• MPT-2809-A – authentic Pakistani dress from the M Prints Winter 25 collection for women in the UK
  • MPT-2809-A – authentic Pakistani dress from the M Prints Winter 25 collection for women in the UK
  • MPT-2809-A – authentic Pakistani dress from the M Prints Winter 25 collection for women in the UK
  • MPT-2809-A – authentic Pakistani dress from the M Prints Winter 25 collection for women in the UK
1 / 4
  • MPT-2809-A – authentic Pakistani dress from the M Prints Winter 25 collection for women in the UK
  • MPT-2809-A – authentic Pakistani dress from the M Prints Winter 25 collection for women in the UK
  • MPT-2809-A – authentic Pakistani dress from the M Prints Winter 25 collection for women in the UK
  • MPT-2809-A – authentic Pakistani dress from the M Prints Winter 25 collection for women in the UK

Tap to zoom · press and hold to save

Maria B

Gray Embroidered Twill Linen Long Shirt - Maria B | M Prints Winter 25 | MPT-2809-A

£133.00
  • 100% Original
  • Duty Free
  • Free Alteration
  • Free UK Shipping
Add-ons
Quantity

Out of Stock

Description
Brand : Maria B
Collection : M.Prints Winter '25
Design : Long Shirt
Category : Pakistani Luxury Winter Wear
Style : Printed Linen Shirt & Trouser With Printed Chiffon Dupatta
Colour : Gray
Fabric : Shirt — Premium Linen | Trouser — Printed Linen | Dupatta — Printed Chiffon
Work : Embroidered Organza Neck Patch with 3D Flowers, Embroidered Organza Patti, and Signature Collection Prints
Occasion : Winter Festivals, Semi-Formal Gatherings, Casual Luxury Wear
Availability : Unstitched & Stitched Options (XS to XL + Custom Size)
Ship To : Worldwide (UK, USA, Canada, Saudi Arabia, UAE, Australia etc.)
Unstitched Details
  • Printed Premium Linen Shirt Fabric (Front, Back & Sleeves)
  • Embroidered Organza Neck Patch Component
  • Handcrafted 3D Flowers Pack
  • Embroidered Organza Patti Component
  • Printed Premium Linen Trouser Fabric
  • Printed Light Chiffon Dupatta Fabric
Stitched Details
  • Printed Linen Shirt — A cozy yet premium winter shirt profile curated from seasonal linen canvas in an elegant gray hue. Beautifully detailed with an embroidered organza neck patch layered with dimensional 3D flower applications and completed with structured organza border embroidery pattis.
  • Printed Linen Trouser — A highly elegant, warm trouser execution cut perfectly from matching premium printed linen fabric.
  • Printed Chiffon Dupatta — A light, breezy contrast chiffon dupatta featuring signature collection artwork that ties the warm look together smoothly.
Authenticity
Care Guide

Bundle Offers

  • 2 Outfits5% off

     Discount applies automatically at checkout. 

  • 3 Outfits8% off

    Discount applies automatically at checkout.

Notify me when it's back

Gray Embroidered Twill Linen Long Shirt - Maria B | M Prints Winter 25 | MPT-2809-A

We'll only use your details to tell you about this item.

Gray Embroidered Twill Linen Long Shirt - Maria B | M Prints Winter 25 | MPT-2809-A

Your measurements

Give your body measurements, not a garment's. We add tailoring ease when stitching. How to measure (opens in a new tab)

Sleeve lining

Size & fit

Body measurements, in centimetres

Standard size chart, body measurements
SizeXSSMLXL
UK size810121416
US size4681012
EU size3638404244
Shoulders3637383941
Bust8691102114119
Waist818497107112
Hips9797109117127
Trouser length94949799102
Shirt lengthAs per design
Sleeve lengthAs per design
AnkleAs per design

Measured on your body, not the garment. If you're between two sizes, choose the larger one or Custom Size.

Find my size

Enter your bust, waist and hips in centimetres.

View Full Size Guide

Frequently Asked Question

How long does delivery take?

We aim to deliver every order worldwide within 7–14 days of order including UK, USA, Canada, Saudi Arabia, Australia and beyond. Custom-stitched pieces may take a little longer as they're tailored individually. You'll receive tracking as soon as your order ships.

Do you offer custom stitching?

Yes, Free custom stitching on all pieces. Choose Custom Tailored and share your measurements.

What is Premium stitching?

Intricate hand embroidery, beadwork and tassel detailings and laces exactly as shown. Optional premium add-ons (can-can, hijab, linings, potli, premium stitching) complete your look.

How can I request a video before dispatch?

On request we'll send pre-dispatch photos or a short video of your actual outfit before it ships. Just message our team on WhatsApp after ordering.

Do you offer free alterations after delivery?

Yes, we offer free alterations after delivery. If anything needs adjusting once your outfit arrives, just send us the outfit back and we'll make the fit exactly right.

What is the size guide?

Use the Size Guide on every product page. Between sizes? ChooseCustom Tailored for an exact fit. Our styling team also replies on WhatsApp in minutes.

What is your return policy?

We accept returns on damaged or faulty items within 14 days of delivery. Custom stitched pieces are excluded as they're made to your measurements.