• Kahf Premium | Festive Lawn 24 | KFL-08A FIRUZE - Ladies Clothes - Maria Faisal
  • Kahf Premium | Festive Lawn 24 | KFL-08A FIRUZE - Ladies Clothes - Maria Faisal
  • Kahf Premium | Festive Lawn 24 | KFL-08A FIRUZE - Ladies Clothes - Maria Faisal
  • Kahf Premium | Festive Lawn 24 | KFL-08A FIRUZE - Ladies Clothes - Maria Faisal
  • Kahf Premium | Festive Lawn 24 | KFL-08A FIRUZE - Ladies Clothes - Maria Faisal
1 / 5
  • Kahf Premium | Festive Lawn 24 | KFL-08A FIRUZE - Ladies Clothes - Maria Faisal
  • Kahf Premium | Festive Lawn 24 | KFL-08A FIRUZE - Ladies Clothes - Maria Faisal
  • Kahf Premium | Festive Lawn 24 | KFL-08A FIRUZE - Ladies Clothes - Maria Faisal
  • Kahf Premium | Festive Lawn 24 | KFL-08A FIRUZE - Ladies Clothes - Maria Faisal
  • Kahf Premium | Festive Lawn 24 | KFL-08A FIRUZE - Ladies Clothes - Maria Faisal

Tap to zoom · press and hold to save

Kahf Premium

Kahf Premium | Festive Lawn 24 | KFL-08A FIRUZE

£174.95
  • 100% Original
  • Duty Free
  • Free Alteration
  • Free UK Shipping
Add-ons
Quantity

Out of Stock

Description
Fabric: Schiffli Lawn Shirt with Printed Chiffon Dupatta
Component Details Measurements
Schiffli Lawn Front 0.76-Meter
Schiffli Lawn Back 0.76-Meter
Schiffli Lawn Sleeves 0.65-Meter
Embroidered Organza Neckline 01-Piece
Embroidered Organza Sleeves Motifs 01-Pair
Embroidered Organza Sleeves Border 01-Meter
Embroidered Organza Front & Back Daman Border-01 1.6-Meter
Embroidered Organza Front & Back Daman Border-02 1.6-Meter
Digital Printed Chiffon Dupatta 2.5-Meter
Solid Dyed Cambric Trouser 2.5-Meter

Gender: Female
Age Group: Adult
Fabric: Lawn
Color: Powder Blue

Delivery:
14 to 18 Working days from the date of order. Any public holidays are non-working days. We demand our clients when you put in a request with us, sympathetically keep a few additional days in the pocket as Freight/Courier can get delayed and in some cases, creation postpones influence the ordinary delivery times

Disclaimer:
All dresses are 100% original brand products and picture-perfect stitched by Maria Faisal. Need a Custom Size?

Does the provided size chart not fit your needs? Maria Faisal offers customized sizing for the perfect fit. Contact our Fashion Consultant via WhatsApp at +44 7401 881858 for assistance.


Note:
We adjust certain elements for modesty reasons. i.e. low backs, drop shoulders, and sleeveless dresses are adjusted to normal backs, normal shoulders, and sleeves attached.

Authenticity

100% original. This Kahf Premium piece comes from the designer's own collection. We never sell replicas or copies.

  • Official stockist. We're an official stockist of every brand we carry, supplied directly by the brand.
  • Proof on request. Ask and we'll share proof of our stockist status for Kahf Premium.
  • Our own stock. We hold our own stock, so many pieces are ready to dispatch.
  • Checked before dispatch. Embroidery, fabric, stitching and labels are checked on every order.
  • About labels. Outfits stitched by our team may carry a Maria Faisal label next to, or instead of, the designer's. The fabric and design are the designer's.

Want extra proof?

Message us before dispatch and we can ship in the designer's packaging, include their inlay card, or share our stockist proof. WhatsApp us.

Read our authenticity promise

Care guide

Always check the care label first. If it differs from this guide, follow the label.

