• Hussain Rehar I Dilruba Bridals | Zayrah - Ladies Clothes - Maria Faisal
1 / 1
  • Hussain Rehar I Dilruba Bridals | Zayrah - Ladies Clothes - Maria Faisal

Tap to zoom · press and hold to save

Hussain Rehar

Hussain Rehar I Dilruba Bridals | Zayrah

£1,974.00
  • 100% Original
  • Duty Free
  • Free Alteration
  • Free UK Shipping
Add-ons
Quantity

Out of Stock

Description
Brand : Hussain Rehar
Collection : Dilruba Bridals
Design : Peshwas
Category : Pakistani Bridal Couture Dress
Style : Peshwas / Bridal Wear / Traditional Formal
Colour : Ivory
Fabric : Peshwas — Chanderi | Dupatta — Banarasi Crushed | Churidar — Banarasi
Work : Screen Printing, Intricate Adda Work, Gotta Lappa Borders, Hand Embellishments
Occasion : Bridal Events, Barat, Nikkah, Wedding Festivities, Luxury Formal Gatherings, Traditional Celebrations
Availability : Stitched (XS to XL + Custom Size)
Ships From : Pakistani Warehouse — No customs or duties
Ship To : Worldwide (UK, USA, Canada, Saudi Arabia, Australia etc.)

Step into timeless bridal elegance with this spectacular ivory peshwas from Hussain Rehar’s Dilruba Bridals collection. Crafted with luxurious textures and intricate craftsmanship, this ensemble embodies regal sophistication with a graceful traditional charm.

The ivory screenprinted chanderi peshwas is beautifully enhanced with exquisite intricate adda work, elevating the entire silhouette with rich artisanal detailing. The flowing sleeves are adorned with mesmerizing adda embellishments and finished with classic gotta lappa borders, adding ethereal beauty and movement to the ensemble.

Paired with a regal banarasi churidar and a luxurious banarasi crushed dupatta, this bridal outfit creates a majestic and refined look perfect for grand celebrations and traditional wedding occasions.

Ideal for barat ceremonies, nikkah events, bridal festivities, formal wedding celebrations, and luxury traditional gatherings, this ivory bridal peshwas captures timeless elegance with contemporary couture refinement.

Stitched Panels Details
  • Screenprinted Chanderi Peshwas — Fully Stitched
  • Intricate Adda Handwork — Completed
  • Embellished Sleeves with Gotta Lappa Borders — Finished
  • Banarasi Churidar — Fully Stitched
  • Banarasi Crushed Dupatta — Ready to Wear
  • Luxury Bridal Tailoring & Finishing — Completed
  • Traditional Hand Embellishment Detailing — Finished
  • Couture Bridal Construction — Completed
What's Included in Package?
  • Peshwas (Chanderi) — ivory screenprinted chanderi peshwas featuring intricate adda work and gotta lappa bordered sleeves.
  • Dupatta (Banarasi Crushed) — luxurious banarasi crushed dupatta designed for a regal bridal finish.
  • Churidar (Banarasi) — matching banarasi churidar tailored for an elegant traditional silhouette.
Care Instructions
  • Professional dry clean only recommended for bridal couture outfits
  • Handle adda work and embellishments carefully to preserve detailing
  • Do not machine wash or soak the outfit
  • Store flat or hang carefully in a breathable garment bag
  • Avoid direct exposure to sunlight for extended periods to maintain fabric colour
  • Iron on low heat from the reverse side using a protective cloth
  • Do not iron directly on embellishments, gotta work, or banarasi fabric
  • Keep away from moisture, perfumes, and harsh chemicals
  • Use padded hangers to maintain the structure of the peshwas
  • Handle banarasi crushed dupatta delicately to preserve texture and drape
Styling Tips
  • For Barat Events: Pair with traditional kundan jewellery, embellished heels, and a statement bridal clutch for a regal couture look. A classic bridal bun beautifully highlights the adda embellished sleeves.
  • For Nikkah Ceremonies: Style with pearl and polki accessories for a softer elegant appearance. Dewy makeup with champagne tones complements the ivory palette perfectly.
  • For Wedding Festivities: Add layered bangles and a delicate passa or maang tikka to elevate the traditional bridal aesthetic. The flowing peshwas silhouette creates graceful movement for formal occasions.
  • For Luxury Formal Gatherings: Keep the dupatta softly draped over both shoulders to showcase the intricate craftsmanship and regal textures of the ensemble.
  • Dupatta Draping Options: Drape the banarasi crushed dupatta traditionally over the head for a classic bridal look, or pin one side neatly across the shoulder for a contemporary couture finish.

 

 

 

 

Authenticity
Care Guide

Bundle Offers

  • 2 Outfits5% off

     Discount applies automatically at checkout. 

  • 3 Outfits8% off

    Discount applies automatically at checkout.

Notify me when it's back

Hussain Rehar I Dilruba Bridals | Zayrah

We'll only use your details to tell you about this item.

Hussain Rehar I Dilruba Bridals | Zayrah

Your measurements

Give your body measurements, not a garment's. We add tailoring ease when stitching. How to measure (opens in a new tab)

Sleeve lining

Size & fit

Body measurements, in centimetres

Standard size chart, body measurements
SizeXSSMLXL
UK size810121416
US size4681012
EU size3638404244
Shoulders3637383941
Bust8691102114119
Waist818497107112
Hips9797109117127
Trouser length94949799102
Shirt lengthAs per design
Sleeve lengthAs per design
AnkleAs per design

Measured on your body, not the garment. If you're between two sizes, choose the larger one or Custom Size.

Find my size

Enter your bust, waist and hips in centimetres.

View Full Size Guide

Frequently Asked Question

How long does delivery take?

We aim to deliver every order worldwide within 7–14 days of order including UK, USA, Canada, Saudi Arabia, Australia and beyond. Custom-stitched pieces may take a little longer as they're tailored individually. You'll receive tracking as soon as your order ships.

Do you offer custom stitching?

Yes, Free custom stitching on all pieces. Choose Custom Tailored and share your measurements.

What is Premium stitching?

Intricate hand embroidery, beadwork and tassel detailings and laces exactly as shown. Optional premium add-ons (can-can, hijab, linings, potli, premium stitching) complete your look.

How can I request a video before dispatch?

On request we'll send pre-dispatch photos or a short video of your actual outfit before it ships. Just message our team on WhatsApp after ordering.

Do you offer free alterations after delivery?

Yes, we offer free alterations after delivery. If anything needs adjusting once your outfit arrives, just send us the outfit back and we'll make the fit exactly right.

What is the size guide?

Use the Size Guide on every product page. Between sizes? ChooseCustom Tailored for an exact fit. Our styling team also replies on WhatsApp in minutes.

What is your return policy?

We accept returns on damaged or faulty items within 14 days of delivery. Custom stitched pieces are excluded as they're made to your measurements.