• Faiza Saqlain | Zaeva Wedding Formals |Vanna - Wedding Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Faiza Saqlain | Zaeva Wedding Formals |Vanna - Wedding Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Faiza Saqlain | Zaeva Wedding Formals |Vanna - Wedding Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Faiza Saqlain | Zaeva Wedding Formals |Vanna - Wedding Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Faiza Saqlain | Zaeva Wedding Formals |Vanna - Wedding Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Faiza Saqlain | Zaeva Wedding Formals |Vanna - Wedding Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Faiza Saqlain | Zaeva Wedding Formals |Vanna - Wedding Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
1 / 7
  • Faiza Saqlain | Zaeva Wedding Formals |Vanna - Wedding Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Faiza Saqlain | Zaeva Wedding Formals |Vanna - Wedding Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Faiza Saqlain | Zaeva Wedding Formals |Vanna - Wedding Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Faiza Saqlain | Zaeva Wedding Formals |Vanna - Wedding Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Faiza Saqlain | Zaeva Wedding Formals |Vanna - Wedding Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Faiza Saqlain | Zaeva Wedding Formals |Vanna - Wedding Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Faiza Saqlain | Zaeva Wedding Formals |Vanna - Wedding Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.

Tap to zoom · press and hold to save

Faiza Saqlain

Pink Embroidered Velvet Lengha with Choli - Faiza Saqlain | Zaeva Wedding Formals |Vanna

£1,126.00
  • 100% Original
  • Duty Free
  • Free Alteration
  • Free UK Shipping
Add-ons
Quantity

Out of Stock

Description
Brand : Faiza Saqlain
Collection : Zaeva Wedding Formals
Design : Lehnga Choli
Category : Pakistani Wedding Formal Dress
Style : Lehnga / Choli / Formal Wear
Colour : Dusty Pink
Fabric : Lehnga — Embroidered and Embellished Printed Silk | Blouse — Velvet or Silk | Dupatta — Embroidered Organza
Work : Hand Embellishments, Thread Embroidery, Sequins, Printed Detailing, Luxury Finishing
Occasion : Wedding Festivities, Mehndi, Engagements, Baraat, Reception Events, Evening Celebrations
Availability : Stitched (XS to XL + Custom Size)
Ships From : Pakistani Warehouse — No customs or duties
Ship To : Worldwide (UK, USA, Canada, Saudi Arabia, Australia etc.)

Celebrate timeless elegance with this dusty pink lehnga ensemble from Faiza Saqlain’s Zaeva Wedding Formals collection. Crafted with luxurious fabrics and intricate embellishments, this outfit beautifully blends traditional bridal-inspired charm with refined modern glamour.

The embroidered and embellished printed silk lehnga features graceful detailing and rich texture that create a regal flowing silhouette. Paired with an embellished blouse available in velvet or silk fabric options, the ensemble offers versatility while maintaining a luxurious formal appearance.

The embroidered organza dupatta adds softness and sophistication with its delicate finish and airy drape. The dusty pink tone enhances the feminine elegance of the outfit, making it perfect for grand festive occasions and formal celebrations.

Ideal for mehndi functions, engagement ceremonies, wedding festivities, receptions, and evening events, this lehnga ensemble is designed for women who appreciate classic craftsmanship with contemporary elegance.

