• Iznik | Winter 25 | IPF - 07 - is Ivory dress from Iznik - Ladies Clothes - Maria Faisal
  • Iznik | Winter 25 | IPF - 07 - is Ivory dress from Iznik - Ladies Clothes - Maria Faisal
  • Iznik | Winter 25 | IPF - 07 - is Ivory dress from Iznik - Ladies Clothes - Maria Faisal
  • Iznik | Winter 25 | IPF - 07 - is Ivory dress from Iznik - Ladies Clothes - Maria Faisal
  • Iznik | Winter 25 | IPF - 07 - is Ivory dress from Iznik - Ladies Clothes - Maria Faisal
  • Iznik | Winter 25 | IPF - 07 - is Ivory dress from Iznik - Ladies Clothes - Maria Faisal
  • Iznik | Winter 25 | IPF - 07 - is Ivory dress from Iznik - Ladies Clothes - Maria Faisal
  • Iznik | Winter 25 | IPF - 07 - is Ivory dress from Iznik - Ladies Clothes - Maria Faisal
1 / 8
  • Iznik | Winter 25 | IPF - 07 - is Ivory dress from Iznik - Ladies Clothes - Maria Faisal
  • Iznik | Winter 25 | IPF - 07 - is Ivory dress from Iznik - Ladies Clothes - Maria Faisal
  • Iznik | Winter 25 | IPF - 07 - is Ivory dress from Iznik - Ladies Clothes - Maria Faisal
  • Iznik | Winter 25 | IPF - 07 - is Ivory dress from Iznik - Ladies Clothes - Maria Faisal
  • Iznik | Winter 25 | IPF - 07 - is Ivory dress from Iznik - Ladies Clothes - Maria Faisal
  • Iznik | Winter 25 | IPF - 07 - is Ivory dress from Iznik - Ladies Clothes - Maria Faisal
  • Iznik | Winter 25 | IPF - 07 - is Ivory dress from Iznik - Ladies Clothes - Maria Faisal
  • Iznik | Winter 25 | IPF - 07 - is Ivory dress from Iznik - Ladies Clothes - Maria Faisal

Tap to zoom · press and hold to save

Iznik

Iznik | Winter 25 | IPF-07

£123.00
  • 100% Original
  • Duty Free
  • Free Alteration
  • Free UK Shipping
Add-ons
Quantity

Out of Stock

Description
Brand : Iznik
Collection : Winter 25
Design : Long Shirt
Category : Pakistani Winter Luxury Wear
Style : Long Shirt / Straight Cut Ensemble
Colour : Ivory
Fabric : Printed Viscose Linen with Embroidered Organza Detailing
Work : Embroidered Organza Laces with Printed Linen Shirt & Jute Shawl
Occasion : Winter Formals, Eid, Day Events, Casual Festive Wear
Availability : Unstitched & Stitched (XS to XL + Custom Size)
Ships From : Pakistani Warehouse — No customs or duties
Ship To : Worldwide (UK, USA, Canada, Saudi Arabia, Australia etc.)

This ivory long shirt from Winter 25 collection is crafted in printed viscose linen, designed for soft winter elegance.

The outfit features detailed embroidered organza laces on neckline, panels, and sleeves, giving it a refined festive touch.

It is completed with a printed jute shawl and matching linen trouser for a balanced winter-ready look.

Unstitched Panel Details
  • Shirt: Printed Viscose Linen (2.5 M)
  • Neckline: Embroidered Organza (1 Pc)
  • Front Lace: Embroidered Organza (0.80 M)
  • Panel Lace: Embroidered Organza (2.5 M)
  • Sleeves Lace 1: Embroidered Organza (0.80 M)
  • Sleeves Lace 2: Embroidered Organza (0.80 M)
  • Sleeves Lace 3: Embroidered Organza (1.20 M)
  • Shawl: Printed Jute Shawl
  • Trouser: Printed Linen (2 M)
What's Included in Package?
  • Shirt — printed viscose linen fabric with organza lace
  • Shawl — printed jute shawl
  • Trouser — printed linen fabric
Care Instructions
  • Dry clean recommended for first wash to maintain embroidery and print quality
  • Hand wash gently in cold water with mild detergent if needed
  • Do not bleach or use harsh chemical products
  • Wash embroidered fabrics separately
  • Avoid soaking for long durations
  • Dry in shade to preserve colour brightness
  • Iron on low heat from the reverse side
  • Use a pressing cloth over organza lace areas
  • Store folded neatly in a cool dry place
  • Handle dupatta carefully to prevent snags
Styling Tips
  • For Eid Celebrations: Pair with pearl jewellery, embroidered khussas, and soft dewy makeup for an elegant festive appearance.
  • For Garden Parties: Style with pastel heels and delicate accessories to complement the soft butter yellow tone beautifully.
  • For Family Gatherings: Add traditional bangles and a relaxed chiffon dupatta drape for a graceful eastern look.
  • For Brunch Events: Pair with minimal jewellery and loose waves for a fresh and polished daytime outfit.
  • Dupatta Styling: Wear the chiffon dupatta loosely over both shoulders for an airy feminine look or pin one side neatly for refined formal styling.

 

 

Authenticity
Care Guide

Bundle Offers

  • 2 Outfits5% off

     Discount applies automatically at checkout. 

  • 3 Outfits8% off

    Discount applies automatically at checkout.

Notify me when it's back

Iznik | Winter 25 | IPF-07

We'll only use your details to tell you about this item.

Iznik | Winter 25 | IPF-07

Your measurements

Give your body measurements, not a garment's. We add tailoring ease when stitching. How to measure (opens in a new tab)

Sleeve lining

Size & fit

Body measurements, in centimetres

Standard size chart, body measurements
SizeXSSMLXL
UK size810121416
US size4681012
EU size3638404244
Shoulders3637383941
Bust8691102114119
Waist818497107112
Hips9797109117127
Trouser length94949799102
Shirt lengthAs per design
Sleeve lengthAs per design
AnkleAs per design

Measured on your body, not the garment. If you're between two sizes, choose the larger one or Custom Size.

Find my size

Enter your bust, waist and hips in centimetres.

View Full Size Guide

Frequently Asked Question

How long does delivery take?

We aim to deliver every order worldwide within 7–14 days of order including UK, USA, Canada, Saudi Arabia, Australia and beyond. Custom-stitched pieces may take a little longer as they're tailored individually. You'll receive tracking as soon as your order ships.

Do you offer custom stitching?

Yes, Free custom stitching on all pieces. Choose Custom Tailored and share your measurements.

What is Premium stitching?

Intricate hand embroidery, beadwork and tassel detailings and laces exactly as shown. Optional premium add-ons (can-can, hijab, linings, potli, premium stitching) complete your look.

How can I request a video before dispatch?

On request we'll send pre-dispatch photos or a short video of your actual outfit before it ships. Just message our team on WhatsApp after ordering.

Do you offer free alterations after delivery?

Yes, we offer free alterations after delivery. If anything needs adjusting once your outfit arrives, just send us the outfit back and we'll make the fit exactly right.

What is the size guide?

Use the Size Guide on every product page. Between sizes? ChooseCustom Tailored for an exact fit. Our styling team also replies on WhatsApp in minutes.

What is your return policy?

We accept returns on damaged or faulty items within 14 days of delivery. Custom stitched pieces are excluded as they're made to your measurements.