• Akbar Aslam | Elea Lawn 26 | Caldera - Luxury Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Akbar Aslam | Elea Lawn 26 | Caldera - Luxury Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Akbar Aslam | Elea Lawn 26 | Caldera - Luxury Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Akbar Aslam | Elea Lawn 26 | Caldera - Luxury Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
1 / 4
  • Akbar Aslam | Elea Lawn 26 | Caldera - Luxury Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Akbar Aslam | Elea Lawn 26 | Caldera - Luxury Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Akbar Aslam | Elea Lawn 26 | Caldera - Luxury Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Akbar Aslam | Elea Lawn 26 | Caldera - Luxury Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.

Tap to zoom · press and hold to save

Akbar Aslam

Pastel Green Embroidered Lawn Long Shirt - Akbar Aslam | Elea Lawn 26 | Caldera

£158.00
  • 100% Original
  • Duty Free
  • Free Alteration
  • Free UK Shipping
Add-ons
Quantity

Out of Stock

Description
Brand : Akbar Aslam
Collection : Elea Lawn 26 
Design : Long Shirt
Category : Pakistani Luxury Designer Summer Wear
Style : Embroidered Lawn Long Shirt & Cotton Trouser Set
Colour : Pastel Green
Fabric : Shirt — Premium Lawn | Trouser — Rich Cotton | Dupatta — Premium Printed Silk | Patches & Borders — Organza / Lawn
Work : Multi-Panel Lawn Front Embroidery, Intricate Neckline Frame, Elaborate Organza Daman Trims, and Massive 10-Yard Continuous Running Border Accent
Occasion : Festive Gatherings, Summer Eid Events, High-End Formal Luncheons
Availability :  Unstitched & Stitched Options Available (XS to XL + Custom Size)
Ship To : Worldwide (UK, USA, Canada, Saudi Arabia, UAE, Australia etc.)
Unstitched Details
  • Front Center Panel — Lawn Embroidered Center Panel 13"
  • Front Side Panels — Lawn Embroidered Left & Right Panels
  • Sleeve Fabric — Lawn Embroidered Sleeves 26"
  • Shirt Back Panel — Lawn Embroidered Back 30"
  • Neckline Artistry — Lawn Embroidered Neckline 1 Pc
  • Organza Hem Accent — Organza Embroidered Daman Border 1 Pc
  • Organza Sleeve Trim — Organza Embroidered Sleeve Border 1.25 Yard
  • Lawn Baseline Border — Lawn Embroidered Front, Back & Trouser Border 2.5 Meter
  • Massive Master Framework — Organza Embroidered Front, Back, Sleeves & Dupatta Border 10 Meter
  • Dupatta Canvas — Silk Printed Dupatta
  • Trouser Fabric — Solid Dyed Trouser 2 Meter
Stitched Details
  • Embroidered Lawn Long Shirt — A refreshing summer luxury masterpiece structured into a classic long shirt silhouette from premium pastel green lawn fabric. The front canvas integrates an embroidered center panel (13") with dual left and right panels, crowned beautifully by a dedicated lawn embroidered neckline patch (1 Pc). The back panel (30") and sleeves (26") feature matching designer embroidery. The layout is heavily framed by a luxury organza daman border (1 Pc) along the front hemline, an organza sleeve border (1.25 Yard) tracing the cuffs, and a 2.5 Meter lawn border strip extending across the front, back, and trousers. The silhouette is anchored by a monumental 10 Meter running organza framework running seamlessly along the design.
  • Printed Silk Dupatta — A prestigious, lustrous formal layer tailored from premium pure silk fabric with a vibrant visual print. Offering an exceptionally soft fallback drape and smooth movement, its boundaries are bordered by the running organza framework to complete a cohesive designer look.
  • Solid Dyed Trouser — Deluxe structural bottoms engineered into a clean, modern fallback line from rich matching dyed cotton fabric (2 Meter). Specially tailored to grant exceptional breathability and day-long summer comfort, the lower boundaries are finished cleanly with the matching lawn border strip.
Authenticity
Care Guide

Bundle Offers

  • 2 Outfits5% off

     Discount applies automatically at checkout. 

  • 3 Outfits8% off

    Discount applies automatically at checkout.

Notify me when it's back

Pastel Green Embroidered Lawn Long Shirt - Akbar Aslam | Elea Lawn 26 | Caldera

We'll only use your details to tell you about this item.

Pastel Green Embroidered Lawn Long Shirt - Akbar Aslam | Elea Lawn 26 | Caldera

Your measurements

Give your body measurements, not a garment's. We add tailoring ease when stitching. How to measure (opens in a new tab)

Sleeve lining

Size & fit

Body measurements, in centimetres

Standard size chart, body measurements
SizeXSSMLXL
UK size810121416
US size4681012
EU size3638404244
Shoulders3637383941
Bust8691102114119
Waist818497107112
Hips9797109117127
Trouser length94949799102
Shirt lengthAs per design
Sleeve lengthAs per design
AnkleAs per design

Measured on your body, not the garment. If you're between two sizes, choose the larger one or Custom Size.

Find my size

Enter your bust, waist and hips in centimetres.

View Full Size Guide

Frequently Asked Question

How long does delivery take?

We aim to deliver every order worldwide within 7–14 days of order including UK, USA, Canada, Saudi Arabia, Australia and beyond. Custom-stitched pieces may take a little longer as they're tailored individually. You'll receive tracking as soon as your order ships.

Do you offer custom stitching?

Yes, Free custom stitching on all pieces. Choose Custom Tailored and share your measurements.

What is Premium stitching?

Intricate hand embroidery, beadwork and tassel detailings and laces exactly as shown. Optional premium add-ons (can-can, hijab, linings, potli, premium stitching) complete your look.

How can I request a video before dispatch?

On request we'll send pre-dispatch photos or a short video of your actual outfit before it ships. Just message our team on WhatsApp after ordering.

Do you offer free alterations after delivery?

Yes, we offer free alterations after delivery. If anything needs adjusting once your outfit arrives, just send us the outfit back and we'll make the fit exactly right.

What is the size guide?

Use the Size Guide on every product page. Between sizes? ChooseCustom Tailored for an exact fit. Our styling team also replies on WhatsApp in minutes.

What is your return policy?

We accept returns on damaged or faulty items within 14 days of delivery. Custom stitched pieces are excluded as they're made to your measurements.