• Suffuse | Casual Pret 25 | SAFAR by Maria Faisal - Registered Vendor of : Suffuse - type : Ladies Clothes - 100% original wedding dresses
  • Suffuse | Casual Pret 25 | SAFAR by Maria Faisal - Registered Vendor of : Suffuse - type : Ladies Clothes - 100% original wedding dresses
  • Suffuse | Casual Pret 25 | SAFAR by Maria Faisal - Registered Vendor of : Suffuse - type : Ladies Clothes - 100% original wedding dresses
  • Suffuse | Casual Pret 25 | SAFAR by Maria Faisal - Registered Vendor of : Suffuse - type : Ladies Clothes - 100% original wedding dresses
  • Suffuse | Casual Pret 25 | SAFAR by Maria Faisal - Registered Vendor of : Suffuse - type : Ladies Clothes - 100% original wedding dresses
1 / 5
  • Suffuse | Casual Pret 25 | SAFAR by Maria Faisal - Registered Vendor of : Suffuse - type : Ladies Clothes - 100% original wedding dresses
  • Suffuse | Casual Pret 25 | SAFAR by Maria Faisal - Registered Vendor of : Suffuse - type : Ladies Clothes - 100% original wedding dresses
  • Suffuse | Casual Pret 25 | SAFAR by Maria Faisal - Registered Vendor of : Suffuse - type : Ladies Clothes - 100% original wedding dresses
  • Suffuse | Casual Pret 25 | SAFAR by Maria Faisal - Registered Vendor of : Suffuse - type : Ladies Clothes - 100% original wedding dresses
  • Suffuse | Casual Pret 25 | SAFAR by Maria Faisal - Registered Vendor of : Suffuse - type : Ladies Clothes - 100% original wedding dresses

Tap to zoom · press and hold to save

Suffuse

Suffuse | Casual Pret 25 | SAFAR

£185.99
  • 100% Original
  • Duty Free
  • Free Alteration
  • Free UK Shipping
Add-ons
Quantity

Out of Stock

Description
Brand : Suffuse by Sana Yasir
Collection : Casual Pret 2025
Design : Long Shirt with Plazo
Category : Pakistani Casual Pret Outfit
Style : Front Open Cotton Shirt / Culottes / Chiffon Dupatta
Colour : Lilac Pink
Fabric : Shirt — Cotton | Pants — Cotton | Dupatta — Chiffon
Work : Decorative Lace Detailing, Motifs, Printed Patterns, Embroidered Borders, Tassel Finishing
Occasion : Casual Gatherings, Eid Celebrations, Summer Events, Daytime Wear, Festive Lunches
Availability : Stitched (XS to XL + Custom Size)
Ships From : Pakistani Warehouse — No customs or duties
Ship To : Worldwide (UK, USA, Canada, Saudi Arabia, Australia etc.)

Soft and feminine, this lilac pink casual pret ensemble is crafted from breathable cotton in a graceful front open silhouette. The shirt features a refined V neckline enhanced with decorative color accents and delicate lace detailing that adds a subtle elegance to the overall design.

Complementary motifs and patterns are thoughtfully placed across the shirt, while lace edging on the sleeves provides a refined handcrafted finish. The ensemble includes a comfortable inner slip for ease and coverage.

It is paired with cotton culottes featuring delicate lace detailing that enhances the soft, airy aesthetic of the outfit. Completing the look is a chiffon dupatta with screen-printed patterns and a four-sided embroidered border, finished with lace accents and tassel detailing for a graceful flow.

This ensemble is ideal for summer gatherings, Eid celebrations, casual day events, and festive lunches, offering a perfect blend of comfort and elegance.

Stitched Panel Details
  • Lilac Pink Front Open Cotton Shirt
  • V Neckline Design
  • Decorative Lace Neck and Sleeve Detailing
  • Complementary Motif and Pattern Work
  • Lace Finished Sleeve Edging
  • Inner Slip Included
  • Cotton Culotte Pants
  • Subtle Lace Trouser Detailing
  • Screen Printed Chiffon Dupatta
  • Four Sided Embroidered and Printed Border
  • Lace Edge Finishing
  • Tassel Detailing on Dupatta
  • Fully Stitched Casual Pret Ensemble
What's Included in Package?
  • Shirt — lilac pink cotton front open shirt with lace and motifs.
  • Slip — inner slip for comfort and coverage.
  • Pants — cotton culottes with lace detailing.
  • Dupatta — chiffon screen-printed dupatta with embroidered borders and tassels.
Care Instructions
  • Dry clean recommended for best preservation of lace and embroidery
  • Hand wash gently in cold water if needed
  • Do not bleach or soak for long periods
  • Handle tassels and lace edges carefully
  • Dry flat in shade to maintain colour and fabric structure
  • Iron on low heat from reverse side only
  • Avoid direct ironing on printed and embroidered areas
  • Store in a breathable garment bag in a cool, dry place
Styling Tips
  • For Eid Celebrations: Pair with pearl sandals and soft curls for a graceful festive look.
  • For Summer Events: Style with minimal jewelry to keep the lace and motifs highlighted.
  • For Daytime Wear: Add a light clutch and natural makeup for an effortless look.
  • For Casual Gatherings: Pair with simple flats to maintain comfort and elegance.
  • Dupatta Styling Options: Drape loosely over both shoulders to showcase the embroidered borders and tassel finishing.

 

 

 

 

Authenticity
Care Guide

Bundle Offers

  • 2 Outfits5% off

     Discount applies automatically at checkout. 

  • 3 Outfits8% off

    Discount applies automatically at checkout.

Notify me when it's back

Suffuse | Casual Pret 25 | SAFAR

We'll only use your details to tell you about this item.

Suffuse | Casual Pret 25 | SAFAR

Your measurements

Give your body measurements, not a garment's. We add tailoring ease when stitching. How to measure (opens in a new tab)

Sleeve lining

Size & fit

Body measurements, in centimetres

Standard size chart, body measurements
SizeXSSMLXL
UK size810121416
US size4681012
EU size3638404244
Shoulders3637383941
Bust8691102114119
Waist818497107112
Hips9797109117127
Trouser length94949799102
Shirt lengthAs per design
Sleeve lengthAs per design
AnkleAs per design

Measured on your body, not the garment. If you're between two sizes, choose the larger one or Custom Size.

Find my size

Enter your bust, waist and hips in centimetres.

View Full Size Guide

Frequently Asked Question

How long does delivery take?

We aim to deliver every order worldwide within 7–14 days of order including UK, USA, Canada, Saudi Arabia, Australia and beyond. Custom-stitched pieces may take a little longer as they're tailored individually. You'll receive tracking as soon as your order ships.

Do you offer custom stitching?

Yes, Free custom stitching on all pieces. Choose Custom Tailored and share your measurements.

What is Premium stitching?

Intricate hand embroidery, beadwork and tassel detailings and laces exactly as shown. Optional premium add-ons (can-can, hijab, linings, potli, premium stitching) complete your look.

How can I request a video before dispatch?

On request we'll send pre-dispatch photos or a short video of your actual outfit before it ships. Just message our team on WhatsApp after ordering.

Do you offer free alterations after delivery?

Yes, we offer free alterations after delivery. If anything needs adjusting once your outfit arrives, just send us the outfit back and we'll make the fit exactly right.

What is the size guide?

Use the Size Guide on every product page. Between sizes? ChooseCustom Tailored for an exact fit. Our styling team also replies on WhatsApp in minutes.

What is your return policy?

We accept returns on damaged or faulty items within 14 days of delivery. Custom stitched pieces are excluded as they're made to your measurements.