• Nyra | The Couture Chapter | Aeris - Ladies Clothes - Maria Faisal
  • Nyra | The Couture Chapter | Aeris - Ladies Clothes - Maria Faisal
  • Nyra | The Couture Chapter | Aeris - Ladies Clothes - Maria Faisal
  • Nyra | The Couture Chapter | Aeris - Ladies Clothes - Maria Faisal
1 / 4
  • Nyra | The Couture Chapter | Aeris - Ladies Clothes - Maria Faisal
  • Nyra | The Couture Chapter | Aeris - Ladies Clothes - Maria Faisal
  • Nyra | The Couture Chapter | Aeris - Ladies Clothes - Maria Faisal
  • Nyra | The Couture Chapter | Aeris - Ladies Clothes - Maria Faisal

Tap to zoom · press and hold to save

Nyra

Nyra | The Couture Chapter | Aeris

£990.00
  • 100% Original
  • Duty Free
  • Free Alteration
  • Free UK Shipping
Add-ons
Quantity

Out of Stock

Description
Brand : Nyra
Collection : The Couture Chapter
Design : Short Shirt
Category : Pakistani Premium Festive Luxury Wear
Style : Tailored Organza Shirt & Voluminous Organza Lehenga with Diaphanous Organza Dupatta
Colour : Lilac
Fabric : Shirt — Premium Organza | Lehenga — Premium Organza | Dupatta — Premium Organza
Work : Artisanal Fine Tailoring, Seamless Structure Contours, Refined Border Trimmings, and Sculpted Shimmer Mappings
Occasion : Winter Weddings, Grand Festive Soirees, and High-End Luxury Celebrations
Availability : Unstitched & Stitched (XS to XL + Custom Size)
Ship To : Worldwide (UK, USA, Canada, Saudi Arabia, UAE, Australia etc.)
Unstitched Details
  • Organza Shirt Canvas Fabric — Premium loose organza fabric sections for the shirt front and sleeves, featuring refined trimmings, poetic embroidery paths, and an unstitched back organza panel layout.
  • Organza Lehenga Fabric — Generous unstitched fabric yards of high-grade organza specified precisely to build a beautifully structured, voluminous flowing lehenga lower body layout with quiet drama.
  • Diaphanous Dupatta Fabric — Premium loose lengths of translucent organza fabric processed with matching border framing trimmings to finish the timeless ethereal silhouette.
Stitched Details
  • Airy Tailored Organza Shirt — Luxury organza shirt meticulously structured to drape with effortless sophistication, showcasing timeless couture contours across a delicate lilac canvas.
  • Voluminous Organza Lehenga — Coordinating premium fluid flair lehenga skirt expertly engineered from high-grade organza layers to guarantee a sweeping drape with rich texture harmonies and quiet festive drama.
  • Diaphanous Organza Dupatta — Sophisticated flowing translucent organza dupatta processed flawlessly with clean edge finishes to provide an element of sheer sophistication and soft, timeless grace.
Authenticity
Care Guide

Bundle Offers

  • 2 Outfits5% off

     Discount applies automatically at checkout. 

  • 3 Outfits8% off

    Discount applies automatically at checkout.

Notify me when it's back

Nyra | The Couture Chapter | Aeris

We'll only use your details to tell you about this item.

Nyra | The Couture Chapter | Aeris

Your measurements

Give your body measurements, not a garment's. We add tailoring ease when stitching. How to measure (opens in a new tab)

Sleeve lining

Size & fit

Body measurements, in centimetres

Standard size chart, body measurements
SizeXSSMLXL
UK size810121416
US size4681012
EU size3638404244
Shoulders3637383941
Bust8691102114119
Waist818497107112
Hips9797109117127
Trouser length94949799102
Shirt lengthAs per design
Sleeve lengthAs per design
AnkleAs per design

Measured on your body, not the garment. If you're between two sizes, choose the larger one or Custom Size.

Find my size

Enter your bust, waist and hips in centimetres.

View Full Size Guide

Frequently Asked Question

How long does delivery take?

We aim to deliver every order worldwide within 7–14 days of order including UK, USA, Canada, Saudi Arabia, Australia and beyond. Custom-stitched pieces may take a little longer as they're tailored individually. You'll receive tracking as soon as your order ships.

Do you offer custom stitching?

Yes, Free custom stitching on all pieces. Choose Custom Tailored and share your measurements.

What is Premium stitching?

Intricate hand embroidery, beadwork and tassel detailings and laces exactly as shown. Optional premium add-ons (can-can, hijab, linings, potli, premium stitching) complete your look.

How can I request a video before dispatch?

On request we'll send pre-dispatch photos or a short video of your actual outfit before it ships. Just message our team on WhatsApp after ordering.

Do you offer free alterations after delivery?

Yes, we offer free alterations after delivery. If anything needs adjusting once your outfit arrives, just send us the outfit back and we'll make the fit exactly right.

What is the size guide?

Use the Size Guide on every product page. Between sizes? ChooseCustom Tailored for an exact fit. Our styling team also replies on WhatsApp in minutes.

What is your return policy?

We accept returns on damaged or faulty items within 14 days of delivery. Custom stitched pieces are excluded as they're made to your measurements.