• Soraya | Oriana Luxury Formals 26 | Veyra - Wedding Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Soraya | Oriana Luxury Formals 26 | Veyra - Wedding Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Soraya | Oriana Luxury Formals 26 | Veyra - Wedding Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Soraya | Oriana Luxury Formals 26 | Veyra - Wedding Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Soraya | Oriana Luxury Formals 26 | Veyra - Wedding Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Soraya | Oriana Luxury Formals 26 | Veyra - Wedding Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
1 / 6
  • Soraya | Oriana Luxury Formals 26 | Veyra - Wedding Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Soraya | Oriana Luxury Formals 26 | Veyra - Wedding Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Soraya | Oriana Luxury Formals 26 | Veyra - Wedding Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Soraya | Oriana Luxury Formals 26 | Veyra - Wedding Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Soraya | Oriana Luxury Formals 26 | Veyra - Wedding Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Soraya | Oriana Luxury Formals 26 | Veyra - Wedding Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.

Tap to zoom · press and hold to save

Soraya

Rust Embroidered Net Front Open Jacket - Soraya | Oriana Luxury Formals 26 | Veyra

£1,017.00
  • 100% Original
  • Duty Free
  • Free Alteration
  • Free UK Shipping
Add-ons
Quantity

Out of Stock

Description
Brand : Soraya
Collection : Oriana Luxury Formals 26
Design : Front Open Jacket
Category : Pakistani Luxury Formal Dress
Style : Front Open Jacket / Couture Formal Wear
Colour : Rust (Burnt Orange Tone)
Fabric : Soft Net Jacket Fabric | Lightweight Dupatta Fabric
Work : Cutwork Hem Detailing, Couture Finish, Fine Embroidery
Occasion : Wedding Festivities, Mehndi, Engagements, Formal Events, Evening Celebrations
Availability : Stitched (XS to XL + Custom Size)
Ships From : Pakistani Warehouse — No customs or duties
Ship To : Worldwide (UK, USA, Canada, Saudi Arabia, Australia etc.)

Here comes Veyra — one of the boldest looks from Oriana Luxury Formals 26. In a striking rust (burnt orange) tone, this front-open jacket brings together a powerful modern silhouette with delicate couture detailing.

The design is crafted on soft net fabric, featuring intricate cutwork on the hem that adds refinement and artistry to its bold structure. Every detail is placed to enhance movement, elegance, and visual depth.

The vibrant rust base makes a strong statement on its own, but the true charm lies in its pairing with an aqua dupatta. This unexpected contrast balances vibrance with grace, creating a look that feels both refreshing and regal.

Perfect for wedding festivities, mehndi events, and occasions where standing out with elegance is the goal.

stitched Panels Details
  • Front Open Jacket Front Panels (Soft Net)
  • Back Jacket Fabric
  • Embroidered & Cutwork Hem Panels
  • Embellished Sleeves
  • Aqua Contrast Dupatta
  • Finishing Borders & Couture Details
What's Included in Package?
  • Front Open Jacket — couture-style rust jacket with cutwork hem
  • Sleeves — embroidered sleeves fabric
  • Dupatta — aqua contrast dupatta for statement finish
Care Instructions
  • Dry clean recommended for first wash to preserve embroidery and embellishments
  • If hand washing, use cold water with a mild detergent — wash each piece separately
  • Do not soak for extended periods as colours may bleed
  • Avoid wringing or twisting — gently squeeze out excess water
  • Dry flat in shade; avoid direct sunlight to prevent colour fading
  • Iron on low to medium heat from the reverse side, especially over embroidered areas
  • Do not iron directly on organza borders or net dupatta — use a pressing cloth
  • Store in a cool, dry place; keep in a muslin or cotton garment bag
  • Do not bleach or use harsh chemical detergents
  • Handle net trims with care to avoid snagging
Styling Tips
  • Mehndi Events: Pair with gold jewelry and soft waves
  • Wedding Functions: Add statement earrings and sleek bun
  • Bold Look: Keep makeup warm-toned to match rust base
  • Dupatta Style: Drape aqua dupatta loosely for contrast impact

 

Authenticity
Care Guide

Bundle Offers

  • 2 Outfits5% off

     Discount applies automatically at checkout. 

  • 3 Outfits8% off

    Discount applies automatically at checkout.

Notify me when it's back

Rust Embroidered Net Front Open Jacket - Soraya | Oriana Luxury Formals 26 | Veyra

We'll only use your details to tell you about this item.

Rust Embroidered Net Front Open Jacket - Soraya | Oriana Luxury Formals 26 | Veyra

Your measurements

Give your body measurements, not a garment's. We add tailoring ease when stitching. How to measure (opens in a new tab)

Sleeve lining

Size & fit

Body measurements, in centimetres

Standard size chart, body measurements
SizeXSSMLXL
UK size810121416
US size4681012
EU size3638404244
Shoulders3637383941
Bust8691102114119
Waist818497107112
Hips9797109117127
Trouser length94949799102
Shirt lengthAs per design
Sleeve lengthAs per design
AnkleAs per design

Measured on your body, not the garment. If you're between two sizes, choose the larger one or Custom Size.

Find my size

Enter your bust, waist and hips in centimetres.

View Full Size Guide

Frequently Asked Question

How long does delivery take?

We aim to deliver every order worldwide within 7–14 days of order including UK, USA, Canada, Saudi Arabia, Australia and beyond. Custom-stitched pieces may take a little longer as they're tailored individually. You'll receive tracking as soon as your order ships.

Do you offer custom stitching?

Yes, Free custom stitching on all pieces. Choose Custom Tailored and share your measurements.

What is Premium stitching?

Intricate hand embroidery, beadwork and tassel detailings and laces exactly as shown. Optional premium add-ons (can-can, hijab, linings, potli, premium stitching) complete your look.

How can I request a video before dispatch?

On request we'll send pre-dispatch photos or a short video of your actual outfit before it ships. Just message our team on WhatsApp after ordering.

Do you offer free alterations after delivery?

Yes, we offer free alterations after delivery. If anything needs adjusting once your outfit arrives, just send us the outfit back and we'll make the fit exactly right.

What is the size guide?

Use the Size Guide on every product page. Between sizes? ChooseCustom Tailored for an exact fit. Our styling team also replies on WhatsApp in minutes.

What is your return policy?

We accept returns on damaged or faulty items within 14 days of delivery. Custom stitched pieces are excluded as they're made to your measurements.