• Nyra | The Couture Chapter | Lunara - Ladies Clothes - Maria Faisal
  • Nyra | The Couture Chapter | Lunara - Ladies Clothes - Maria Faisal
  • Nyra | The Couture Chapter | Lunara - Ladies Clothes - Maria Faisal
  • Nyra | The Couture Chapter | Lunara - Ladies Clothes - Maria Faisal
1 / 4
  • Nyra | The Couture Chapter | Lunara - Ladies Clothes - Maria Faisal
  • Nyra | The Couture Chapter | Lunara - Ladies Clothes - Maria Faisal
  • Nyra | The Couture Chapter | Lunara - Ladies Clothes - Maria Faisal
  • Nyra | The Couture Chapter | Lunara - Ladies Clothes - Maria Faisal

Tap to zoom · press and hold to save

Nyra

Nyra | The Couture Chapter | Lunara

£1,309.00
  • 100% Original
  • Duty Free
  • Free Alteration
  • Free UK Shipping
Add-ons
Quantity

Out of Stock

Description
Brand : Nyra
Collection : The Couture Chapter
Design : Peshwas
Category : Pakistani Premium Festive Luxury Wear
Style : Luxurious Silk Shirt & Flowing Silk Lehenga with Ethereal Organza Dupatta
Colour : Light Pistachio
Fabric : Shirt — Premium Silk | Lehenga — Premium Silk | Dupatta — Premium Organza
Work : Exquisite Couture Craftsmanship, Seamless Structural Lines, and Luminous Fluid Festive Borders
Occasion : Grand Weddings, Elegant Celebrations, and Statement Festive Gathering Soirees
Availability : Unstitched & Stitched (XS to XL + Custom Size)
Ship To : Worldwide (UK, USA, Canada, Saudi Arabia, UAE, Australia etc.)
Unstitched Details
  • Luxurious Silk Shirt Fabric — Premium pure silk fabric sections curated for front, back, and sleeves panels, specified precisely to build a regal and polished couture silhouette layout.
  • Lehenga Flare Fabric — Generous unstitched fabric yards of high-grade silk canvas engineered to tailor a beautifully draped, voluminous flowing lehenga lower body layout.
  • Ethereal Organza Dupatta — Premium loose lengths of semi-sheer organza fabric processed with elegant embroidered border framing trimmings to layer a soft finish.
Stitched Details
  • Luxurious Silk Shirt — Premium silk shirt tunic tailored meticulously to perfection, showcasing timeless couture contours and seamless structural lines across a serene light pistachio canvas.
  • Flowing Silk Lehenga — Coordinating premium fluid flair lehenga skirt expertly engineered from high-grade silk fabric to guarantee a sweeping, majestic drape with a luminous festive flow.
  • Ethereal Organza Dupatta — Sophisticated flowing organza dupatta processed flawlessly with clean edge finishes to veil the ensemble in an extra layer of soft refinement and refined beauty.
Authenticity
Care Guide

Bundle Offers

  • 2 Outfits5% off

     Discount applies automatically at checkout. 

  • 3 Outfits8% off

    Discount applies automatically at checkout.

Notify me when it's back

Nyra | The Couture Chapter | Lunara

We'll only use your details to tell you about this item.

Nyra | The Couture Chapter | Lunara

Your measurements

Give your body measurements, not a garment's. We add tailoring ease when stitching. How to measure (opens in a new tab)

Sleeve lining

Size & fit

Body measurements, in centimetres

Standard size chart, body measurements
SizeXSSMLXL
UK size810121416
US size4681012
EU size3638404244
Shoulders3637383941
Bust8691102114119
Waist818497107112
Hips9797109117127
Trouser length94949799102
Shirt lengthAs per design
Sleeve lengthAs per design
AnkleAs per design

Measured on your body, not the garment. If you're between two sizes, choose the larger one or Custom Size.

Find my size

Enter your bust, waist and hips in centimetres.

View Full Size Guide

Frequently Asked Question

How long does delivery take?

We aim to deliver every order worldwide within 7–14 days of order including UK, USA, Canada, Saudi Arabia, Australia and beyond. Custom-stitched pieces may take a little longer as they're tailored individually. You'll receive tracking as soon as your order ships.

Do you offer custom stitching?

Yes, Free custom stitching on all pieces. Choose Custom Tailored and share your measurements.

What is Premium stitching?

Intricate hand embroidery, beadwork and tassel detailings and laces exactly as shown. Optional premium add-ons (can-can, hijab, linings, potli, premium stitching) complete your look.

How can I request a video before dispatch?

On request we'll send pre-dispatch photos or a short video of your actual outfit before it ships. Just message our team on WhatsApp after ordering.

Do you offer free alterations after delivery?

Yes, we offer free alterations after delivery. If anything needs adjusting once your outfit arrives, just send us the outfit back and we'll make the fit exactly right.

What is the size guide?

Use the Size Guide on every product page. Between sizes? ChooseCustom Tailored for an exact fit. Our styling team also replies on WhatsApp in minutes.

What is your return policy?

We accept returns on damaged or faulty items within 14 days of delivery. Custom stitched pieces are excluded as they're made to your measurements.