• Batik | Aurelia Bridals | Parisa 4Pc - Ladies Clothes
  • Batik | Aurelia Bridals | Parisa 4Pc - Ladies Clothes
  • Batik | Aurelia Bridals | Parisa 4Pc - Ladies Clothes
  • Batik | Aurelia Bridals | Parisa 4Pc - Ladies Clothes
  • Batik | Aurelia Bridals | Parisa 4Pc - Ladies Clothes
  • Batik | Aurelia Bridals | Parisa 4Pc - Ladies Clothes
  • Batik | Aurelia Bridals | Parisa 4Pc - Ladies Clothes
1 / 7
  • Batik | Aurelia Bridals | Parisa 4Pc - Ladies Clothes
  • Batik | Aurelia Bridals | Parisa 4Pc - Ladies Clothes
  • Batik | Aurelia Bridals | Parisa 4Pc - Ladies Clothes
  • Batik | Aurelia Bridals | Parisa 4Pc - Ladies Clothes
  • Batik | Aurelia Bridals | Parisa 4Pc - Ladies Clothes
  • Batik | Aurelia Bridals | Parisa 4Pc - Ladies Clothes
  • Batik | Aurelia Bridals | Parisa 4Pc - Ladies Clothes

Tap to zoom · press and hold to save

Batik

Batik | Aurelia Bridals | Parisa 4Pc

£824.95
  • 100% Original
  • Duty Free
  • Free Alteration
  • Free UK Shipping
Add-ons
Quantity

Out of Stock

Description

Choli:
Meticulously crafted choli made from our finest quality raw silk in the shades of dark green features direct hand work at front, back, and sleeves. To elevate the design, neckline and waistline comes embellished with dabka and kundan work and sleeves are enhanced with intricate embroidery at hem. The back of neckline displays a keyhole finished with fabricated and material embellished tassels.

Lehnga:
Artfully designed cascading lehnga made from our luxurious raw silk features an adjustable drawstring waist. Noteworthy details display fully composed embroidered panels at front and back comprising intricate handwork detailing. Striking material details withhold a blend of sheesha, resham, dabka, naqshi, pearls, crystals, and more. Finished with heavy raw silk borders, hand embroidered at hem. It comes with an attached can can.

Dupatta:
A flowy organza dupatta displaying hand worked and embroidered jaal in the center. Further enhanced with organza embroidered borders "“ head side is embellished with heavy hand work.

Pouch:
Comes with an embroidered pouch adorned with fancy tassels and hangings.

Authenticity
Care Guide

Bundle Offers

  • 2 Outfits5% off

     Discount applies automatically at checkout. 

  • 3 Outfits8% off

    Discount applies automatically at checkout.

Notify me when it's back

Batik | Aurelia Bridals | Parisa 4Pc

We'll only use your details to tell you about this item.

Batik | Aurelia Bridals | Parisa 4Pc

Your measurements

Give your body measurements, not a garment's. We add tailoring ease when stitching. How to measure (opens in a new tab)

Sleeve lining

Size & fit

Body measurements, in centimetres

Standard size chart, body measurements
SizeXSSMLXL
UK size810121416
US size4681012
EU size3638404244
Shoulders3637383941
Bust8691102114119
Waist818497107112
Hips9797109117127
Trouser length94949799102
Shirt lengthAs per design
Sleeve lengthAs per design
AnkleAs per design

Measured on your body, not the garment. If you're between two sizes, choose the larger one or Custom Size.

Find my size

Enter your bust, waist and hips in centimetres.

View Full Size Guide

Frequently Asked Question

How long does delivery take?

We aim to deliver every order worldwide within 7–14 days of order including UK, USA, Canada, Saudi Arabia, Australia and beyond. Custom-stitched pieces may take a little longer as they're tailored individually. You'll receive tracking as soon as your order ships.

Do you offer custom stitching?

Yes, Free custom stitching on all pieces. Choose Custom Tailored and share your measurements.

What is Premium stitching?

Intricate hand embroidery, beadwork and tassel detailings and laces exactly as shown. Optional premium add-ons (can-can, hijab, linings, potli, premium stitching) complete your look.

How can I request a video before dispatch?

On request we'll send pre-dispatch photos or a short video of your actual outfit before it ships. Just message our team on WhatsApp after ordering.

Do you offer free alterations after delivery?

Yes, we offer free alterations after delivery. If anything needs adjusting once your outfit arrives, just send us the outfit back and we'll make the fit exactly right.

What is the size guide?

Use the Size Guide on every product page. Between sizes? ChooseCustom Tailored for an exact fit. Our styling team also replies on WhatsApp in minutes.

What is your return policy?

We accept returns on damaged or faulty items within 14 days of delivery. Custom stitched pieces are excluded as they're made to your measurements.