• Suffuse | Freeshia Wedding Formals | RISHAAL - by Maria Faisal - Registered Vendor of: Suffuse - 100% Original Designer Dress
  • Suffuse | Freeshia Wedding Formals | RISHAAL - by Maria Faisal - Registered Vendor of: Suffuse - 100% Original Designer Dress
  • Suffuse | Freeshia Wedding Formals | RISHAAL - by Maria Faisal - Registered Vendor of: Suffuse - 100% Original Designer Dress
  • Suffuse | Freeshia Wedding Formals | RISHAAL - by Maria Faisal - Registered Vendor of: Suffuse - 100% Original Designer Dress
  • Suffuse | Freeshia Wedding Formals | RISHAAL - by Maria Faisal - Registered Vendor of: Suffuse - 100% Original Designer Dress
1 / 5
  • Suffuse | Freeshia Wedding Formals | RISHAAL - by Maria Faisal - Registered Vendor of: Suffuse - 100% Original Designer Dress
  • Suffuse | Freeshia Wedding Formals | RISHAAL - by Maria Faisal - Registered Vendor of: Suffuse - 100% Original Designer Dress
  • Suffuse | Freeshia Wedding Formals | RISHAAL - by Maria Faisal - Registered Vendor of: Suffuse - 100% Original Designer Dress
  • Suffuse | Freeshia Wedding Formals | RISHAAL - by Maria Faisal - Registered Vendor of: Suffuse - 100% Original Designer Dress
  • Suffuse | Freeshia Wedding Formals | RISHAAL - by Maria Faisal - Registered Vendor of: Suffuse - 100% Original Designer Dress

Tap to zoom · press and hold to save

Suffuse

Dark Blue Open Gown with Lehnga - Suffuse | Freeshia Wedding Formals | RISHAAL

£287.00 Ready to Ship
  • 100% Original
  • Duty Free
  • Free Alteration
  • Free UK Shipping
Add-ons
Quantity

Out of Stock

Description
Brand : Suffuse By Sana Yasir
Collection : Freeshia Wedding Formals 26
Design : Open Gown with Lehenga
Category : Pakistani Luxury Wedding Formal Dress
Style : Open Gown / Lehenga / Layered Formal Wear
Colour : Dark Blue
Fabric : Organza — Shirt & Dupatta | Raw Silk — Slip & Trouser
Work : Heavy Embroidered & Embellished Organza Panels, Multi-Layer Dupatta Borders, Aqua & Blue Contrast Embroidery, Cutwork Detailing, Printed Raw Silk Base, Silk Border Finishing
Occasion : Wedding, Baraat, Walima, Engagement, Reception, Festive Formal Events
Availability : Unstitched & Stitched (XS to XL + Custom Size)
Ships From : Pakistani Warehouse — No customs or duties
Ship To : Worldwide (UK, USA, Canada, Saudi Arabia, Australia etc.)

Presenting a luxurious dark blue open gown with lehenga from Suffuse By Sana Yasir’s Freeshia Wedding Formals 26 collection, designed for grand festive and bridal occasions with rich craftsmanship and layered elegance.

The open gown is crafted from heavily embroidered and embellished organza panels featuring structured front and back sections, detailed cutwork, and intricate border embellishments. The multi-panel construction creates a flowing, regal silhouette with depth and dimension.

It is paired with a printed raw silk inner slip that adds a subtle base layer beneath the sheer organza, enhancing contrast and structure. The ensemble is completed with a matching printed raw silk lehenga trouser finished with embroidered silk borders for added refinement.

The look is elevated with a richly embroidered organza dupatta featuring dual-tone blue and aqua pallu detailing, multi-layer borders, and tassel accents. This ensemble is ideal for weddings, receptions, mehndi, and high-end formal celebrations.

