• Suffuse | Silk Pret Summer 25 | NAIDA by Maria Faisal - Registered Vendor of : Suffuse - type : Ladies Clothes - 100% original wedding dresses
  • Suffuse | Silk Pret Summer 25 | NAIDA by Maria Faisal - Registered Vendor of : Suffuse - type : Ladies Clothes - 100% original wedding dresses
  • Suffuse | Silk Pret Summer 25 | NAIDA by Maria Faisal - Registered Vendor of : Suffuse - type : Ladies Clothes - 100% original wedding dresses
  • Suffuse | Silk Pret Summer 25 | NAIDA by Maria Faisal - Registered Vendor of : Suffuse - type : Ladies Clothes - 100% original wedding dresses
  • Suffuse | Silk Pret Summer 25 | NAIDA by Maria Faisal - Registered Vendor of : Suffuse - type : Ladies Clothes - 100% original wedding dresses
1 / 5
  • Suffuse | Silk Pret Summer 25 | NAIDA by Maria Faisal - Registered Vendor of : Suffuse - type : Ladies Clothes - 100% original wedding dresses
  • Suffuse | Silk Pret Summer 25 | NAIDA by Maria Faisal - Registered Vendor of : Suffuse - type : Ladies Clothes - 100% original wedding dresses
  • Suffuse | Silk Pret Summer 25 | NAIDA by Maria Faisal - Registered Vendor of : Suffuse - type : Ladies Clothes - 100% original wedding dresses
  • Suffuse | Silk Pret Summer 25 | NAIDA by Maria Faisal - Registered Vendor of : Suffuse - type : Ladies Clothes - 100% original wedding dresses
  • Suffuse | Silk Pret Summer 25 | NAIDA by Maria Faisal - Registered Vendor of : Suffuse - type : Ladies Clothes - 100% original wedding dresses

Tap to zoom · press and hold to save

Suffuse

Suffuse | Silk Pret Summer 25 | NAIDA

£209.95 Ready to Ship
  • 100% Original
  • Duty Free
  • Free Alteration
  • Free UK Shipping
Add-ons
Quantity

Out of Stock

Description
Brand : Suffuse by Sana Yasir
Collection : Silk Pret Summer 25
Design : Kaftan Style Long Shirt Ensemble
Category : Pakistani Luxury Silk Pret Outfit
Style : Kaftan Shirt / Straight Pants / Organza Dupatta
Colour : Aqua Teal
Fabric : Silk | Organza
Work : All Over Embroidery, Sequin Work, Stone Embellishments, Silver Accents, Border Patti Detailing
Occasion : Wedding Festivities, Eid Celebrations, Luxury Gatherings, Formal Events, Evening Functions
Availability : Stitched (XS to XL + Custom Size)
Ships From : Pakistani Warehouse — No customs or duties
Ship To : Worldwide (UK, USA, Canada, Saudi Arabia, Australia etc.)

Refreshing and elegant, this aqua teal luxury pret ensemble is crafted from premium silk with a graceful kaftan inspired silhouette. The long shirt features intricate all-over embroidery that enhances the fluid structure with timeless sophistication.

The collared neckline is beautifully adorned with sequins and stone embellishments arranged in a striking V-shaped pattern, adding brilliance and definition to the design. Loose sleeves further complement the relaxed kaftan silhouette, creating effortless elegance and comfort.

Paired with straight silk pants tailored for a sleek and comfortable fit, the ensemble offers a refined and polished appearance. The organza dupatta features a self textured cape style design decorated with delicate silver accents and richly embellished border patti details on the corners for a luxurious finishing touch.

Perfect for Eid celebrations, formal dinners, wedding festivities, and luxury evening events, this ensemble combines modern glamour with traditional craftsmanship.

