• Mushq | Nuvera Rawsilk | Celestia Crown - Luxury Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Mushq | Nuvera Rawsilk | Celestia Crown - Luxury Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Mushq | Nuvera Rawsilk | Celestia Crown - Luxury Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Mushq | Nuvera Rawsilk | Celestia Crown - Luxury Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Mushq | Nuvera Rawsilk | Celestia Crown - Luxury Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
1 / 5
  • Mushq | Nuvera Rawsilk | Celestia Crown - Luxury Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Mushq | Nuvera Rawsilk | Celestia Crown - Luxury Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Mushq | Nuvera Rawsilk | Celestia Crown - Luxury Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Mushq | Nuvera Rawsilk | Celestia Crown - Luxury Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Mushq | Nuvera Rawsilk | Celestia Crown - Luxury Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.

Tap to zoom · press and hold to save

Mushq

Dark Mehndi Embroidered Silk Long Shirt with Trouser - Mushq | Nuvera Rawsilk | Celestia Crown

£174.00
  • 100% Original
  • Duty Free
  • Free Alteration
  • Free UK Shipping
Add-ons
Quantity

Out of Stock

Description
Brand : Mushq
Collection : Nirvana Anmol Edit
Design : Long Shirt with Trouser
Category : Pakistani Luxury Wedding Wear
Style : Pure Silk-Embroidered Shirt with Trouser
Colour : As Shown
Fabric : Shirt & Trouser — Premium Raw Silk | Dupatta — Embroidered Sequinned Chiffon | Borders — Fine Silk
Work : Embroidered Sequinned Front & Arms, Signature Layered Dual Sleeves Lace, Comprehensive Pure Silk Border System, Single Neckline Patch, and Hand-Embellished Tassels
Occasion : Festive Wear, Semi-Formal Dressing, Luxury Weddings, Formal Dinner Parties
Availability : Unstitched & Stitched Options (XS to XL + Custom Size)
Ship To : Worldwide (UK, USA, Canada, Saudi Arabia, UAE, Australia etc.)
Unstitched Details
  • Embroidered & Sequinned Raw Silk Front Panel
  • Embroidered & Sequinned Raw Silk Sleeves Fabric
  • Two Separately Worked Embroidered Sequinned Silk Sleeves Laces (For Cuff Layering)
  • Dyed Raw Silk Shirt Back Fabric
  • Single Silk Embroidered Neckline Patch
  • Silk Embroidered Front & Back Hem Borders
  • Silk Embroidered Front & Back Lace Trim Components
  • Silk Embroidered Sleeves Border Panel
  • Silk Embroidered Side Slit Border Layout
  • Hand-Embellished Neckline Tassels Package
  • Embroidered Sequinned Chiffon Dupatta Fabric
  • Four-Side Silk Border Trims for Dupatta Framing
  • Premium Dyed Raw Silk Trouser Fabric
Stitched Details
  • Shirt — A highly sophisticated festive wear shirt meticulously tailored on premium raw silk. Features a beautifully embroidered and sequinned front panel and sleeves layout, concentrating all rich surface embellishment on the front face and arms while a plain dyed raw silk back offers tonal depth. Its defining characteristic is the signature dual sleeves lace—featuring two separately worked embroidered sequinned silk laces that shape an architectural, layered cuff finish. Assembled fully without crochet trims, this comprehensive border layout utilizes front/back borders, front/back laces, sleeve borders, side slits, and a single embroidered silk neckline to make it the range's most purely silk-embroidery-finished masterpiece. Accented elegantly with neckline tassels.
  • Trouser — A tailored classic trouser cut cleanly from high-grade dyed raw silk, delivering smooth lines to ground the high-embellished shirt layer.
  • Dupatta — An upscale embroidered sequinned chiffon dupatta framed perfectly with a matching four-side silk border to deliver an exquisite, luxury drape profile.
Authenticity
Care Guide

Bundle Offers

  • 2 Outfits5% off

     Discount applies automatically at checkout. 

  • 3 Outfits8% off

    Discount applies automatically at checkout.

Notify me when it's back

Dark Mehndi Embroidered Silk Long Shirt with Trouser - Mushq | Nuvera Rawsilk | Celestia Crown

We'll only use your details to tell you about this item.

Dark Mehndi Embroidered Silk Long Shirt with Trouser - Mushq | Nuvera Rawsilk | Celestia Crown

Your measurements

Give your body measurements, not a garment's. We add tailoring ease when stitching. How to measure (opens in a new tab)

Sleeve lining

Size & fit

Body measurements, in centimetres

Standard size chart, body measurements
SizeXSSMLXL
UK size810121416
US size4681012
EU size3638404244
Shoulders3637383941
Bust8691102114119
Waist818497107112
Hips9797109117127
Trouser length94949799102
Shirt lengthAs per design
Sleeve lengthAs per design
AnkleAs per design

Measured on your body, not the garment. If you're between two sizes, choose the larger one or Custom Size.

Find my size

Enter your bust, waist and hips in centimetres.

View Full Size Guide

Frequently Asked Question

How long does delivery take?

We aim to deliver every order worldwide within 7–14 days of order including UK, USA, Canada, Saudi Arabia, Australia and beyond. Custom-stitched pieces may take a little longer as they're tailored individually. You'll receive tracking as soon as your order ships.

Do you offer custom stitching?

Yes, Free custom stitching on all pieces. Choose Custom Tailored and share your measurements.

What is Premium stitching?

Intricate hand embroidery, beadwork and tassel detailings and laces exactly as shown. Optional premium add-ons (can-can, hijab, linings, potli, premium stitching) complete your look.

How can I request a video before dispatch?

On request we'll send pre-dispatch photos or a short video of your actual outfit before it ships. Just message our team on WhatsApp after ordering.

Do you offer free alterations after delivery?

Yes, we offer free alterations after delivery. If anything needs adjusting once your outfit arrives, just send us the outfit back and we'll make the fit exactly right.

What is the size guide?

Use the Size Guide on every product page. Between sizes? ChooseCustom Tailored for an exact fit. Our styling team also replies on WhatsApp in minutes.

What is your return policy?

We accept returns on damaged or faulty items within 14 days of delivery. Custom stitched pieces are excluded as they're made to your measurements.