• Suffuse | Freeshia Formals 23 | Kiara
  • Suffuse | Freeshia Formals 23 | Kiara
  • Suffuse | Freeshia Formals 23 | Kiara
  • Suffuse | Freeshia Formals 23 | Kiara
1 / 4
  • Suffuse | Freeshia Formals 23 | Kiara
  • Suffuse | Freeshia Formals 23 | Kiara
  • Suffuse | Freeshia Formals 23 | Kiara
  • Suffuse | Freeshia Formals 23 | Kiara

Tap to zoom · press and hold to save

Suffuse

Suffuse | Freeshia Formals 23 | Kiara

£251.00
  • 100% Original
  • Duty Free
  • Free Alteration
  • Free UK Shipping
Add-ons
Quantity

Out of Stock

Description
Brand : Suffuse by Sana Yasir
Collection : Freeshia Formals 23
Design : Pistachio Net Embellished Set
Category : Pakistani Luxury Pret Outfit
Style : Front Gathered Shirt / Net Dupatta / Raw Silk Slip & Pants
Colour : Pistachio
Fabric : Shirt — Net | Dupatta — Net | Inner & Pants — Raw Silk (Printed)
Work : Heavy Sequins Embellishment, Cutwork Border, Line Sequins Dupatta, Spray Work, Tassel & Bead Finishing
Occasion : Eid, Wedding Festive Wear, Mehndi, Formal Events, Evening Gatherings
Availability : Stitched (XS to XL + Custom Size)
Ships From : Pakistani Warehouse — No customs or duties
Ship To : Worldwide (UK, USA, Canada, Saudi Arabia, Australia etc.)

Fresh and elegant, this pistachio ensemble features a soft net shirt designed with front gathers that create a graceful flow and natural volume.

The shirt is richly detailed with heavy sequin embellishment across the fabric, complemented by a refined cutwork border and delicate tassel and bead finishing that enhances its festive appeal.

It is paired with a lightweight net dupatta featuring linear sequin work and a subtle spray pattern, adding shimmer and movement to the overall look.

The outfit is completed with a printed raw silk slip and matching pants, offering a smooth contrast to the textured outer layers.

Ideal for Eid, wedding events, and formal gatherings, this design blends soft tones with intricate detailing for a luxurious statement.

Stitched Panel Details
  • Pistachio Front Gathered Net Shirt
  • Heavy All-Over Sequins Embellishment
  • Cutwork Border Detailing
  • Tassel Finishing on Shirt Edges
  • Bead Work Accents
  • Net Dupatta with Line Sequins
  • Dupatta Spray Work Detailing
  • Printed Raw Silk Slip
  • Printed Raw Silk Straight Pants
  • Lightweight Festive Construction
  • Fully Stitched Ensemble
What's Included in Package?
  • Shirt — pistachio net gathered shirt with heavy sequins work.
  • Slip — printed raw silk inner slip.
  • Pants — printed raw silk pants.
  • Dupatta — net dupatta with sequins line and spray work.
Care Instructions
  • Dry clean only recommended
  • Handle net and sequins with extreme care
  • Do not bleach or soak
  • Store in a breathable garment bag
  • Iron on low heat from reverse side only
  • Avoid direct heat on embellishments, beads, and tassels
  • Keep away from rough surfaces to prevent snagging
Styling Tips
  • For Eid: Pair with soft gold jewelry and dewy makeup for a fresh festive look.
  • For Weddings: Style with statement earrings and heels for an elegant finish.
  • For Mehndi: Keep accessories minimal to highlight the pistachio tone.
  • For Formal Events: Let the sequins and cutwork remain the focal point.
  • Dupatta Styling: Drape lightly to showcase linear sequin detailing.

 

 

 

 

Authenticity
Care Guide

Bundle Offers

  • 2 Outfits5% off

     Discount applies automatically at checkout. 

  • 3 Outfits8% off

    Discount applies automatically at checkout.

Notify me when it's back

Suffuse | Freeshia Formals 23 | Kiara

We'll only use your details to tell you about this item.

Suffuse | Freeshia Formals 23 | Kiara

Your measurements

Give your body measurements, not a garment's. We add tailoring ease when stitching. How to measure (opens in a new tab)

Sleeve lining

Size & fit

Body measurements, in centimetres

Standard size chart, body measurements
SizeXSSMLXL
UK size810121416
US size4681012
EU size3638404244
Shoulders3637383941
Bust8691102114119
Waist818497107112
Hips9797109117127
Trouser length94949799102
Shirt lengthAs per design
Sleeve lengthAs per design
AnkleAs per design

Measured on your body, not the garment. If you're between two sizes, choose the larger one or Custom Size.

Find my size

Enter your bust, waist and hips in centimetres.

View Full Size Guide

Frequently Asked Question

How long does delivery take?

We aim to deliver every order worldwide within 7–14 days of order including UK, USA, Canada, Saudi Arabia, Australia and beyond. Custom-stitched pieces may take a little longer as they're tailored individually. You'll receive tracking as soon as your order ships.

Do you offer custom stitching?

Yes, Free custom stitching on all pieces. Choose Custom Tailored and share your measurements.

What is Premium stitching?

Intricate hand embroidery, beadwork and tassel detailings and laces exactly as shown. Optional premium add-ons (can-can, hijab, linings, potli, premium stitching) complete your look.

How can I request a video before dispatch?

On request we'll send pre-dispatch photos or a short video of your actual outfit before it ships. Just message our team on WhatsApp after ordering.

Do you offer free alterations after delivery?

Yes, we offer free alterations after delivery. If anything needs adjusting once your outfit arrives, just send us the outfit back and we'll make the fit exactly right.

What is the size guide?

Use the Size Guide on every product page. Between sizes? ChooseCustom Tailored for an exact fit. Our styling team also replies on WhatsApp in minutes.

What is your return policy?

We accept returns on damaged or faulty items within 14 days of delivery. Custom stitched pieces are excluded as they're made to your measurements.