Washing your outfit

  • Wash it on its own at first. Bright and dark prints can release some dye in early washes.
  • Cold and gentle. Hand wash or use a delicate cycle at 30°C or below, inside out, with a mild detergent. No bleach.
  • Don't wring or tumble dry. Squeeze out the water and dry in the shade, as sunlight fades prints.
  • Iron on the reverse, at medium heat while slightly damp.
  • Heavily embroidered? Hand wash only, or dry clean.

When it arrives

  • Unpack it straight away and check every piece against your order.
  • Steam or press it two to three days before your event, not on the morning.

Storing it

  • Breathable, never plastic. Use a cotton or muslin garment bag.
  • Fold or hang. Use padded hangers, not wire.
  • Cool, dark and dry. Add silica gel sachets in damp months.
View our full care guide

Bundle Offers

  • 2 Outfits5% off

     Discount applies automatically at checkout. 

  • 3 Outfits8% off

    Discount applies automatically at checkout.

Notify me when it's back

Kahf Premium | Festive Lawn 24 | KFL-08A FIRUZE

We'll only use your details to tell you about this item.

Kahf Premium | Festive Lawn 24 | KFL-08A FIRUZE

Your measurements

Give your body measurements, not a garment's. We add tailoring ease when stitching. How to measure (opens in a new tab)

Sleeve lining

Size & fit

Body measurements, in centimetres

Standard size chart, body measurements
SizeXSSMLXL
UK size810121416
US size4681012
EU size3638404244
Shoulders3637383941
Bust8691102114119
Waist818497107112
Hips9797109117127
Trouser length94949799102
Shirt lengthAs per design
Sleeve lengthAs per design
AnkleAs per design

Measured on your body, not the garment. If you're between two sizes, choose the larger one or Custom Size.

Find my size

Enter your bust, waist and hips in centimetres.

View Full Size Guide

Frequently Asked Questions

What are your shipping charges?

Delivery is free on UK orders. International shipping is £15 on standard delivery and £35 on express.

How long does delivery take?

Orders are shipped by DHL and arrive in 7–10 working days.

If you need your outfit for a particular date, message us on WhatsApp with your event date before ordering and we'll confirm whether it can arrive in time.

Do you ship worldwide?

Yes. We deliver to the UK and internationally, including the USA, Canada, and Australia. Delivery times outside the UK can be longer. Check the shipping policy for your country, or ask us on WhatsApp.

How can I track my order?

As soon as your order is dispatched, we email you a tracking number and link. You can also send your order number to us on WhatsApp and we'll give you an update.

Do you offer custom stitching?

Yes. We offer custom sizing up to XXXL. Choose Custom Size on the product page and enter your body measurements. Your outfit is then stitched to your measurements, and you can add notes such as a higher neckline or longer sleeves.

Does custom stitching cost extra?

No. Custom sizing is free and costs the same as our standard sizes.

What is Premium stitching?

Premium stitching includes tassels and lace.

What is the size guide?

Our standard sizes run from XS to XL, which is UK 8 to 16. Tap Size Guide on the product page to see bust, waist, hip and length measurements in cm or inches, or view the full size guide.

How do I find my correct size?

Open Size Guide on the product page and use Find my size. Enter your bust, waist and hips, and it recommends a size for you. If you're between two sizes, choose the larger one or choose Custom Size.

Not sure how to measure? See How to Measure, or send us your measurements on WhatsApp and we'll help you choose.

Do you offer free alterations after delivery?

Yes, we offer free alterations. Just drop us a message along with order number and we will arrange it for you.

How can I request a video before dispatch?

Send your order number to us on WhatsApp and ask for a video. We'll film your outfit before it's packed, so you can check the colour, embroidery and finish before it ships.

Are your Pakistani designer outfits original?

Yes, every outfit is 100% original. We're an official stockist of every brand we carry, we don't buy from other stockists, and we can show proof of our stockist status if you ask.

What is your return policy?

We offer returns on demaged and missing items. For the sizing issues, we offer free alterations. Read the full refund policy.

Can I speak to someone on WhatsApp?

Yes. Message us on WhatsApp +44 7401 881858 about sizing, event dates, order updates or anything else. You can also email support@mariafaisal.com.