• Suffuse | Freeshia RTW'24 | Ahlam - Wedding Dress - Maria Faisal
  • Suffuse | Freeshia RTW'24 | Ahlam - Wedding Dress - Maria Faisal
  • Suffuse | Freeshia RTW'24 | Ahlam - Wedding Dress - Maria Faisal
  • Suffuse | Freeshia RTW'24 | Ahlam - Wedding Dress - Maria Faisal
  • Suffuse | Freeshia RTW'24 | Ahlam - Wedding Dress - Maria Faisal
1 / 5
  • Suffuse | Freeshia RTW'24 | Ahlam - Wedding Dress - Maria Faisal
  • Suffuse | Freeshia RTW'24 | Ahlam - Wedding Dress - Maria Faisal
  • Suffuse | Freeshia RTW'24 | Ahlam - Wedding Dress - Maria Faisal
  • Suffuse | Freeshia RTW'24 | Ahlam - Wedding Dress - Maria Faisal
  • Suffuse | Freeshia RTW'24 | Ahlam - Wedding Dress - Maria Faisal

Tap to zoom · press and hold to save

Suffuse

Suffuse | Freeshia RTW'24 | Ahlam

£265.00 Ready to Ship
  • 100% Original
  • Duty Free
  • Free Alteration
  • Free UK Shipping
Add-ons
Quantity

Out of Stock

Description
Brand : Suffuse By Sana Yasir
Collection : Freeshia RTW'24
Design : Peplum
Category : Pakistani Designer Ready To Wear
Style : Embroidered Peplum with Sharara
Colour : Berry Plum
Fabric : Peplum & Sharara — Raw Silk | Dupatta — Organza
Work : Heavy Embroidery, Embellishments, Lacework Detailing, Embroidered Borders
Occasion : Wedding Festivities, Mehndi Events, Formal Gatherings, Eid Celebrations, Evening Functions
Availability : Stitched (XS to XL + Custom Size)
Ships From : Pakistani Warehouse — No customs or duties
Ship To : Worldwide (UK, USA, Canada, Saudi Arabia, Australia etc.)

Step into refined festive elegance with this luxurious berry plum ensemble from Suffuse By Sana Yasir’s Freeshia RTW'24 collection. Rich in intricate craftsmanship and timeless eastern glamour, this outfit is designed to make a graceful statement at every special occasion.

The raw silk peplum features a sophisticated crew neckline with an elegant keyhole detail that adds subtle femininity to the silhouette. Fully adorned with intricate embroidery and embellishments, the peplum showcases exceptional artistry and luxurious texture. Fitted sleeves complete the structured silhouette with a polished and graceful finish.

Paired with raw silk sharara pants enhanced by embroidered borders and delicate lacework detailing, the outfit creates beautiful movement and festive sophistication while maintaining timeless elegance.

The organza dupatta is elevated with heavily detailed borders and refined lace accents that frame the ensemble beautifully. Perfect for wedding festivities, mehndi functions, Eid celebrations, and formal evening gatherings, this berry plum ensemble reflects signature Suffuse luxury with rich colour and exquisite craftsmanship.

Stitched Panels Details
  • Berry Plum Raw Silk Peplum
  • Crew Neckline with Keyhole Detail
  • Heavy Embroidery on Peplum
  • Embellished Detailing Throughout
  • Fitted Sleeves
  • Raw Silk Sharara Pants
  • Embroidered Borders on Sharara
  • Lacework Detailing on Trousers
  • Organza Dupatta
  • Heavy Border Detailing on Dupatta
  • Delicate Lace Accents on Dupatta
What's Included in Package?
  • Embroidered Raw Silk Peplum — stitched berry plum peplum featuring embellishments, intricate embroidery, and fitted sleeves.
  • Sharara Pants (Raw Silk) — elegant raw silk sharara enhanced with embroidered borders and lace detailing.
  • Dupatta (Organza) — organza dupatta finished with heavy borders and refined lacework accents.
Care Instructions
  • Dry clean recommended to preserve embellishments and embroidery
  • Handle organza dupatta and delicate lacework with care
  • Do not bleach or use harsh detergents on embellished fabrics
  • Steam iron on low heat from the reverse side only
  • Avoid direct ironing on embroidery, embellishments, and lace details
  • Store folded carefully in a breathable garment cover
  • Keep away from prolonged sunlight exposure to maintain colour richness
  • Spot clean stains gently with a soft damp cloth if required
  • Do not wring embroidered or embellished fabrics after washing
  • Store dupatta separately to preserve organza texture and border detailing
Styling Tips
  • For Wedding Festivities: Pair with statement earrings, embellished heels, and a soft glam makeup look to complement the rich berry plum tone beautifully.
  • For Mehndi Events: Style with traditional bangles and a sleek low bun to highlight the embroidered peplum neckline and fitted silhouette.
  • For Eid Celebrations: Add metallic accessories and a delicate clutch for an elegant festive appearance.
  • For Evening Gatherings: Opt for soft curls and minimal jewellery to keep the focus on the intricate embellishment work.
  • Dupatta Draping Options: Drape the organza dupatta evenly across both shoulders to showcase the detailed borders, or style it loosely over one shoulder for a graceful flowing finish.

 

 

 

 

Authenticity
Care Guide

Bundle Offers

  • 2 Outfits5% off

     Discount applies automatically at checkout. 

  • 3 Outfits8% off

    Discount applies automatically at checkout.

Notify me when it's back

Suffuse | Freeshia RTW'24 | Ahlam

We'll only use your details to tell you about this item.

Suffuse | Freeshia RTW'24 | Ahlam

Your measurements

Give your body measurements, not a garment's. We add tailoring ease when stitching. How to measure (opens in a new tab)

Sleeve lining

Size & fit

Body measurements, in centimetres

Standard size chart, body measurements
SizeXSSMLXL
UK size810121416
US size4681012
EU size3638404244
Shoulders3637383941
Bust8691102114119
Waist818497107112
Hips9797109117127
Trouser length94949799102
Shirt lengthAs per design
Sleeve lengthAs per design
AnkleAs per design

Measured on your body, not the garment. If you're between two sizes, choose the larger one or Custom Size.

Find my size

Enter your bust, waist and hips in centimetres.

View Full Size Guide

Frequently Asked Question

How long does delivery take?

We aim to deliver every order worldwide within 7–14 days of order including UK, USA, Canada, Saudi Arabia, Australia and beyond. Custom-stitched pieces may take a little longer as they're tailored individually. You'll receive tracking as soon as your order ships.

Do you offer custom stitching?

Yes, Free custom stitching on all pieces. Choose Custom Tailored and share your measurements.

What is Premium stitching?

Intricate hand embroidery, beadwork and tassel detailings and laces exactly as shown. Optional premium add-ons (can-can, hijab, linings, potli, premium stitching) complete your look.

How can I request a video before dispatch?

On request we'll send pre-dispatch photos or a short video of your actual outfit before it ships. Just message our team on WhatsApp after ordering.

Do you offer free alterations after delivery?

Yes, we offer free alterations after delivery. If anything needs adjusting once your outfit arrives, just send us the outfit back and we'll make the fit exactly right.

What is the size guide?

Use the Size Guide on every product page. Between sizes? ChooseCustom Tailored for an exact fit. Our styling team also replies on WhatsApp in minutes.

What is your return policy?

We accept returns on damaged or faulty items within 14 days of delivery. Custom stitched pieces are excluded as they're made to your measurements.