• Akbar Aslam | Orphic Bridals | SALAMANDER
  • Akbar Aslam | Orphic Bridals | SALAMANDER
  • Akbar Aslam | Orphic Bridals | SALAMANDER
  • Akbar Aslam | Orphic Bridals | SALAMANDER
  • Akbar Aslam | Orphic Bridals | SALAMANDER
1 / 5
  • Akbar Aslam | Orphic Bridals | SALAMANDER
  • Akbar Aslam | Orphic Bridals | SALAMANDER
  • Akbar Aslam | Orphic Bridals | SALAMANDER
  • Akbar Aslam | Orphic Bridals | SALAMANDER
  • Akbar Aslam | Orphic Bridals | SALAMANDER

Tap to zoom · press and hold to save

Akbar Aslam

Akbar Aslam | Orphic Bridals | SALAMANDER

£411.00
  • 100% Original
  • Duty Free
  • Free Alteration
  • Free UK Shipping
Add-ons
Quantity

Out of Stock

Description
Brand : Akbar Aslam
Collection : Orphic Bridals
Design : Lehenga Choli 
Category : Pakistani Luxury Designer Bridal Wear
Style : Hand Embellished & Embroidered Luxury Net Wedding Ensemble with Statement Belt
Colour : Red
Fabric : Choli, Panels & Dupatta — Premium Net | Inner & Under-Skirt — Russian Grip | Borders & Accents — Premium Net
Work : Intricate Hand Embellishments, Ornate 16 Flared Panel Layouts, Delicate Hand-Worked Net Waist Belt Highlights, and Tailored Net Dupatta & Sleeve Border Runs
Occasion : Grand Bridal Functions, Traditional Royal Weddings, Elite Festive Barat & Reception Wear
Availability : Unstitched & Stitched Options (XS to XL + Custom Size)
Ship To : Worldwide (UK, USA, Canada, Saudi Arabia, UAE, Australia etc.)
Unstitched Details
  • Ensemble Panels — Net embroidered hand embellished front and back 16 panels
  • Front Choli — Net embroidered hand embellished front blouse 26
  • Back Choli — Net embroidered hand embellished back blouse 26
  • Belt Border — Net embroidered hand embellished belt border 1.5 yard
  • Sleeves — Net embroidered hand embellished sleeves 26
  • Sleeve Border — Net embroidered hand embellished sleeves border 1 yard
  • Dupatta Canvas — Net embroidered hand embellished dupatta 2.75 yard
  • Dupatta Border — Net embroidered hand embellished dupatta sides border 2.5 yard
  • Inner Fabric — Russian grip inner 7.5 yard
Stitched Details
  • Luxury Bridal Choli — High-grade premium net choli bodice canvas beautifully structured with meticulous hand-embellished master craftsmanship covering both the 26" front blouse and 26" back blouse layouts, paired with matching 26" intricately hand-worked sleeves and anchored by a custom 1-yard hand-embellished sleeve cuff border.
  • Statement Flared Silhouette — Monumental lower flare layout compiled from an expansive arrangement of 16 heavily embroidered and hand-embellished net panels, paired with a generous 7.5-yard Russian grip fabric layout for a seamless inner dress lining, and uniquely finished with a custom 1.5-yard hand-embellished waist belt.
  • Handmade Net Dupatta — Sophisticated long-line 2.75-yard premium net dupatta engineered with fine all-over hand embellishments, flawlessly completed by an exclusive, pre-stitched 2.5-yard matching hand-embellished running net border alignment on the lengths.
Authenticity
Care Guide

Bundle Offers

  • 2 Outfits5% off

     Discount applies automatically at checkout. 

  • 3 Outfits8% off

    Discount applies automatically at checkout.

Notify me when it's back

Akbar Aslam | Orphic Bridals | SALAMANDER

We'll only use your details to tell you about this item.

Akbar Aslam | Orphic Bridals | SALAMANDER

Your measurements

Give your body measurements, not a garment's. We add tailoring ease when stitching. How to measure (opens in a new tab)

Sleeve lining

Size & fit

Body measurements, in centimetres

Standard size chart, body measurements
SizeXSSMLXL
UK size810121416
US size4681012
EU size3638404244
Shoulders3637383941
Bust8691102114119
Waist818497107112
Hips9797109117127
Trouser length94949799102
Shirt lengthAs per design
Sleeve lengthAs per design
AnkleAs per design

Measured on your body, not the garment. If you're between two sizes, choose the larger one or Custom Size.

Find my size

Enter your bust, waist and hips in centimetres.

View Full Size Guide

Frequently Asked Question

How long does delivery take?

We aim to deliver every order worldwide within 7–14 days of order including UK, USA, Canada, Saudi Arabia, Australia and beyond. Custom-stitched pieces may take a little longer as they're tailored individually. You'll receive tracking as soon as your order ships.

Do you offer custom stitching?

Yes, Free custom stitching on all pieces. Choose Custom Tailored and share your measurements.

What is Premium stitching?

Intricate hand embroidery, beadwork and tassel detailings and laces exactly as shown. Optional premium add-ons (can-can, hijab, linings, potli, premium stitching) complete your look.

How can I request a video before dispatch?

On request we'll send pre-dispatch photos or a short video of your actual outfit before it ships. Just message our team on WhatsApp after ordering.

Do you offer free alterations after delivery?

Yes, we offer free alterations after delivery. If anything needs adjusting once your outfit arrives, just send us the outfit back and we'll make the fit exactly right.

What is the size guide?

Use the Size Guide on every product page. Between sizes? ChooseCustom Tailored for an exact fit. Our styling team also replies on WhatsApp in minutes.

What is your return policy?

We accept returns on damaged or faulty items within 14 days of delivery. Custom stitched pieces are excluded as they're made to your measurements.