• Hussain Rehar I Dilruba Bridals | Zarmina - Ladies Clothes - Maria Faisal
1 / 1
  • Hussain Rehar I Dilruba Bridals | Zarmina - Ladies Clothes - Maria Faisal

Tap to zoom · press and hold to save

Hussain Rehar

Hussain Rehar I Dilruba Bridals | Zarmina

£2,265.00
  • 100% Original
  • Duty Free
  • Free Alteration
  • Free UK Shipping
Add-ons
Quantity

Out of Stock

Description
Brand : Hussain Rehar
Collection : Dilruba Bridals
Design : Peshwas
Category : Pakistani Bridal Couture Dress
Style : Peshwas / Bridal Wear / Traditional Formal
Colour : Navy Blue & Green
Fabric : Pishwas — Chanderi | Dupatta — Organza | Churidar — Chanderi
Work : Hand Embellishments, Adda Work, Green Border Detailing, Organza Embroidery
Occasion : Mehndi, Sangeet, Nikkah, Wedding Festivities, Receptions, Luxury Formal Events
Availability : Stitched (XS to XL + Custom Size)
Ships From : Pakistani Warehouse — No customs or duties
Ship To : Worldwide (UK, USA, Canada, Saudi Arabia, Australia etc.)

Celebrate timeless bridal elegance with this regal navy blue pishwas from Hussain Rehar’s Dilruba Bridals collection. Crafted in luxurious chanderi with intricate embellishments and vibrant detailing, this ensemble beautifully balances classic Mughal-inspired grandeur with modern sophistication.

The navy blue chanderi pishwas features a fitted embellished bodice flowing into a voluminous flare, creating a graceful and flattering silhouette. Contrasting green borders add rich festive vibrance, while delicate embellishments enhance the elegance of the ensemble with refined craftsmanship.

Paired with a contrasting churidar, the outfit is completed with a dreamy organza dupatta inspired by celestial charm and delicate artistry. The ethereal drape and intricate detailing make this ensemble perfect for creating a statement at formal celebrations and bridal festivities.

Ideal for mehndi events, sangeet nights, wedding receptions, nikkah ceremonies, and luxury formal gatherings, this navy blue bridal pishwas delivers regal glamour with timeless traditional beauty.

Stitched Panels Details
  • Embellished Chanderi Pishwas — Fully Stitched
  • Attached Embellished Bodice — Finished
  • Green Border Detailing — Completed
  • Voluminous Flared Silhouette — Tailored
  • Contrasting Churidar — Fully Stitched
  • Celestial Inspired Organza Dupatta — Ready to Wear
  • Luxury Bridal Tailoring & Finishing — Completed
  • Traditional Hand Embellishment Detailing — Finished
What's Included in Package?
  • Pishwas (Chanderi) — navy blue embellished chanderi pishwas featuring a fitted bodice, voluminous flare, and contrasting green borders.
  • Dupatta (Organza) — celestial-inspired organza dupatta designed with delicate craftsmanship and ethereal detailing.
  • Churidar (Chanderi) — contrasting churidar tailored for a graceful traditional silhouette.
Care Instructions
  • Professional dry clean only recommended for bridal couture outfits
  • Handle embellishments and adda work carefully to preserve detailing
  • Do not machine wash or soak the outfit
  • Store flat or hang carefully in a breathable garment bag
  • Avoid direct exposure to sunlight for extended periods to maintain fabric colour
  • Iron on low heat from the reverse side using a protective cloth
  • Do not iron directly on embellishments, organza fabric, or borders
  • Keep away from moisture, perfumes, and harsh chemicals
  • Use padded hangers to maintain the structure and flare of the pishwas
  • Handle organza dupatta delicately to preserve drape and embroidery
Styling Tips
  • For Mehndi Events: Pair with traditional jhumkas, embellished khussas, and layered bangles for a vibrant festive look. A soft curled hairstyle beautifully complements the voluminous pishwas flare.
  • For Sangeet Nights: Add statement jewellery with emerald or green accents to highlight the contrasting borders. Glamorous eye makeup and soft waves complete the regal bridal aesthetic.
  • For Wedding Receptions: Style with metallic heels and a crystal clutch for an elevated couture appearance. The fitted bodice creates a refined and graceful silhouette for formal celebrations.
  • For Nikkah Ceremonies: Keep the organza dupatta softly draped over the head or shoulders for an ethereal bridal finish inspired by timeless Mughal elegance.
  • Dupatta Draping Options: Drape the organza dupatta traditionally over the head for a classic bridal look, or pin it elegantly across one shoulder for a contemporary couture finish.

 

 

 

 

Authenticity
Care Guide

Bundle Offers

  • 2 Outfits5% off

     Discount applies automatically at checkout. 

  • 3 Outfits8% off

    Discount applies automatically at checkout.

Notify me when it's back

Hussain Rehar I Dilruba Bridals | Zarmina

We'll only use your details to tell you about this item.

Hussain Rehar I Dilruba Bridals | Zarmina

Your measurements

Give your body measurements, not a garment's. We add tailoring ease when stitching. How to measure (opens in a new tab)

Sleeve lining

Size & fit

Body measurements, in centimetres

Standard size chart, body measurements
SizeXSSMLXL
UK size810121416
US size4681012
EU size3638404244
Shoulders3637383941
Bust8691102114119
Waist818497107112
Hips9797109117127
Trouser length94949799102
Shirt lengthAs per design
Sleeve lengthAs per design
AnkleAs per design

Measured on your body, not the garment. If you're between two sizes, choose the larger one or Custom Size.

Find my size

Enter your bust, waist and hips in centimetres.

View Full Size Guide

Frequently Asked Question

How long does delivery take?

We aim to deliver every order worldwide within 7–14 days of order including UK, USA, Canada, Saudi Arabia, Australia and beyond. Custom-stitched pieces may take a little longer as they're tailored individually. You'll receive tracking as soon as your order ships.

Do you offer custom stitching?

Yes, Free custom stitching on all pieces. Choose Custom Tailored and share your measurements.

What is Premium stitching?

Intricate hand embroidery, beadwork and tassel detailings and laces exactly as shown. Optional premium add-ons (can-can, hijab, linings, potli, premium stitching) complete your look.

How can I request a video before dispatch?

On request we'll send pre-dispatch photos or a short video of your actual outfit before it ships. Just message our team on WhatsApp after ordering.

Do you offer free alterations after delivery?

Yes, we offer free alterations after delivery. If anything needs adjusting once your outfit arrives, just send us the outfit back and we'll make the fit exactly right.

What is the size guide?

Use the Size Guide on every product page. Between sizes? ChooseCustom Tailored for an exact fit. Our styling team also replies on WhatsApp in minutes.

What is your return policy?

We accept returns on damaged or faulty items within 14 days of delivery. Custom stitched pieces are excluded as they're made to your measurements.