ordering.

Do you offer free alterations after delivery?

Yes, we offer free alterations after delivery. If anything needs adjusting once your outfit arrives, just send us the outfit back and we'll make the fit exactly right.

What is the size guide?

Use the Size Guide on every product page. Between sizes? ChooseCustom Tailored for an exact fit. Our styling team also replies on WhatsApp in minutes.

What is your return policy?

We accept returns on damaged or faulty items within 14 days of delivery. Custom stitched pieces are excluded as they're made to your measurements.