• Khakaa | Gaia 25 | Alba - Ladies Clothes - Maria Faisal
  • Khakaa | Gaia 25 | Alba - Ladies Clothes - Maria Faisal
  • Khakaa | Gaia 25 | Alba - Ladies Clothes - Maria Faisal
  • Khakaa | Gaia 25 | Alba - Ladies Clothes - Maria Faisal
  • Khakaa | Gaia 25 | Alba - Ladies Clothes - Maria Faisal
  • Khakaa | Gaia 25 | Alba - Ladies Clothes - Maria Faisal
  • Khakaa | Gaia 25 | Alba - Ladies Clothes - Maria Faisal
1 / 7
  • Khakaa | Gaia 25 | Alba - Ladies Clothes - Maria Faisal
  • Khakaa | Gaia 25 | Alba - Ladies Clothes - Maria Faisal
  • Khakaa | Gaia 25 | Alba - Ladies Clothes - Maria Faisal
  • Khakaa | Gaia 25 | Alba - Ladies Clothes - Maria Faisal
  • Khakaa | Gaia 25 | Alba - Ladies Clothes - Maria Faisal
  • Khakaa | Gaia 25 | Alba - Ladies Clothes - Maria Faisal
  • Khakaa | Gaia 25 | Alba - Ladies Clothes - Maria Faisal

Tap to zoom · press and hold to save

Khakaa

Khakaa | Gaia 25 | Alba

£284.95
  • 100% Original
  • Duty Free
  • Free Alteration
  • Free UK Shipping
Add-ons
Quantity

Out of Stock

Description

Product Description:

This chic and contemporary outfit combines the purity of white with the subtle elegance of silver embellishments, striking the perfect balance of sophistication and modern flair. The short shirt features intricate silver detailing along the neckline, sleeves, and hem, catching the light with every movement and adding a touch of refined glamour. The design is minimalist yet luxurious, with the crisp white Korean silk fabric serving as an ideal canvas for the delicate embellishments. Paired with a relaxed, baggy shalwar, this outfit offers a comfortable yet stylish silhouette, blending traditional and contemporary aesthetics effortlessly. The flowing shalwar brings a sense of graceful ease, while the silver accents elevate the overall look, making it perfect for evening outings, festive gatherings, or upscale casual occasions where understated elegance is key.

  • Gender: Female
  • Category: Luxury Pret 
  • Outfit Type: Eastern Ready to Wear
  • Sub-Category: Short Shirt and Shalwar Set
  • Bottom Style: Farshi Shalwar
  • Color Type: White
  • Lining Attached: Yes (As shown)
  • Number of Pieces: 3 Piece – Short Shirt + Shalwar + Duppata
  • Product Type: Party Wear / Festive Casual Wear / Evening Wear
  • Season: All Season
  • Shirt Fabric: Korean Silk/ Pure Silk
  • Work Technique: Embellished, Silver Detailing, Handwork

Disclaimer: Actual product color may vary slightly due to lighting and screen resolution.

Customisation Options

  • Neckline depth can be adjusted for modesty
  • Sleeve length can be customised
  • Shalwar length and width can be tailored for a perfect fit
  • Custom sizing available for your exact measurements
  • Message us on WhatsApp for size and style assistance

Need Urgent Delivery?

Contact us on WhatsApp for express delivery options. Our team will confirm whether your event deadline can be met before processing your order.

Authenticity
Care Guide

Bundle Offers

  • 2 Outfits5% off

     Discount applies automatically at checkout. 

  • 3 Outfits8% off

    Discount applies automatically at checkout.

Notify me when it's back

Khakaa | Gaia 25 | Alba

We'll only use your details to tell you about this item.

Khakaa | Gaia 25 | Alba

Your measurements

Give your body measurements, not a garment's. We add tailoring ease when stitching. How to measure (opens in a new tab)

Sleeve lining

Size & fit

Body measurements, in centimetres

Standard size chart, body measurements
SizeXSSMLXL
UK size810121416
US size4681012
EU size3638404244
Shoulders3637383941
Bust8691102114119
Waist818497107112
Hips9797109117127
Trouser length94949799102
Shirt lengthAs per design
Sleeve lengthAs per design
AnkleAs per design

Measured on your body, not the garment. If you're between two sizes, choose the larger one or Custom Size.

Find my size

Enter your bust, waist and hips in centimetres.

View Full Size Guide

Frequently Asked Question

How long does delivery take?

We aim to deliver every order worldwide within 7–14 days of order including UK, USA, Canada, Saudi Arabia, Australia and beyond. Custom-stitched pieces may take a little longer as they're tailored individually. You'll receive tracking as soon as your order ships.

Do you offer custom stitching?

Yes, Free custom stitching on all pieces. Choose Custom Tailored and share your measurements.

What is Premium stitching?

Intricate hand embroidery, beadwork and tassel detailings and laces exactly as shown. Optional premium add-ons (can-can, hijab, linings, potli, premium stitching) complete your look.

How can I request a video before dispatch?

On request we'll send pre-dispatch photos or a short video of your actual outfit before it ships. Just message our team on WhatsApp after ordering.

Do you offer free alterations after delivery?

Yes, we offer free alterations after delivery. If anything needs adjusting once your outfit arrives, just send us the outfit back and we'll make the fit exactly right.

What is the size guide?

Use the Size Guide on every product page. Between sizes? ChooseCustom Tailored for an exact fit. Our styling team also replies on WhatsApp in minutes.

What is your return policy?

We accept returns on damaged or faulty items within 14 days of delivery. Custom stitched pieces are excluded as they're made to your measurements.