• Soraya | Amelia Luxury Formals | Opaline - Formal Wear - available at  Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Soraya | Amelia Luxury Formals | Opaline - Formal Wear - available at  Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Soraya | Amelia Luxury Formals | Opaline - Formal Wear - available at  Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
1 / 3
  • Soraya | Amelia Luxury Formals | Opaline - Formal Wear - available at  Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Soraya | Amelia Luxury Formals | Opaline - Formal Wear - available at  Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Soraya | Amelia Luxury Formals | Opaline - Formal Wear - available at  Maria Faisal in UK and USA.

Tap to zoom · press and hold to save

Soraya

Soraya | Amelia Luxury Formals | Opaline

£392.00
  • 100% Original
  • Duty Free
  • Free Alteration
  • Free UK Shipping
Add-ons
Quantity

Out of Stock

Description
Brand : Soraya
Collection : Amelia Luxury Formals
Design : Jacket Style
Category : Pakistani Luxury Formal dress
Style : Jacket Style / Bell Bottom / Formal Wear
Colour : Pearl White
Fabric : Jacket — Organza | Dupatta — Organza | Bell Bottom — Raw Silk
Work : Hand Embroidery, Gold Zari, Sequins, Precious Gem Embellishments, 3D Floral Accents
Occasion : Wedding Festivities, Barat, Engagement, Formal Events, Luxury Evening Wear, Reception
Availability : Stitched (XS to XL + Custom Size)
Ships From : Pakistani Warehouse — No customs or duties
Ship To : Worldwide (UK, USA, Canada, Saudi Arabia, Australia etc.)

Opaline from Soraya Amelia Luxury Formals is an enthralling pearl white ensemble designed to embody regal sophistication and timeless femininity. Crafted on luxuriant organza fabric, this statement jacket ensemble radiates celestial elegance with every detail.

The hand embellished organza jacket is richly adorned with intricate gold zari, shimmering sequins, precious gemstone embellishments, and delicate hand embroidery. Ethnic motifs and dreamy 3D floral accents further elevate the look, creating a masterpiece inspired by luxury couture craftsmanship.

Paired with beautifully flared raw silk bell bottoms finished with fine hand embroidery, the silhouette offers graceful movement and a contemporary formal appeal. The embroidered organza dupatta with elaborately embellished pallus and borders completes the ensemble with refined elegance.

Perfect for barat celebrations, wedding festivities, formal soirées, luxury evening gatherings, and engagement events, this pearl white ensemble ensures a sophisticated and unforgettable statement.

stitched Panels Details
  • Hand Embellished Organza Jacket Front — 1 Piece
  • Hand Embellished Organza Jacket Back — 1 Piece
  • Hand Embellished Organza Sleeves — 1 Pair
  • Hand Embroidered Organza Front Border — 1 Meter
  • Hand Embroidered Organza Sleeves Border — 1 Meter
  • Raw Silk Flared Bell Bottom — 2.5 Meters
  • Hand Embroidered Bell Bottom Border — 1.25 Meters
  • Organza Dupatta — 2.5 Meters
  • Hand Embroidered Dupatta Borders — 4 Meters
  • Hand Embellished Dupatta Pallus — 1 Pair
What's Included in Package?
  • Organza Jacket — fully hand embellished organza jacket with intricate gold zari, sequins, gemstones, and floral detailing.
  • Bell Bottom (Raw Silk) — embroidered flared bell bottoms crafted from luxurious raw silk fabric.
  • Organza Dupatta — organza dupatta finished with hand embroidered borders and embellished pallus.
Care Instructions
  • Dry clean only recommended to preserve delicate hand embellishments and embroidery
  • Handle gemstone and sequined areas carefully to avoid snagging or damage
  • Do not machine wash or tumble dry
  • Avoid direct exposure to perfumes or harsh chemicals on embellished surfaces
  • Store flat or hang carefully in a garment bag to maintain jacket structure
  • Steam lightly from the reverse side if required
  • Do not iron directly over sequins, zari, or gemstone embellishments
  • Keep away from excessive moisture and direct sunlight
  • Use padded hangers to preserve the silhouette of the organza jacket
  • Store dupatta separately to prevent embroidery tangling
Styling Tips
  • For Barat Events: Pair with crystal heels, chandelier earrings, and a sleek embellished clutch for a regal formal appearance. Soft glam makeup beautifully complements the pearl white tones.
  • For Reception & Formal Evenings: Style the jacket open with statement rings and delicate layered jewelry for a modern couture-inspired silhouette.
  • For Luxury Wedding Festivities: Add a gold or pearl maang tikka with softly curled hair or a polished low bun to enhance the elegance of the intricate hand embellishments.
  • For Contemporary Formal Styling: Keep accessories minimal and allow the gemstone detailing and dramatic flared bell bottoms to remain the focal point of the outfit.
  • Dupatta Draping Options: Drape the organza dupatta softly over both shoulders for a graceful traditional finish, or pin one side neatly over the arm for a structured modern formal look.

 

 

 

Authenticity
Care Guide

Bundle Offers

  • 2 Outfits5% off

     Discount applies automatically at checkout. 

  • 3 Outfits8% off

    Discount applies automatically at checkout.

Notify me when it's back

Soraya | Amelia Luxury Formals | Opaline

We'll only use your details to tell you about this item.

Soraya | Amelia Luxury Formals | Opaline

Your measurements

Give your body measurements, not a garment's. We add tailoring ease when stitching. How to measure (opens in a new tab)

Sleeve lining

Size & fit

Body measurements, in centimetres

Standard size chart, body measurements
SizeXSSMLXL
UK size810121416
US size4681012
EU size3638404244
Shoulders3637383941
Bust8691102114119
Waist818497107112
Hips9797109117127
Trouser length94949799102
Shirt lengthAs per design
Sleeve lengthAs per design
AnkleAs per design

Measured on your body, not the garment. If you're between two sizes, choose the larger one or Custom Size.

Find my size

Enter your bust, waist and hips in centimetres.

View Full Size Guide

Frequently Asked Question

How long does delivery take?

We aim to deliver every order worldwide within 7–14 days of order including UK, USA, Canada, Saudi Arabia, Australia and beyond. Custom-stitched pieces may take a little longer as they're tailored individually. You'll receive tracking as soon as your order ships.

Do you offer custom stitching?

Yes, Free custom stitching on all pieces. Choose Custom Tailored and share your measurements.

What is Premium stitching?

Intricate hand embroidery, beadwork and tassel detailings and laces exactly as shown. Optional premium add-ons (can-can, hijab, linings, potli, premium stitching) complete your look.

How can I request a video before dispatch?

On request we'll send pre-dispatch photos or a short video of your actual outfit before it ships. Just message our team on WhatsApp after ordering.

Do you offer free alterations after delivery?

Yes, we offer free alterations after delivery. If anything needs adjusting once your outfit arrives, just send us the outfit back and we'll make the fit exactly right.

What is the size guide?

Use the Size Guide on every product page. Between sizes? ChooseCustom Tailored for an exact fit. Our styling team also replies on WhatsApp in minutes.

What is your return policy?

We accept returns on damaged or faulty items within 14 days of delivery. Custom stitched pieces are excluded as they're made to your measurements.