• Suffuse | Freeshia Wedding Formals | Calene - Wedding Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Suffuse | Freeshia Wedding Formals | Calene - Wedding Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Suffuse | Freeshia Wedding Formals | Calene - Wedding Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Suffuse | Freeshia Wedding Formals | Calene - Wedding Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
1 / 4
  • Suffuse | Freeshia Wedding Formals | Calene - Wedding Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Suffuse | Freeshia Wedding Formals | Calene - Wedding Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Suffuse | Freeshia Wedding Formals | Calene - Wedding Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Suffuse | Freeshia Wedding Formals | Calene - Wedding Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.

Tap to zoom · press and hold to save

Suffuse

Pistachio Dust Embroidered Organza Pishwas with Straight Pants - Suffuse | Freeshia Wedding Formals | Calene

£345.00
  • 100% Original
  • Duty Free
  • Free Alteration
  • Free UK Shipping
Add-ons
Quantity

Out of Stock

Description
Brand : Suffuse
Collection : Freeshia Wedding Formals
Design : Pishwas
Category : Pakistani Luxury Wedding Wear
Style : Double-Layered Kalidar Pishwas & Straight Pants with Embroidered Dupatta
Colour : Sea Green
Fabric : Shirt — Premium Organza | Slip — High-Grade Printed Chiffon | Trouser — Plain Raw Silk | Dupatta — Premium Organza
Work : Vibrant Floral Print, Lilac, Pink & Gold Embroidery, Silver Gotta Halterlines, Shimmering Gold Sequins, Delicate Lace, and Intricate Tassels
Occasion : Weddings, Grand Formals, Festive Functions, Luxury Bridal Celebrations
Availability : Stitched Options (XS to XL + Custom Size)
Ship To : Worldwide (UK, USA, Canada, Saudi Arabia, UAE, Australia etc.)
Stitched Details
  • Panelled Organza Pishwas — A beautiful sea green organza pishwas constructed with flawless paneling and adorned with a vibrant floral print, intricately detailed with multi-hued lilac, pink, and gold embroidery, featuring a unique U-shaped neckline layered neatly over a halter neckline, finished with fitted tailored sleeves.
  • Printed Chiffon Slip Inner — A stunning printed chiffon pishwas slip layer worn underneath, elevated with a traditional silver gotta halter neckline and a voluminous ruffled hemline.
  • Raw Silk Straight Pants — Coordinated tailored trousers styled in a classic straight cut from premium plain sea green raw silk fabric.
  • Embroidered Organza Dupatta — A heavily finished organza dupatta layer adorned with shimmering gold sequins, bordered gracefully with pink chiffon panels, and meticulously accented with delicate lace and traditional tassels.
Authenticity
Care Guide

Bundle Offers

  • 2 Outfits5% off

     Discount applies automatically at checkout. 

  • 3 Outfits8% off

    Discount applies automatically at checkout.

Notify me when it's back

Pistachio Dust Embroidered Organza Pishwas with Straight Pants - Suffuse | Freeshia Wedding Formals | Calene

We'll only use your details to tell you about this item.

Pistachio Dust Embroidered Organza Pishwas with Straight Pants - Suffuse | Freeshia Wedding Formals | Calene

Your measurements

Give your body measurements, not a garment's. We add tailoring ease when stitching. How to measure (opens in a new tab)

Sleeve lining

Size & fit

Body measurements, in centimetres

Standard size chart, body measurements
SizeXSSMLXL
UK size810121416
US size4681012
EU size3638404244
Shoulders3637383941
Bust8691102114119
Waist818497107112
Hips9797109117127
Trouser length94949799102
Shirt lengthAs per design
Sleeve lengthAs per design
AnkleAs per design

Measured on your body, not the garment. If you're between two sizes, choose the larger one or Custom Size.

Find my size

Enter your bust, waist and hips in centimetres.

View Full Size Guide

Frequently Asked Question

How long does delivery take?

We aim to deliver every order worldwide within 7–14 days of order including UK, USA, Canada, Saudi Arabia, Australia and beyond. Custom-stitched pieces may take a little longer as they're tailored individually. You'll receive tracking as soon as your order ships.

Do you offer custom stitching?

Yes, Free custom stitching on all pieces. Choose Custom Tailored and share your measurements.

What is Premium stitching?

Intricate hand embroidery, beadwork and tassel detailings and laces exactly as shown. Optional premium add-ons (can-can, hijab, linings, potli, premium stitching) complete your look.

How can I request a video before dispatch?

On request we'll send pre-dispatch photos or a short video of your actual outfit before it ships. Just message our team on WhatsApp after ordering.

Do you offer free alterations after delivery?

Yes, we offer free alterations after delivery. If anything needs adjusting once your outfit arrives, just send us the outfit back and we'll make the fit exactly right.

What is the size guide?

Use the Size Guide on every product page. Between sizes? ChooseCustom Tailored for an exact fit. Our styling team also replies on WhatsApp in minutes.

What is your return policy?

We accept returns on damaged or faulty items within 14 days of delivery. Custom stitched pieces are excluded as they're made to your measurements.