• Suffuse | Freeshia Rtw 25 | Aymara - Formal Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Suffuse | Freeshia Rtw 25 | Aymara - Formal Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Suffuse | Freeshia Rtw 25 | Aymara - Formal Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Suffuse | Freeshia Rtw 25 | Aymara - Formal Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Suffuse | Freeshia Rtw 25 | Aymara - Formal Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
1 / 5
  • Suffuse | Freeshia Rtw 25 | Aymara - Formal Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Suffuse | Freeshia Rtw 25 | Aymara - Formal Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Suffuse | Freeshia Rtw 25 | Aymara - Formal Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Suffuse | Freeshia Rtw 25 | Aymara - Formal Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Suffuse | Freeshia Rtw 25 | Aymara - Formal Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.

Tap to zoom · press and hold to save

Suffuse

Icy Mint Jacquard Silk Pishwas with Sharara - Suffuse | Freeshia Rtw 25 | Aymara

£343.00 Ready to Ship
  • 100% Original
  • Duty Free
  • Free Alteration
  • Free UK Shipping
Add-ons
Quantity

Out of Stock

Description
Brand : Suffuse
Collection : Suffuse Freeshia RTW'25
Design : Pishwas with Coatee & Sharara
Category : Pakistani Designer Pret
Style : Pishwas / Coatee / Sharara / Multi-Dupatta / 5-6 Piece Ensemble
Colour : Icy Mint
Fabric : Pishwas — Jacquard Silk | Coatee — Raw Silk | Sharara — Raw Silk | Dupatta — Net / Optional Multicolor Dupatta | Slip — Raw Silk
Work : Jacquard Weave, Lace Detailing, Embroidery, Tassel Accents, Pastel & Tilla Handwork, Mesh Spray, Embroidered Borders
Occasion : Wedding Festivities, Eid, Mehndi, Formal Events, Luxury Gatherings, Evening Wear
Availability : Stitched (XS to XL + Custom Size)
Ships From : Pakistani Warehouse — No customs or duties
Ship To : Worldwide (UK, USA, Canada, Saudi Arabia, Australia etc.)

Step into refined elegance with this icy mint ensemble from Suffuse Freeshia RTW'25, designed with layered textures, soft pastels, and intricate handcrafted detailing for a truly festive statement.

The jacquard silk pishwas features delicate lace-detailed panels, embroidered hem finishing, and a graceful silhouette enhanced with hot pink contrast borders. Sleeve options include half or full-length styles, both adorned with embroidery and tassel accents for added versatility.

It is paired with loose raw silk sharara-style pants featuring embroidered borders at the hem, adding fluidity and elegance to the overall look. A raw silk slip ensures comfort and structure underneath.

The ensemble is elevated with a wrapped-style raw silk coatee featuring scalloped edges, multicolored pastel handwork, tilla detailing, and tassel accents, adding dimension and richness to the outfit.

A double-layer net dupatta completes the look with embroidered borders and mesh spray detailing, along with an optional multicolor foil dupatta for added styling versatility.

Perfect for weddings, mehndi celebrations, Eid gatherings, formal soirées, and luxury festive occasions, this 5/6-piece outfit beautifully blends tradition with modern couture artistry.

Stitched Panel Details
  • Icy Mint Jacquard Silk Pishwas
  • Lace Panel Detailing with Embroidered Hem
  • Hot Pink Contrast Border Finishing
  • Half & Full Sleeve Options with Tassels
  • Embellished Raw Silk Wrapped Coatee
  • Pastel & Tilla Multicolor Handwork
  • Loose Raw Silk Sharara Pants
  • Embroidered Hem Border Finishing
  • Double Net Dupatta with Embroidery
  • Mesh Spray Detailing
  • Optional Multicolor Foil Dupatta
  • Raw Silk Inner Slip
What's Included in Package?
  • Jacquard Silk Pishwas — embroidered pishwas with lace panels and contrast borders.
  • Raw Silk Coatee — wrapped-style embellished coatee with tassels and handwork.
  • Raw Silk Sharara Pants — loose sharara with embroidered hem borders.
  • Net Dupatta — embroidered dupatta with mesh spray detailing.
  • Raw Silk Slip — inner slip for structure and comfort.
  • Optional Multicolor Dupatta — additional styling layer for festive enhancement.
Care Instructions
  • Dry clean only recommended for jacquard, raw silk, and net fabrics
  • Handle tassels, lace, and hand embroidery with care
  • Do not bleach or use harsh detergents
  • Iron on low heat from reverse side only
  • Avoid direct ironing on embroidery and jacquard weave
  • Store coatee and pishwas on hanger to maintain shape
  • Keep dupatta folded separately to preserve borders
  • Do not wring or twist fabrics
  • Store in breathable garment covers
  • Avoid direct sunlight to maintain icy mint tone

 

 

 

 

Authenticity
Care Guide

Bundle Offers

  • 2 Outfits5% off

     Discount applies automatically at checkout. 

  • 3 Outfits8% off

    Discount applies automatically at checkout.

Notify me when it's back

Icy Mint Jacquard Silk Pishwas with Sharara - Suffuse | Freeshia Rtw 25 | Aymara

We'll only use your details to tell you about this item.

Icy Mint Jacquard Silk Pishwas with Sharara - Suffuse | Freeshia Rtw 25 | Aymara

Your measurements

Give your body measurements, not a garment's. We add tailoring ease when stitching. How to measure (opens in a new tab)

Sleeve lining

Size & fit

Body measurements, in centimetres

Standard size chart, body measurements
SizeXSSMLXL
UK size810121416
US size4681012
EU size3638404244
Shoulders3637383941
Bust8691102114119
Waist818497107112
Hips9797109117127
Trouser length94949799102
Shirt lengthAs per design
Sleeve lengthAs per design
AnkleAs per design

Measured on your body, not the garment. If you're between two sizes, choose the larger one or Custom Size.

Find my size

Enter your bust, waist and hips in centimetres.

View Full Size Guide

Frequently Asked Question

How long does delivery take?

We aim to deliver every order worldwide within 7–14 days of order including UK, USA, Canada, Saudi Arabia, Australia and beyond. Custom-stitched pieces may take a little longer as they're tailored individually. You'll receive tracking as soon as your order ships.

Do you offer custom stitching?

Yes, Free custom stitching on all pieces. Choose Custom Tailored and share your measurements.

What is Premium stitching?

Intricate hand embroidery, beadwork and tassel detailings and laces exactly as shown. Optional premium add-ons (can-can, hijab, linings, potli, premium stitching) complete your look.

How can I request a video before dispatch?

On request we'll send pre-dispatch photos or a short video of your actual outfit before it ships. Just message our team on WhatsApp after ordering.

Do you offer free alterations after delivery?

Yes, we offer free alterations after delivery. If anything needs adjusting once your outfit arrives, just send us the outfit back and we'll make the fit exactly right.

What is the size guide?

Use the Size Guide on every product page. Between sizes? ChooseCustom Tailored for an exact fit. Our styling team also replies on WhatsApp in minutes.

What is your return policy?

We accept returns on damaged or faulty items within 14 days of delivery. Custom stitched pieces are excluded as they're made to your measurements.