• Suffuse | Freeshia Rtw 25 | Zahrell - Formal Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Suffuse | Freeshia Rtw 25 | Zahrell - Formal Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Suffuse | Freeshia Rtw 25 | Zahrell - Formal Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Suffuse | Freeshia Rtw 25 | Zahrell - Formal Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Suffuse | Freeshia Rtw 25 | Zahrell - Formal Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
1 / 5
  • Suffuse | Freeshia Rtw 25 | Zahrell - Formal Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Suffuse | Freeshia Rtw 25 | Zahrell - Formal Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Suffuse | Freeshia Rtw 25 | Zahrell - Formal Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Suffuse | Freeshia Rtw 25 | Zahrell - Formal Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Suffuse | Freeshia Rtw 25 | Zahrell - Formal Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.

Tap to zoom · press and hold to save

Suffuse

White Embroidered Organza Pishwas - Suffuse | Freeshia Rtw 25 | Zahrell

£375.00 Ready to Ship
  • 100% Original
  • Duty Free
  • Free Alteration
  • Free UK Shipping
Add-ons
Quantity

Out of Stock

Description
Brand : Suffuse
Collection : Suffuse Freeshia RTW'25
Design : Pishwas with Sharara
Category : Pakistani Designer Pishwas
Style : Pishwas / Sharara / Festive Wear / 4 Piece Ensemble
Colour : White with Pink & Green Accents
Fabric : Pishwas — Organza | Sharara — Grip Silk | Dupatta — Organza | Slip — Printed Silk
Work : Self Embroidery, Beadwork, Mirror Work, Pearl Handwork, Zari Detailing, Cutwork Edges, Printed Patchwork
Occasion : Eid, Wedding Festivities, Mehndi, Formal Gatherings, Festive Events, Daytime Celebrations
Availability : Stitched (XS to XL + Custom Size)
Ships From : Pakistani Warehouse — No customs or duties
Ship To : Worldwide (UK, USA, Canada, Saudi Arabia, Australia etc.)

Presenting a timeless festive vision from Suffuse Freeshia RTW'25, this elegant White ensemble is beautifully enhanced with soft pink and green accents, creating a graceful balance of tradition and modern artistry.

The white organza pishwas features a scoop neckline, fitted cap sleeves, and intricate self-embroidery enriched with beads, mirrors, and pearl handwork. A scalloped hem with layered cutwork and a tasselled back adds depth and luxury to the flowing silhouette.

It is paired with printed grip silk sharara pants adorned with floral motifs in pink and green tones, arched patchwork detailing, and subtle silver zari accents. The look is completed with a printed silk slip that extends beyond the pishwas, finished with refined cutwork edges for added dimension.

The organza dupatta features a four-sided printed border enhanced with sequins, pearls, and mirror tassels, adding a soft festive shimmer to the ensemble.

Perfect for weddings, mehndi celebrations, Eid gatherings, and formal festive occasions, this 4-piece ensemble blends intricate craftsmanship with elegant couture styling.

Stitched Panel Details
  • White Organza Pishwas with Scoop Neckline
  • Fitted Cap Sleeves
  • Self Embroidery with Beads, Mirrors & Pearls
  • Scalloped Hem with Layered Cutwork Finish
  • Tasselled Back Detailing
  • Printed Silk Slip with Extended Hem
  • Cutwork Edge Detailing on Slip
  • Printed Grip Silk Sharara Pants
  • Pink & Green Floral Motifs
  • Arched Patchwork with Silver Zari
  • Organza Dupatta with Four-Sided Border
  • Sequins, Pearls & Mirror Tassel Work
What's Included in Package?
  • Organza Pishwas — white embroidered pishwas with bead, pearl, and mirror handwork.
  • Printed Silk Slip — floral slip with extended hem and cutwork detailing.
  • Grip Silk Sharara Pants — printed sharara with floral and zari accents.
  • Organza Dupatta — four-sided border dupatta with tassels, pearls, and sequin work.
Care Instructions
  • Dry clean only recommended for embellished organza and silk fabrics
  • Handle bead, mirror, and pearl work with extra care
  • Do not bleach or use harsh detergents
  • Iron inside out on very low heat only
  • Avoid direct ironing on cutwork and embellishments
  • Store pishwas hanging to maintain flare and structure
  • Keep dupatta folded separately to preserve tassels
  • Avoid twisting or wringing delicate fabrics
  • Store in breathable garment covers
  • Keep away from direct sunlight to maintain color vibrancy
Styling Tips
  • For Weddings: Pair with statement kundan jewellery and soft glam makeup for a regal festive look.
  • For Mehndi Events: Style with floral accessories or light gold jewellery to complement the pink-green accents.
  • For Eid: Keep the look soft with minimal jewellery to highlight the embroidery and pearl work.
  • Footwear: Embellished khussas or neutral heels work best with the flowing silhouette.
  • Dupatta Styling: Drape loosely over both shoulders to showcase the mirror tassels and border detailing.

 

 

 

 

Authenticity
Care Guide

Bundle Offers

  • 2 Outfits5% off

     Discount applies automatically at checkout. 

  • 3 Outfits8% off

    Discount applies automatically at checkout.

Notify me when it's back

White Embroidered Organza Pishwas - Suffuse | Freeshia Rtw 25 | Zahrell

We'll only use your details to tell you about this item.

White Embroidered Organza Pishwas - Suffuse | Freeshia Rtw 25 | Zahrell

Your measurements

Give your body measurements, not a garment's. We add tailoring ease when stitching. How to measure (opens in a new tab)

Sleeve lining

Size & fit

Body measurements, in centimetres

Standard size chart, body measurements
SizeXSSMLXL
UK size810121416
US size4681012
EU size3638404244
Shoulders3637383941
Bust8691102114119
Waist818497107112
Hips9797109117127
Trouser length94949799102
Shirt lengthAs per design
Sleeve lengthAs per design
AnkleAs per design

Measured on your body, not the garment. If you're between two sizes, choose the larger one or Custom Size.

Find my size

Enter your bust, waist and hips in centimetres.

View Full Size Guide

Frequently Asked Question

How long does delivery take?

We aim to deliver every order worldwide within 7–14 days of order including UK, USA, Canada, Saudi Arabia, Australia and beyond. Custom-stitched pieces may take a little longer as they're tailored individually. You'll receive tracking as soon as your order ships.

Do you offer custom stitching?

Yes, Free custom stitching on all pieces. Choose Custom Tailored and share your measurements.

What is Premium stitching?

Intricate hand embroidery, beadwork and tassel detailings and laces exactly as shown. Optional premium add-ons (can-can, hijab, linings, potli, premium stitching) complete your look.

How can I request a video before dispatch?

On request we'll send pre-dispatch photos or a short video of your actual outfit before it ships. Just message our team on WhatsApp after ordering.

Do you offer free alterations after delivery?

Yes, we offer free alterations after delivery. If anything needs adjusting once your outfit arrives, just send us the outfit back and we'll make the fit exactly right.

What is the size guide?

Use the Size Guide on every product page. Between sizes? ChooseCustom Tailored for an exact fit. Our styling team also replies on WhatsApp in minutes.

What is your return policy?

We accept returns on damaged or faulty items within 14 days of delivery. Custom stitched pieces are excluded as they're made to your measurements.