Unstitched Panels Details
  • Embroidered Front Organza Panels — Multiple Pieces
  • Front Body & Belt Embroidery — Included
  • Back Body & Panel Work — Multiple Pieces
  • Organza Sleeves — 1 Pair
  • Printed Raw Silk Slip — 3 Meters
  • Printed Raw Silk Trouser — 2.50 Meters
  • Embroidered Silk Trouser Borders — Included
  • Embroidered Organza Dupatta — 1 Pc
  • Aqua & Blue Pallu Embroidery — Multiple Pieces
  • Multi-Layer Dupatta Borders — Included
What's Included in Package?
  • Open Embroidered Organza Gown — dark blue heavily embellished gown with layered panels and cutwork detailing.
  • Printed Raw Silk Slip — inner slip providing structure and base contrast.
  • Printed Raw Silk Lehenga — flowing trouser-style lehenga with embroidered borders.
  • Embroidered Organza Dupatta — dual-tone blue and aqua dupatta with heavy border work and tassels.
Care Instructions
  • Dry clean only due to delicate organza and heavy embroidery
  • Handle dupatta borders with care to avoid snagging
  • Avoid machine wash or tumble dry
  • Steam iron from reverse side only
  • Keep away from moisture and direct sunlight
  • Store in breathable garment cover
  • Do not bleach or soak
  • Protect embellishments from friction
  • Store dupatta separately
  • Professional care recommended for long-term use
Styling Tips
  • For Weddings: Pair with silver or diamond jewelry and soft glam makeup for a regal look.
  • For Reception: Style with sleek hair bun and statement earrings to highlight the dupatta.
  • For Mehndi: Add soft curls and minimal jewelry for a festive balanced look.
  • Dupatta Styling: Drape over both shoulders to show the aqua-blue border detailing.

 

 

 

 

Authenticity
Care Guide

Bundle Offers

  • 2 Outfits5% off

     Discount applies automatically at checkout. 

  • 3 Outfits8% off

    Discount applies automatically at checkout.

Notify me when it's back

Dark Blue Open Gown with Lehnga - Suffuse | Freeshia Wedding Formals | RISHAAL

We'll only use your details to tell you about this item.

Dark Blue Open Gown with Lehnga - Suffuse | Freeshia Wedding Formals | RISHAAL

Your measurements

Give your body measurements, not a garment's. We add tailoring ease when stitching. How to measure (opens in a new tab)

Sleeve lining

Size & fit

Body measurements, in centimetres

Standard size chart, body measurements
SizeXSSMLXL
UK size810121416
US size4681012
EU size3638404244
Shoulders3637383941
Bust8691102114119
Waist818497107112
Hips9797109117127
Trouser length94949799102
Shirt lengthAs per design
Sleeve lengthAs per design
AnkleAs per design

Measured on your body, not the garment. If you're between two sizes, choose the larger one or Custom Size.

Find my size

Enter your bust, waist and hips in centimetres.

View Full Size Guide

Frequently Asked Question

How long does delivery take?

We aim to deliver every order worldwide within 7–14 days of order including UK, USA, Canada, Saudi Arabia, Australia and beyond. Custom-stitched pieces may take a little longer as they're tailored individually. You'll receive tracking as soon as your order ships.

Do you offer custom stitching?

Yes, Free custom stitching on all pieces. Choose Custom Tailored and share your measurements.

What is Premium stitching?

Intricate hand embroidery, beadwork and tassel detailings and laces exactly as shown. Optional premium add-ons (can-can, hijab, linings, potli, premium stitching) complete your look.

How can I request a video before dispatch?

On request we'll send pre-dispatch photos or a short video of your actual outfit before it ships. Just message our team on WhatsApp after ordering.

Do you offer free alterations after delivery?

Yes, we offer free alterations after delivery. If anything needs adjusting once your outfit arrives, just send us the outfit back and we'll make the fit exactly right.

What is the size guide?

Use the Size Guide on every product page. Between sizes? ChooseCustom Tailored for an exact fit. Our styling team also replies on WhatsApp in minutes.

What is your return policy?

We accept returns on damaged or faulty items within 14 days of delivery. Custom stitched pieces are excluded as they're made to your measurements.