• Iznik | lawn 26 | UE-491 - Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Iznik | lawn 26 | UE-491 - Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Iznik | lawn 26 | UE-491 - Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Iznik | lawn 26 | UE-491 - Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Iznik | lawn 26 | UE-491 - Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Iznik | lawn 26 | UE-491 - Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
1 / 6
  • Iznik | lawn 26 | UE-491 - Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Iznik | lawn 26 | UE-491 - Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Iznik | lawn 26 | UE-491 - Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Iznik | lawn 26 | UE-491 - Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Iznik | lawn 26 | UE-491 - Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Iznik | lawn 26 | UE-491 - Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.

Tap to zoom · press and hold to save

Iznik

Off White Embroidery Lawn Short Shirt - Iznik | lawn 26 | UE-491

£113.00
  • 100% Original
  • Duty Free
  • Free Alteration
  • Free UK Shipping
Add-ons
Quantity

Out of Stock

Description
Brand : Iznik
Collection : Lawn 26
Design : Short Shirt
Category : Pakistani Designer Lawn Dress
Style : Short Shirt
Colour : Ivory
Fabric : Shirt & Trouser — Printed Lawn | Dupatta — Printed Chiffon
Work : Digital Print, Embroidered Organza Neckline, Embroidered Organza Lace
Occasion : Eid, Summer Gatherings, Casual Festive Wear, Brunch, Day Events, Family Get Togethers
Availability : Unstitched & Stitched (XS to XL + Custom Size)
Ships From : Pakistani Warehouse — No customs or duties
Ship To : Worldwide (UK, USA, Canada, Saudi Arabia, Australia etc.)

Refresh your summer wardrobe with this elegant ivory short shirt outfit from Iznik Lawn 26 collection. Designed with a graceful printed lawn base and delicate organza detailing, this ensemble blends timeless charm with modern seasonal style.

The shirt features soft printed patterns on breathable lawn fabric paired with a beautifully embroidered organza neckline for a refined finish. Embroidered organza sleeve lace enhances the sleeves with subtle festive detailing while maintaining a lightweight summer feel.

Paired with a matching printed lawn trouser and a flowing printed chiffon dupatta, this outfit creates a polished and graceful look perfect for daytime wear and festive occasions.

Ideal for Eid celebrations, brunch gatherings, summer dinners, casual festive events, and daytime family functions, this Iznik ensemble offers effortless elegance throughout the season.

Unstitched Panels Details
  • Printed Lawn Shirt & Trouser — 4.5 Metres
  • Embroidered Organza Neckline — 1 Piece
  • Embroidered Organza Sleeve Lace — 0.9 Metres
  • Printed Chiffon Dupatta — 2.5 Metres
What's Included in Package?
  • Short Shirt (Printed Lawn) — printed lawn short shirt with embroidered organza neckline and sleeve lace detailing.
  • Trouser (Printed Lawn) — coordinated printed lawn trouser for a balanced and comfortable look.
  • Dupatta (Printed Chiffon) — lightweight printed chiffon dupatta adding elegance and soft movement to the outfit.
Care Instructions
  • Dry clean recommended for first wash to preserve embroidery and print quality
  • If hand washing, use cold water with mild detergent
  • Wash coloured and embroidered pieces separately
  • Do not soak for long periods
  • Avoid bleach and strong chemical detergents
  • Dry in shade to maintain colour freshness
  • Iron on low heat from reverse side
  • Use a pressing cloth over embroidered organza details
  • Handle chiffon dupatta carefully to avoid pulls or snags
  • Store in a cool and dry place
Styling Tips
  • For Eid Gatherings: Pair with pearl earrings, nude heels, and soft curls for a graceful festive look.
  • For Casual Day Events: Style with minimal jewellery and flat sandals for an effortlessly elegant daytime outfit.
  • For Summer Brunches: Add a pastel handbag with delicate makeup and lightweight accessories for a fresh seasonal appearance.
  • For Family Get Togethers: Pair with traditional khussa footwear and a soft chiffon dupatta drape for a classic eastern look.
  • Dupatta Styling: Drape the chiffon dupatta loosely over both shoulders for a relaxed style or pin one side neatly for a polished formal finish.
Authenticity
Care Guide

Bundle Offers

  • 2 Outfits5% off

     Discount applies automatically at checkout. 

  • 3 Outfits8% off

    Discount applies automatically at checkout.

Notify me when it's back

Off White Embroidery Lawn Short Shirt - Iznik | lawn 26 | UE-491

We'll only use your details to tell you about this item.

Off White Embroidery Lawn Short Shirt - Iznik | lawn 26 | UE-491

Your measurements

Give your body measurements, not a garment's. We add tailoring ease when stitching. How to measure (opens in a new tab)

Sleeve lining

Size & fit

Body measurements, in centimetres

Standard size chart, body measurements
SizeXSSMLXL
UK size810121416
US size4681012
EU size3638404244
Shoulders3637383941
Bust8691102114119
Waist818497107112
Hips9797109117127
Trouser length94949799102
Shirt lengthAs per design
Sleeve lengthAs per design
AnkleAs per design

Measured on your body, not the garment. If you're between two sizes, choose the larger one or Custom Size.

Find my size

Enter your bust, waist and hips in centimetres.

View Full Size Guide

Frequently Asked Question

How long does delivery take?

We aim to deliver every order worldwide within 7–14 days of order including UK, USA, Canada, Saudi Arabia, Australia and beyond. Custom-stitched pieces may take a little longer as they're tailored individually. You'll receive tracking as soon as your order ships.

Do you offer custom stitching?

Yes, Free custom stitching on all pieces. Choose Custom Tailored and share your measurements.

What is Premium stitching?

Intricate hand embroidery, beadwork and tassel detailings and laces exactly as shown. Optional premium add-ons (can-can, hijab, linings, potli, premium stitching) complete your look.

How can I request a video before dispatch?

On request we'll send pre-dispatch photos or a short video of your actual outfit before it ships. Just message our team on WhatsApp after ordering.

Do you offer free alterations after delivery?

Yes, we offer free alterations after delivery. If anything needs adjusting once your outfit arrives, just send us the outfit back and we'll make the fit exactly right.

What is the size guide?

Use the Size Guide on every product page. Between sizes? ChooseCustom Tailored for an exact fit. Our styling team also replies on WhatsApp in minutes.

What is your return policy?

We accept returns on damaged or faulty items within 14 days of delivery. Custom stitched pieces are excluded as they're made to your measurements.