• Suffuse | Casual Pret Eid 24 | Maha - Ladies Clothes - Maria Faisal
  • Suffuse | Casual Pret Eid 24 | Maha - Ladies Clothes - Maria Faisal
  • Suffuse | Casual Pret Eid 24 | Maha - Ladies Clothes - Maria Faisal
  • Suffuse | Casual Pret Eid 24 | Maha - Ladies Clothes - Maria Faisal
  • Suffuse | Casual Pret Eid 24 | Maha - Ladies Clothes - Maria Faisal
  • Suffuse | Casual Pret Eid 24 | Maha - Ladies Clothes - Maria Faisal
1 / 6
  • Suffuse | Casual Pret Eid 24 | Maha - Ladies Clothes - Maria Faisal
  • Suffuse | Casual Pret Eid 24 | Maha - Ladies Clothes - Maria Faisal
  • Suffuse | Casual Pret Eid 24 | Maha - Ladies Clothes - Maria Faisal
  • Suffuse | Casual Pret Eid 24 | Maha - Ladies Clothes - Maria Faisal
  • Suffuse | Casual Pret Eid 24 | Maha - Ladies Clothes - Maria Faisal
  • Suffuse | Casual Pret Eid 24 | Maha - Ladies Clothes - Maria Faisal

Tap to zoom · press and hold to save

Suffuse

Suffuse | Casual Pret Eid 24 | Maha

£186.00
  • 100% Original
  • Duty Free
  • Free Alteration
  • Free UK Shipping
Add-ons
Quantity

Out of Stock

Description
Brand : Suffuse By Sana Yasir
Collection : Luxury Pret
Design : Embellished Long Shirt Set
Category : Pakistani Designer Luxury Pret
Style : Kurta with Straight Pants
Colour : Lapis Blue
Fabric : Shirt — Jacquard | Dupatta — Organza | Pants — Cotton Silk
Work : Keyhole Neck Design, Floral Embroidery, Cutwork Jaal Sleeves, Organza Fringed Borders, Appliqué Work
Occasion : Eid Celebrations, Wedding Festive Wear, Semi-Formal Events, Daytime Gatherings
Availability : Stitched (XS to XL + Custom Size)
Ships From : Pakistani Warehouse — No customs or duties
Ship To : Worldwide (UK, USA, Canada, Saudi Arabia, Australia etc.)

Elegant and richly detailed, this lapis blue ensemble from Suffuse By Sana Yasir’s Luxury Pret collection showcases traditional craftsmanship with a refined modern touch.

The kurta features a keyhole neckline with floral detailing on the hem and shoulders, creating a balanced and graceful silhouette. The sleeves are designed with intricate cutwork and jaal patterns that enhance the overall texture of the outfit.

An all-over embroidered dupatta completes the look, highlighted with organza cutwork borders and fringed detailing on the pallu for a soft, flowing finish.

Straight pants with appliqued organza accents bring harmony to the ensemble, making it ideal for both festive and semi-formal occasions.

Stitched Panels Details
  • Lapis Blue Kurta
  • Keyhole Neckline Detail
  • Floral Embroidery on Hem & Shoulders
  • Cutwork Jaal Sleeves
  • All-Over Embroidered Dupatta
  • Organza Cutwork Borders
  • Fringed Pallu Finish
  • Straight Pants with Appliqué Organza
What's Included in Package?
  • Shirt — lapis blue kurta with floral embroidery and cutwork sleeves.
  • Pants — straight pants with appliqued organza detailing.
  • Dupatta — all-over embroidered organza dupatta with fringed borders.
Care Instructions
  • Dry clean recommended for embroidered fabric
  • Handle cutwork and fringe detailing carefully
  • Do not bleach or use harsh detergents
  • Iron on low heat from reverse side only
  • Avoid direct ironing on embroidery and organza
  • Store in a breathable garment bag
  • Keep away from moisture and sunlight
  • Do not wring or twist fabric
  • Wash separately to preserve embroidery
  • Fold dupatta gently to protect fringes
Styling Tips
  • For Eid: Pair with silver jewellery for a refined festive look.
  • For Weddings: Add statement earrings and soft glam makeup.
  • For Day Events: Keep accessories minimal and elegant.
  • For Semi-Formal Wear: Style with nude heels and clutch.
  • Overall Look: Let the lapis blue tone and embroidery remain the focus.

 

 

 

 

Authenticity
Care Guide

Bundle Offers

  • 2 Outfits5% off

     Discount applies automatically at checkout. 

  • 3 Outfits8% off

    Discount applies automatically at checkout.

Notify me when it's back

Suffuse | Casual Pret Eid 24 | Maha

We'll only use your details to tell you about this item.

Suffuse | Casual Pret Eid 24 | Maha

Your measurements

Give your body measurements, not a garment's. We add tailoring ease when stitching. How to measure (opens in a new tab)

Sleeve lining

Size & fit

Body measurements, in centimetres

Standard size chart, body measurements
SizeXSSMLXL
UK size810121416
US size4681012
EU size3638404244
Shoulders3637383941
Bust8691102114119
Waist818497107112
Hips9797109117127
Trouser length94949799102
Shirt lengthAs per design
Sleeve lengthAs per design
AnkleAs per design

Measured on your body, not the garment. If you're between two sizes, choose the larger one or Custom Size.

Find my size

Enter your bust, waist and hips in centimetres.

View Full Size Guide

Frequently Asked Question

How long does delivery take?

We aim to deliver every order worldwide within 7–14 days of order including UK, USA, Canada, Saudi Arabia, Australia and beyond. Custom-stitched pieces may take a little longer as they're tailored individually. You'll receive tracking as soon as your order ships.

Do you offer custom stitching?

Yes, Free custom stitching on all pieces. Choose Custom Tailored and share your measurements.

What is Premium stitching?

Intricate hand embroidery, beadwork and tassel detailings and laces exactly as shown. Optional premium add-ons (can-can, hijab, linings, potli, premium stitching) complete your look.

How can I request a video before dispatch?

On request we'll send pre-dispatch photos or a short video of your actual outfit before it ships. Just message our team on WhatsApp after ordering.

Do you offer free alterations after delivery?

Yes, we offer free alterations after delivery. If anything needs adjusting once your outfit arrives, just send us the outfit back and we'll make the fit exactly right.

What is the size guide?

Use the Size Guide on every product page. Between sizes? ChooseCustom Tailored for an exact fit. Our styling team also replies on WhatsApp in minutes.

What is your return policy?

We accept returns on damaged or faulty items within 14 days of delivery. Custom stitched pieces are excluded as they're made to your measurements.