• Iznik | Festive Formal | UE - 546 Embroidered Chiffon - is Ivory dress from Iznik - Ladies Clothes - Maria Faisal
  • Iznik | Festive Formal | UE - 546 Embroidered Chiffon - is Ivory dress from Iznik - Ladies Clothes - Maria Faisal
  • Iznik | Festive Formal | UE - 546 Embroidered Chiffon - is Ivory dress from Iznik - Ladies Clothes - Maria Faisal
  • Iznik | Festive Formal | UE - 546 Embroidered Chiffon - is Ivory dress from Iznik - Ladies Clothes - Maria Faisal
1 / 4
  • Iznik | Festive Formal | UE - 546 Embroidered Chiffon - is Ivory dress from Iznik - Ladies Clothes - Maria Faisal
  • Iznik | Festive Formal | UE - 546 Embroidered Chiffon - is Ivory dress from Iznik - Ladies Clothes - Maria Faisal
  • Iznik | Festive Formal | UE - 546 Embroidered Chiffon - is Ivory dress from Iznik - Ladies Clothes - Maria Faisal
  • Iznik | Festive Formal | UE - 546 Embroidered Chiffon - is Ivory dress from Iznik - Ladies Clothes - Maria Faisal

Tap to zoom · press and hold to save

Iznik

Iznik | Festive Formal | UE-546 Embroidered Chiffon

£184.00
  • 100% Original
  • Duty Free
  • Free Alteration
  • Free UK Shipping
Add-ons
Quantity

Out of Stock

Description
Brand : Iznik
Collection : Festive Formal
Design : Frock Style
Category : Pakistani Luxury Festive Wear
Style : Frock / Flared Silhouette / Formal Ensemble
Colour : Ivory
Fabric : Embroidered Printed Chiffon with Net & Organza Details
Work : Embroidered Panels with Adda Work Bodice, Net Sleeves & Heavy Lace Dupatta
Occasion : Eid, Wedding Events, Festive Gatherings, Formal Wear
Availability : Unstitched & Stitched (XS to XL + Custom Size)
Ships From : Pakistani Warehouse — No customs or duties
Ship To : Worldwide (UK, USA, Canada, Saudi Arabia, Australia etc.)

This ivory frock style outfit is designed in luxurious embroidered printed chiffon, giving a soft and graceful festive look.

The adda work bodice and embroidered panels add richness, while net sleeves and organza lace bring refined detailing.

A heavily embroidered net dupatta completes the look with elegant flow and traditional charm.

Unstitched Panel Details
  • Frock Front & Back: Embroidered Printed Chiffon (6 M)
  • Front Bodice: Embroidered Printed Chiffon With Adda Work
  • Back Bodice: Embroidered Printed Chiffon
  • Sleeves: Embroidered Net (0.65 M)
  • Sleeves Lace: Embroidered Organza (0.80 M)
  • Dupatta Mid: Embroidered Net (1.90 M)
  • Dupatta Pallu: Embroidered Net (0.75 M)
  • Dupatta Lace: Embroidered Organza (7.5 M)
What's Included in Package?
  • Frock (Chiffon) — embroidered ivory frock set
  • Bodice (Chiffon) — adda work embroidered bodice
  • Dupatta (Net) — heavily embroidered dupatta with lace
Care Instructions
  • Dry clean recommended for first wash to preserve embroidery and embellishments
  • If hand washing, use cold water with a mild detergent — wash each piece separately
  • Do not soak for extended periods as colours may bleed
  • Avoid wringing or twisting — gently squeeze out excess water
  • Dry flat in shade; avoid direct sunlight to prevent colour fading
  • Iron on low to medium heat from the reverse side, especially over embroidered areas
  • Do not iron directly on organza borders or net dupatta — use a pressing cloth
  • Store in a cool, dry place; keep in a muslin or cotton garment bag
  • Do not bleach or use harsh chemical detergents
  • Handle dress trims with care to avoid snagging
Styling Tips
  • For Eid Celebrations: Pair with pearl jewellery, embroidered khussas, and soft dewy makeup for an elegant festive appearance.
  • For Garden Parties: Style with pastel heels and delicate accessories to complement the soft butter yellow tone beautifully.
  • For Family Gatherings: Add traditional bangles and a relaxed chiffon dupatta drape for a graceful eastern look.
  • For Brunch Events: Pair with minimal jewellery and loose waves for a fresh and polished daytime outfit.
  • Dupatta Styling: Wear the chiffon dupatta loosely over both shoulders for an airy feminine look or pin one side neatly for refined formal styling.

 

 

Authenticity
Care Guide

Bundle Offers

  • 2 Outfits5% off

     Discount applies automatically at checkout. 

  • 3 Outfits8% off

    Discount applies automatically at checkout.

Notify me when it's back

Iznik | Festive Formal | UE-546 Embroidered Chiffon

We'll only use your details to tell you about this item.

Iznik | Festive Formal | UE-546 Embroidered Chiffon

Your measurements

Give your body measurements, not a garment's. We add tailoring ease when stitching. How to measure (opens in a new tab)

Sleeve lining

Size & fit

Body measurements, in centimetres

Standard size chart, body measurements
SizeXSSMLXL
UK size810121416
US size4681012
EU size3638404244
Shoulders3637383941
Bust8691102114119
Waist818497107112
Hips9797109117127
Trouser length94949799102
Shirt lengthAs per design
Sleeve lengthAs per design
AnkleAs per design

Measured on your body, not the garment. If you're between two sizes, choose the larger one or Custom Size.

Find my size

Enter your bust, waist and hips in centimetres.

View Full Size Guide

Frequently Asked Question

How long does delivery take?

We aim to deliver every order worldwide within 7–14 days of order including UK, USA, Canada, Saudi Arabia, Australia and beyond. Custom-stitched pieces may take a little longer as they're tailored individually. You'll receive tracking as soon as your order ships.

Do you offer custom stitching?

Yes, Free custom stitching on all pieces. Choose Custom Tailored and share your measurements.

What is Premium stitching?

Intricate hand embroidery, beadwork and tassel detailings and laces exactly as shown. Optional premium add-ons (can-can, hijab, linings, potli, premium stitching) complete your look.

How can I request a video before dispatch?

On request we'll send pre-dispatch photos or a short video of your actual outfit before it ships. Just message our team on WhatsApp after ordering.

Do you offer free alterations after delivery?

Yes, we offer free alterations after delivery. If anything needs adjusting once your outfit arrives, just send us the outfit back and we'll make the fit exactly right.

What is the size guide?

Use the Size Guide on every product page. Between sizes? ChooseCustom Tailored for an exact fit. Our styling team also replies on WhatsApp in minutes.

What is your return policy?

We accept returns on damaged or faulty items within 14 days of delivery. Custom stitched pieces are excluded as they're made to your measurements.