• Suffuse | Casual Pret Fall 24 |  RUVINA - Ladies Clothes - Maria Faisal
  • Suffuse | Casual Pret Fall 24 |  RUVINA - Ladies Clothes - Maria Faisal
  • Suffuse | Casual Pret Fall 24 |  RUVINA - Ladies Clothes - Maria Faisal
  • Suffuse | Casual Pret Fall 24 |  RUVINA - Ladies Clothes - Maria Faisal
  • Suffuse | Casual Pret Fall 24 |  RUVINA - Ladies Clothes - Maria Faisal
1 / 5
  • Suffuse | Casual Pret Fall 24 |  RUVINA - Ladies Clothes - Maria Faisal
  • Suffuse | Casual Pret Fall 24 |  RUVINA - Ladies Clothes - Maria Faisal
  • Suffuse | Casual Pret Fall 24 |  RUVINA - Ladies Clothes - Maria Faisal
  • Suffuse | Casual Pret Fall 24 |  RUVINA - Ladies Clothes - Maria Faisal
  • Suffuse | Casual Pret Fall 24 |  RUVINA - Ladies Clothes - Maria Faisal

Tap to zoom · press and hold to save

Suffuse

Suffuse | Casual Pret Fall 24 | RUVINA

£149.95
  • 100% Original
  • Duty Free
  • Free Alteration
  • Free UK Shipping
Add-ons
Quantity

Out of Stock

Description
Brand : Suffuse By Sana Yasir
Collection : Casual Pret Fall 24
Design : Long Shirt
Category : Pakistani Designer Casual Pret
Style : Front Open Shirt with Straight Pants
Colour : Coral Pink & Ice Blue
Fabric : Shirt — Pure Cotton Jacquard & Net | Trouser — Pure Cotton | Dupatta — Organza
Work : Self Embroidery, Contrast Embroidery, Lacework, Net Detailing, Tassel Finish
Occasion : Daytime Gatherings, Casual Festive Wear, Brunch Events, Family Meetups, Semi-Formal Wear
Availability : Stitched (XS to XL + Custom Size)
Ships From : Pakistani Warehouse — No customs or duties
Ship To : Worldwide (UK, USA, Canada, Saudi Arabia, Australia etc.)

Brighten your wardrobe with this elegant coral pink ensemble from Suffuse By Sana Yasir’s Casual Pret Fall 24 collection. Designed with soft feminine tones and intricate detailing, this outfit offers a graceful balance of casual sophistication and festive charm.

The front open pure cotton jacquard shirt features a beautifully layered neckline enhanced with delicate lacework and soft net detailing. Self embroidery blended with off-white threadwork and subtle hints of ice blue creates an effortlessly refined look. The fitted sleeves are finished with lace accents and intricate stitching details, adding structure and elegance to the silhouette.

Paired with pure cotton straight pants, the outfit is elevated through lace finishing, delicate detailing, and soft fringe accents that complete the coordinated look with understated luxury.

The organza dupatta is embroidered and enhanced with a contrasting ice blue four-sided border. Finished with elegant lacework and tassels, it adds movement and sophistication, making this ensemble perfect for brunches, daytime events, festive casual wear, and intimate family gatherings.

Stitched Panels Details
  • Coral Pink Front Open Pure Cotton Jacquard Shirt
  • Layered Neckline with Lacework and Net Detailing
  • Self and Off-White Embroidery
  • Ice Blue Embroidery Accents
  • Fitted Sleeves with Lace Finishing
  • Intricate Stitching Details on Sleeves
  • Pure Cotton Straight Pants
  • Lacework and Fringe Detailing on Trouser Hem
  • Embroidered Organza Dupatta
  • Contrasting Ice Blue Four-Sided Border
  • Lacework and Tassel Finishing on Dupatta
What's Included in Package?
  • Front Open Jacquard Shirt — stitched coral pink shirt featuring layered neckline detailing, embroidery, lacework, and fitted sleeves.
  • Straight Pants (Pure Cotton) — coordinated straight pants enhanced with lace finishing and delicate fringe details.
  • Dupatta (Organza) — embroidered organza dupatta finished with contrasting ice blue borders, tassels, and lace accents.
Care Instructions
  • Dry clean recommended to maintain embroidery and fabric texture
  • Handle organza dupatta and lacework carefully to avoid damage
  • Do not bleach or use harsh detergents on delicate fabrics
  • Steam iron on low heat from the reverse side only
  • Avoid direct ironing on embroidery, lace, and tassel details
  • Store in a cool, dry place inside a breathable garment cover
  • Keep away from prolonged sunlight exposure to preserve colour vibrancy
  • Spot clean stains gently with a soft cloth if required
  • Do not wring or twist embroidered fabric after washing
  • Store dupatta separately to maintain organza texture and finishing
Styling Tips
  • For Daytime Gatherings: Pair with nude sandals, pearl studs, and fresh natural makeup for a soft elegant appearance.
  • For Brunch Events: Style with delicate silver jewellery and loose curls to highlight the layered neckline and embroidery details.
  • For Casual Festive Wear: Add embroidered khussas and a pastel clutch for a polished eastern look.
  • For Family Meetups: Keep accessories minimal and drape the dupatta loosely for effortless sophistication.
  • Dupatta Draping Options: Wear the organza dupatta evenly across both shoulders to showcase the contrasting ice blue borders, or style it over one shoulder for a modern graceful finish.

 

 

 

 

Authenticity
Care Guide

Bundle Offers

  • 2 Outfits5% off

     Discount applies automatically at checkout. 

  • 3 Outfits8% off

    Discount applies automatically at checkout.

Notify me when it's back

Suffuse | Casual Pret Fall 24 | RUVINA

We'll only use your details to tell you about this item.

Suffuse | Casual Pret Fall 24 | RUVINA

Your measurements

Give your body measurements, not a garment's. We add tailoring ease when stitching. How to measure (opens in a new tab)

Sleeve lining

Size & fit

Body measurements, in centimetres

Standard size chart, body measurements
SizeXSSMLXL
UK size810121416
US size4681012
EU size3638404244
Shoulders3637383941
Bust8691102114119
Waist818497107112
Hips9797109117127
Trouser length94949799102
Shirt lengthAs per design
Sleeve lengthAs per design
AnkleAs per design

Measured on your body, not the garment. If you're between two sizes, choose the larger one or Custom Size.

Find my size

Enter your bust, waist and hips in centimetres.

View Full Size Guide

Frequently Asked Question

How long does delivery take?

We aim to deliver every order worldwide within 7–14 days of order including UK, USA, Canada, Saudi Arabia, Australia and beyond. Custom-stitched pieces may take a little longer as they're tailored individually. You'll receive tracking as soon as your order ships.

Do you offer custom stitching?

Yes, Free custom stitching on all pieces. Choose Custom Tailored and share your measurements.

What is Premium stitching?

Intricate hand embroidery, beadwork and tassel detailings and laces exactly as shown. Optional premium add-ons (can-can, hijab, linings, potli, premium stitching) complete your look.

How can I request a video before dispatch?

On request we'll send pre-dispatch photos or a short video of your actual outfit before it ships. Just message our team on WhatsApp after ordering.

Do you offer free alterations after delivery?

Yes, we offer free alterations after delivery. If anything needs adjusting once your outfit arrives, just send us the outfit back and we'll make the fit exactly right.

What is the size guide?

Use the Size Guide on every product page. Between sizes? ChooseCustom Tailored for an exact fit. Our styling team also replies on WhatsApp in minutes.

What is your return policy?

We accept returns on damaged or faulty items within 14 days of delivery. Custom stitched pieces are excluded as they're made to your measurements.