Stitched Panel Details
  • Kaftan Style Long Silk Shirt
  • All Over Embroidered Detailing
  • Collared Neckline Design
  • V Shaped Sequin and Stone Embellishments
  • Loose Sleeve Silhouette
  • Straight Cut Silk Pants
  • Comfort Fit Trouser Design
  • Organza Dupatta with Self Textured Cape Finish
  • Silver Accent Embellishments
  • Rich Border Patti Detailing on Corners
  • Fully Stitched Luxury Pret Ensemble
What's Included in Package?
  • Kaftan Style Shirt — embroidered silk long shirt with sequin and stone neckline detailing.
  • Straight Pants — silk trousers tailored for a sleek and comfortable fit.
  • Dupatta — organza dupatta with silver accents and embellished border patti detailing.
Care Instructions
  • Dry clean only recommended for silk and embellished fabrics
  • Handle sequins, stones, and embroidery with care
  • Do not machine wash or soak
  • Store hanging to preserve the kaftan silhouette
  • Avoid direct ironing on embellishments and textured areas
  • Steam lightly from reverse side if required
  • Keep away from sharp accessories to prevent snagging
  • Store in a breathable garment bag in a cool, dry place
Styling Tips
  • For Eid Celebrations: Pair this aqua teal ensemble with silver heels and crystal jewelry for a luminous festive appearance.
  • For Wedding Festivities: Style with soft curls or a sleek ponytail to highlight the embellished V-shaped neckline beautifully.
  • For Luxury Gatherings: Add a metallic clutch and minimal accessories to keep the intricate embroidery and silver accents as the focal point.
  • For Evening Events: Pair with embellished sandals and soft glam makeup for an elegant sophisticated finish.
  • Dupatta Styling Options: Drape the organza dupatta cape style over the shoulders to showcase the richly adorned border patti and silver detailing.

 

 

 

 

Authenticity
Care Guide

Bundle Offers

  • 2 Outfits5% off

     Discount applies automatically at checkout. 

  • 3 Outfits8% off

    Discount applies automatically at checkout.

Notify me when it's back

Suffuse | Silk Pret Summer 25 | NAIDA

We'll only use your details to tell you about this item.

Suffuse | Silk Pret Summer 25 | NAIDA

Your measurements

Give your body measurements, not a garment's. We add tailoring ease when stitching. How to measure (opens in a new tab)

Sleeve lining

Size & fit

Body measurements, in centimetres

Standard size chart, body measurements
SizeXSSMLXL
UK size810121416
US size4681012
EU size3638404244
Shoulders3637383941
Bust8691102114119
Waist818497107112
Hips9797109117127
Trouser length94949799102
Shirt lengthAs per design
Sleeve lengthAs per design
AnkleAs per design

Measured on your body, not the garment. If you're between two sizes, choose the larger one or Custom Size.

Find my size

Enter your bust, waist and hips in centimetres.

View Full Size Guide

Frequently Asked Question

How long does delivery take?

We aim to deliver every order worldwide within 7–14 days of order including UK, USA, Canada, Saudi Arabia, Australia and beyond. Custom-stitched pieces may take a little longer as they're tailored individually. You'll receive tracking as soon as your order ships.

Do you offer custom stitching?

Yes, Free custom stitching on all pieces. Choose Custom Tailored and share your measurements.

What is Premium stitching?

Intricate hand embroidery, beadwork and tassel detailings and laces exactly as shown. Optional premium add-ons (can-can, hijab, linings, potli, premium stitching) complete your look.

How can I request a video before dispatch?

On request we'll send pre-dispatch photos or a short video of your actual outfit before it ships. Just message our team on WhatsApp after ordering.

Do you offer free alterations after delivery?

Yes, we offer free alterations after delivery. If anything needs adjusting once your outfit arrives, just send us the outfit back and we'll make the fit exactly right.

What is the size guide?

Use the Size Guide on every product page. Between sizes? ChooseCustom Tailored for an exact fit. Our styling team also replies on WhatsApp in minutes.

What is your return policy?

We accept returns on damaged or faulty items within 14 days of delivery. Custom stitched pieces are excluded as they're made to your measurements.