stitched Panels Details
  • Embroidered and Embellished Printed Silk Lehnga Fabric — 1 Piece
  • Embellished Blouse Fabric — Velvet or Silk Option
  • Embroidered Organza Dupatta — 1 Piece
  • Luxury Embellished Finishing Included
What's Included in Package?
  • Lehnga (Printed Silk) — embroidered and embellished printed silk lehnga with graceful flare and luxurious festive detailing.
  • Blouse (Velvet or Silk) — embellished blouse fabric available in velvet or silk for a customized formal look.
  • Dupatta (Organza) — embroidered organza dupatta with a delicate airy drape and elegant finishing.
Care Instructions
  • Dry clean recommended for first wash to preserve embroidery and delicate fabrics
  • If hand washing, use cold water with a mild detergent — wash each piece separately
  • Do not soak for extended periods as colours may bleed
  • Avoid wringing or twisting — gently squeeze out excess water
  • Dry flat in shade; avoid direct sunlight to prevent colour fading
  • Iron on low heat from the reverse side, especially over embroidered areas
  • Do not iron directly on net, chiffon or shamose silk — use a pressing cloth
  • Store in a cool, dry place; keep in a muslin or cotton garment bag
  • Do not bleach or use harsh chemical detergents
  • Handle velvet, organza, silk and embroidery with care to avoid snagging
Styling Tips
  • For Mehndi Functions: Pair this dusty pink lehnga with traditional jhumkas, embellished khussas, and soft glowing makeup for a graceful festive appearance.
  • For Engagement Ceremonies: Choose the silk blouse option with pearl jewellery and sleek heels for a sophisticated romantic look perfect for elegant celebrations.
  • For Baraat Events: Style with statement jewellery, bold eye makeup, and the velvet blouse option to create a regal luxurious wedding formal look.
  • For Reception Events: Add crystal accessories and a sleek clutch with soft curls or a low bun to highlight the rich embellishments and embroidered organza dupatta beautifully.
  • Dupatta Draping Options: Drape the organza dupatta over one shoulder for a classic bridal-inspired look, or style it across both arms for a graceful formal silhouette that enhances the lehnga flare.

 

 

 

Authenticity
Care Guide

Bundle Offers

  • 2 Outfits5% off

     Discount applies automatically at checkout. 

  • 3 Outfits8% off

    Discount applies automatically at checkout.

Notify me when it's back

Pink Embroidered Velvet Lengha with Choli - Faiza Saqlain | Zaeva Wedding Formals |Vanna

We'll only use your details to tell you about this item.

Pink Embroidered Velvet Lengha with Choli - Faiza Saqlain | Zaeva Wedding Formals |Vanna

Your measurements

Give your body measurements, not a garment's. We add tailoring ease when stitching. How to measure (opens in a new tab)

Sleeve lining

Size & fit

Body measurements, in centimetres

Standard size chart, body measurements
SizeXSSMLXL
UK size810121416
US size4681012
EU size3638404244
Shoulders3637383941
Bust8691102114119
Waist818497107112
Hips9797109117127
Trouser length94949799102
Shirt lengthAs per design
Sleeve lengthAs per design
AnkleAs per design

Measured on your body, not the garment. If you're between two sizes, choose the larger one or Custom Size.

Find my size

Enter your bust, waist and hips in centimetres.

View Full Size Guide

Frequently Asked Question

How long does delivery take?

We aim to deliver every order worldwide within 7–14 days of order including UK, USA, Canada, Saudi Arabia, Australia and beyond. Custom-stitched pieces may take a little longer as they're tailored individually. You'll receive tracking as soon as your order ships.

Do you offer custom stitching?

Yes, Free custom stitching on all pieces. Choose Custom Tailored and share your measurements.

What is Premium stitching?

Intricate hand embroidery, beadwork and tassel detailings and laces exactly as shown. Optional premium add-ons (can-can, hijab, linings, potli, premium stitching) complete your look.

How can I request a video before dispatch?

On request we'll send pre-dispatch photos or a short video of your actual outfit before it ships. Just message our team on WhatsApp after ordering.

Do you offer free alterations after delivery?

Yes, we offer free alterations after delivery. If anything needs adjusting once your outfit arrives, just send us the outfit back and we'll make the fit exactly right.

What is the size guide?

Use the Size Guide on every product page. Between sizes? ChooseCustom Tailored for an exact fit. Our styling team also replies on WhatsApp in minutes.

What is your return policy?

We accept returns on damaged or faulty items within 14 days of delivery. Custom stitched pieces are excluded as they're made to your measurements.