• Nureh | Muse Formal | NFM-05 - Formal Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Nureh | Muse Formal | NFM-05 - Formal Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Nureh | Muse Formal | NFM-05 - Formal Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Nureh | Muse Formal | NFM-05 - Formal Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Nureh | Muse Formal | NFM-05 - Formal Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Nureh | Muse Formal | NFM-05 - Formal Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
1 / 6
  • Nureh | Muse Formal | NFM-05 - Formal Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Nureh | Muse Formal | NFM-05 - Formal Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Nureh | Muse Formal | NFM-05 - Formal Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Nureh | Muse Formal | NFM-05 - Formal Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Nureh | Muse Formal | NFM-05 - Formal Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Nureh | Muse Formal | NFM-05 - Formal Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.

Tap to zoom · press and hold to save

Nureh

Black Embroidered Net Saree - Nureh | Muse Formal | NFM-05

£194.00
  • 100% Original
  • Duty Free
  • Free Alteration
  • Free UK Shipping
Add-ons
Quantity

Out of Stock

Description
Brand : Nureh
Collection : Muse Formal
Design : saree
Category : Pakistani Premium Formal Wear
Style : Embellished Net Blouse, Embroidered Net Saree Fall & Pallu Panels Ensemble
Colour : Black
Fabric : Blouse & Saree — Premium Net | Borders & Petticoat — Premium Raw Silk | Lining — Dyed Inner
Work : Artisan Hand Embellishments, Delicate Floral Net Embroidery, Structured Organza Sleeve Patches, and Ornate Raw Silk Framing Borders
Occasion : High-End Wedding Receptions, Festive Formal Soirees, Regal Evening Gatherings
Availability : Stitched (XS to XL + Custom Size)
Ship To : Worldwide (UK, USA, Canada, Saudi Arabia, UAE, Australia etc.)
Stitched Details
  • Hand-Embellished Net Blouse — A stellar front bodice layout crafted from premium net fabric in a deep black hue, heavily elevated with intricate artisan hand embellishments and paired seamlessly with a matching dyed net back layout and embroidered sleeves finished with organza border patches.
  • Embroidered Net Saree Drape — Features structural multi-panel net saree sections (Panel 1 & Panel 2) that combine to form a sweeping, fluid drape, beautifully framed along the edges by a premium embroidered raw silk border.
  • Underlayer & Lining — Includes a premium raw silk matching lower setup along with a dyed inner fabric slip for a structured, opaque, and highly comfortable final drape.
Authenticity
Care Guide

Bundle Offers

  • 2 Outfits5% off

     Discount applies automatically at checkout. 

  • 3 Outfits8% off

    Discount applies automatically at checkout.

Notify me when it's back

Black Embroidered Net Saree - Nureh | Muse Formal | NFM-05

We'll only use your details to tell you about this item.

Black Embroidered Net Saree - Nureh | Muse Formal | NFM-05

Your measurements

Give your body measurements, not a garment's. We add tailoring ease when stitching. How to measure (opens in a new tab)

Sleeve lining

Size & fit

Body measurements, in centimetres

Standard size chart, body measurements
SizeXSSMLXL
UK size810121416
US size4681012
EU size3638404244
Shoulders3637383941
Bust8691102114119
Waist818497107112
Hips9797109117127
Trouser length94949799102
Shirt lengthAs per design
Sleeve lengthAs per design
AnkleAs per design

Measured on your body, not the garment. If you're between two sizes, choose the larger one or Custom Size.

Find my size

Enter your bust, waist and hips in centimetres.

View Full Size Guide

Frequently Asked Question

How long does delivery take?

We aim to deliver every order worldwide within 7–14 days of order including UK, USA, Canada, Saudi Arabia, Australia and beyond. Custom-stitched pieces may take a little longer as they're tailored individually. You'll receive tracking as soon as your order ships.

Do you offer custom stitching?

Yes, Free custom stitching on all pieces. Choose Custom Tailored and share your measurements.

What is Premium stitching?

Intricate hand embroidery, beadwork and tassel detailings and laces exactly as shown. Optional premium add-ons (can-can, hijab, linings, potli, premium stitching) complete your look.

How can I request a video before dispatch?

On request we'll send pre-dispatch photos or a short video of your actual outfit before it ships. Just message our team on WhatsApp after ordering.

Do you offer free alterations after delivery?

Yes, we offer free alterations after delivery. If anything needs adjusting once your outfit arrives, just send us the outfit back and we'll make the fit exactly right.

What is the size guide?

Use the Size Guide on every product page. Between sizes? ChooseCustom Tailored for an exact fit. Our styling team also replies on WhatsApp in minutes.

What is your return policy?

We accept returns on damaged or faulty items within 14 days of delivery. Custom stitched pieces are excluded as they're made to your measurements.