• Soraya | Lumene Festive'25/26 | Maristella - Wedding Wear - available at  Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Soraya | Lumene Festive'25/26 | Maristella - Party Wear - available at  Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Soraya | Lumene Festive'25/26 | Maristella - Party Wear - available at  Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Soraya | Lumene Festive'25/26 | Maristella - Party Wear - available at  Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
1 / 4
  • Soraya | Lumene Festive'25/26 | Maristella - Wedding Wear - available at  Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Soraya | Lumene Festive'25/26 | Maristella - Party Wear - available at  Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Soraya | Lumene Festive'25/26 | Maristella - Party Wear - available at  Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Soraya | Lumene Festive'25/26 | Maristella - Party Wear - available at  Maria Faisal in UK and USA.

Tap to zoom · press and hold to save

Soraya

Soraya | Lumene Festive'25/26 | Maristella

£229.00 Ready to Ship
  • 100% Original
  • Duty Free
  • Free Alteration
  • Free UK Shipping
Add-ons
Quantity

Out of Stock

Description
Brand : Soraya
Collection : Lumene Festive'25/26
Design : Long Shirt with Sharara
Category : Pakistani Festive Dress
Style : Long Shirt / Sharara / Festive Wear
Colour : Mazari Green
Fabric : Shirt — Organza | Dupatta — Net | Sharara — Silk | Inner — Silk
Work : Hand Embellishments, Fine Thread Embroidery, 3D Floral Details
Occasion : Weddings, Festive Celebrations, Formal Gatherings, Grand Events
Availability : Unstitched & Stitched (XS to XL + Custom Size)
Ships From : Pakistani Warehouse — No customs or duties
Ship To : Worldwide (UK, USA, Canada, Saudi Arabia, Australia etc.)

Maristella is a refined Mazari Green organza dress from Soraya’s Lumene Festive'25/26 collection, designed to embody elegance, poise, and timeless festive charm.

The hand embellished organza long shirt features intricate embroidery, fine thread work, and delicate 3D floral details that add depth and luxury to the silhouette. The rich Mazari green tone enhances its regal and understated appeal.

Paired with a dyed silk sharara and matching silk inner, the outfit offers graceful movement with comfort. The embroidered net dupatta adds soft flow and completes the look with subtle festive sophistication.

Perfect for weddings, festive celebrations, and grand gatherings, this ensemble blends craftsmanship, texture, and elegance in a truly timeless design.

Unstitched Panels Details
  • Hand Embellished Organza Long Shirt
  • Embroidered Net Dupatta
  • Dyed Silk Sharara
  • Dyed Silk Inner
  • Fine Thread Embroidery Work
  • 3D Floral Embellishment Details
What's Included in Package?
  • Long Shirt (Organza) — hand embellished organza long shirt with embroidery, thread work, and 3D floral detailing.
  • Dupatta (Net) — embroidered net dupatta with soft elegant flow.
  • Sharara (Silk) — dyed silk sharara designed for graceful volume and movement.
  • Inner (Silk) — dyed silk inner for comfort and smooth finish.
Care Instructions
  • Dry clean recommended for first wash to protect embroidery and embellishments
  • If hand washing, use cold water and mild detergent separately
  • Do not soak for long periods
  • Avoid wringing or twisting delicate organza fabric
  • Dry in shade to maintain color richness
  • Iron on low heat from reverse side only
  • Use protective cloth over 3D floral and embellished areas
  • Store in a breathable garment cover
  • Avoid bleach and harsh chemicals
  • Handle net dupatta carefully to avoid snagging
Styling Tips
  • For Weddings: Pair with gold or antique jewelry and heels for a rich, regal appearance.
  • For Festive Celebrations: Style with soft glam makeup and statement earrings to highlight the Mazari green tone.
  • For Formal Gatherings: Keep accessories minimal to let the 3D floral and embroidery details stand out.
  • For Grand Events: Opt for a sleek hairstyle and clutch to enhance the elegant silhouette.
  • Dupatta Styling: Drape the net dupatta loosely for soft movement or over one shoulder for a more structured festive look.

 

 

 

Authenticity
Care Guide

Bundle Offers

  • 2 Outfits5% off

     Discount applies automatically at checkout. 

  • 3 Outfits8% off

    Discount applies automatically at checkout.

Notify me when it's back

Soraya | Lumene Festive'25/26 | Maristella

We'll only use your details to tell you about this item.

Soraya | Lumene Festive'25/26 | Maristella

Your measurements

Give your body measurements, not a garment's. We add tailoring ease when stitching. How to measure (opens in a new tab)

Sleeve lining

Size & fit

Body measurements, in centimetres

Standard size chart, body measurements
SizeXSSMLXL
UK size810121416
US size4681012
EU size3638404244
Shoulders3637383941
Bust8691102114119
Waist818497107112
Hips9797109117127
Trouser length94949799102
Shirt lengthAs per design
Sleeve lengthAs per design
AnkleAs per design

Measured on your body, not the garment. If you're between two sizes, choose the larger one or Custom Size.

Find my size

Enter your bust, waist and hips in centimetres.

View Full Size Guide

Frequently Asked Question

How long does delivery take?

We aim to deliver every order worldwide within 7–14 days of order including UK, USA, Canada, Saudi Arabia, Australia and beyond. Custom-stitched pieces may take a little longer as they're tailored individually. You'll receive tracking as soon as your order ships.

Do you offer custom stitching?

Yes, Free custom stitching on all pieces. Choose Custom Tailored and share your measurements.

What is Premium stitching?

Intricate hand embroidery, beadwork and tassel detailings and laces exactly as shown. Optional premium add-ons (can-can, hijab, linings, potli, premium stitching) complete your look.

How can I request a video before dispatch?

On request we'll send pre-dispatch photos or a short video of your actual outfit before it ships. Just message our team on WhatsApp after ordering.

Do you offer free alterations after delivery?

Yes, we offer free alterations after delivery. If anything needs adjusting once your outfit arrives, just send us the outfit back and we'll make the fit exactly right.

What is the size guide?

Use the Size Guide on every product page. Between sizes? ChooseCustom Tailored for an exact fit. Our styling team also replies on WhatsApp in minutes.

What is your return policy?

We accept returns on damaged or faulty items within 14 days of delivery. Custom stitched pieces are excluded as they're made to your measurements.