• Qalamkar | Couture 23 | C-06 ROSA
  • Qalamkar | Couture 23 | C-06 ROSA
  • Qalamkar | Couture 23 | C-06 ROSA
  • Qalamkar | Couture 23 | C-06 ROSA
1 / 4
  • Qalamkar | Couture 23 | C-06 ROSA
  • Qalamkar | Couture 23 | C-06 ROSA
  • Qalamkar | Couture 23 | C-06 ROSA
  • Qalamkar | Couture 23 | C-06 ROSA

Tap to zoom · press and hold to save

Qalamkar

Qalamkar | Couture 23 | C-06 ROSA

£511.00
  • 100% Original
  • Duty Free
  • Free Alteration
  • Free UK Shipping
Add-ons
Quantity

Out of Stock

Description
Brand : Qalamkar
Collection : Couture 23
Design : Long Shirt
Category : Pakistani Premium Formal Wear
Style : Panels Embroidered Long Shirt & Plain Trouser Layout
Colour : Pink
Fabric : Shirt — Premium Luxury Organza | Trousers — Premium Raw Silk | Dupatta — Premium Luxury Organza
Work : Sumptuous Regal Artistry Featuring Meticulous Heavy Embroidery, Heritage Aari Work, Fine Dabka Hand-Crafting, Traditional Zardozi Needlework, and Shimmering Hand-Cut Sitara Embellishments
Occasion : Festive Celebrations, Luxury Wedding Events, Sophisticated Evening Formal Gatherings
Availability : Stitched (XS to XL + Custom Size)
Ship To : Worldwide (UK, USA, Canada, Saudi Arabia, UAE, Australia etc.)
Stitched Details
  • Panels Embroidered Long Shirt — Imbued with a timeless sense of wonder, this striking pink classic shirt is masterfully sculpted from premium opulent organza fabric. Every single inch, from the front to the back panels and full sleeves, is meticulously adorned with heavy art-grade embroidery, heritage aari needlework, fine handcrafted dabka, traditional intricate Zardozi, and hand-cut Sitara elements. Structured flawlessly with an inner premium raw silk slip to ensure a clean, comfortable, and regal silhouette.
  • Sleek Plain Trousers — Balanced beautifully with coordinated premium raw silk sharara pants that flow with splendid architectural movement, establishing an elegant, highly polished line beneath the heavily detailed organza shirt canvas.
  • Embroidered Chiffon Dupatta — Finished gracefully with a premium luxury organza dupatta, heavily adorned with a rich artisan finish and majestic borders that define wedding season elegance at its finest with fluid drapery.
  • Style Essence — Carefully crafted to present a perfect blend of a blooming, romantic pastel rose-toned pink colour execution and masterfully dense hand-done craftsmanship, projecting absolute opulence and regal charm.

 

Authenticity
Care Guide

Bundle Offers

  • 2 Outfits5% off

     Discount applies automatically at checkout. 

  • 3 Outfits8% off

    Discount applies automatically at checkout.

Notify me when it's back

Qalamkar | Couture 23 | C-06 ROSA

We'll only use your details to tell you about this item.

Qalamkar | Couture 23 | C-06 ROSA

Your measurements

Give your body measurements, not a garment's. We add tailoring ease when stitching. How to measure (opens in a new tab)

Sleeve lining

Size & fit

Body measurements, in centimetres

Standard size chart, body measurements
SizeXSSMLXL
UK size810121416
US size4681012
EU size3638404244
Shoulders3637383941
Bust8691102114119
Waist818497107112
Hips9797109117127
Trouser length94949799102
Shirt lengthAs per design
Sleeve lengthAs per design
AnkleAs per design

Measured on your body, not the garment. If you're between two sizes, choose the larger one or Custom Size.

Find my size

Enter your bust, waist and hips in centimetres.

View Full Size Guide

Frequently Asked Question

How long does delivery take?

We aim to deliver every order worldwide within 7–14 days of order including UK, USA, Canada, Saudi Arabia, Australia and beyond. Custom-stitched pieces may take a little longer as they're tailored individually. You'll receive tracking as soon as your order ships.

Do you offer custom stitching?

Yes, Free custom stitching on all pieces. Choose Custom Tailored and share your measurements.

What is Premium stitching?

Intricate hand embroidery, beadwork and tassel detailings and laces exactly as shown. Optional premium add-ons (can-can, hijab, linings, potli, premium stitching) complete your look.

How can I request a video before dispatch?

On request we'll send pre-dispatch photos or a short video of your actual outfit before it ships. Just message our team on WhatsApp after ordering.

Do you offer free alterations after delivery?

Yes, we offer free alterations after delivery. If anything needs adjusting once your outfit arrives, just send us the outfit back and we'll make the fit exactly right.

What is the size guide?

Use the Size Guide on every product page. Between sizes? ChooseCustom Tailored for an exact fit. Our styling team also replies on WhatsApp in minutes.

What is your return policy?

We accept returns on damaged or faulty items within 14 days of delivery. Custom stitched pieces are excluded as they're made to your measurements.