• Zara Shahjahan | Festive 26 | Simab - Luxury Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Zara Shahjahan | Festive 26 | Simab - Luxury Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Zara Shahjahan | Festive 26 | Simab - Luxury Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Zara Shahjahan | Festive 26 | Simab - Luxury Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
1 / 4
  • Zara Shahjahan | Festive 26 | Simab - Luxury Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Zara Shahjahan | Festive 26 | Simab - Luxury Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Zara Shahjahan | Festive 26 | Simab - Luxury Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Zara Shahjahan | Festive 26 | Simab - Luxury Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.

Tap to zoom · press and hold to save

Zara Shahjahan

Silver Gray Embroidered Silk Long Shirt - Zara Shahjahan | Festive 26 | Simab

£213.00
  • 100% Original
  • Duty Free
  • Free Alteration
  • Free UK Shipping
Add-ons
Quantity

Out of Stock

Description
Brand : Zara Shahjahan
Collection : Festive '26
Design : Long Shirt
Category : Pakistani Premium Festive Luxury Wear
Style : Full-Front Embroidered Shirt paired with Relaxed Silhouetted Trousers and an Ivory Embroidered Dupatta
Colour : Antique Silver & Ivory
Fabric : Shirt — Medium Raw Silk | Trouser — Medium Raw Silk | Dupatta — Chiffon Georgette
Work : Harmonious Full-Front Badla and Resham Embroidery Creating a Subtle, Luminous Shimmer Structure
Occasion : Festive Celebrations, Formal Occasions, and High-End Luxury Gatherings
Availability : Unstitched & Stitched (XS to XL + Custom Size)
Ship To : Worldwide (UK, USA, Canada, Saudi Arabia, UAE, Australia etc.)
Unstitched Details
  • Embellished Shirt Canvas — Premium unstitched antique silver medium raw silk shirt fabric panels enriched with a full-front badla and resham embroidery layout for subtle depth without excess.
  • Lehenga Flare Fabric — Premium loose medium raw silk trouser fabric cut precisely to construct clean, coordinated trousers in a relaxed silhouette.
  • Ethereal Dupatta & Inner Fabric — Loose premium ivory chiffon georgette dupatta fabric meticulously mapped to ensure a softly embroidered, fluid festive drape.
Stitched Details
  • Hand-Detailed Silk Shirt — Standard tailored premium medium raw silk shirt highlighting refined full-front badla and resham lines that preserve a luminous, sophisticated silhouette.
  • Flowing Silk Lehenga — Matching coordinating medium raw silk trousers featuring relaxed structural boundaries stitched precisely to your custom size for a versatile expression of modern ease.
  • Ethereal Organza Dupatta — Fluid premium ivory chiffon georgette dupatta finished flawlessly with neat tailored margins to guarantee an understated, softly composed presentation.
Authenticity
Care Guide

Bundle Offers

  • 2 Outfits5% off

     Discount applies automatically at checkout. 

  • 3 Outfits8% off

    Discount applies automatically at checkout.

Notify me when it's back

Silver Gray Embroidered Silk Long Shirt - Zara Shahjahan | Festive 26 | Simab

We'll only use your details to tell you about this item.

Silver Gray Embroidered Silk Long Shirt - Zara Shahjahan | Festive 26 | Simab

Your measurements

Give your body measurements, not a garment's. We add tailoring ease when stitching. How to measure (opens in a new tab)

Sleeve lining

Size & fit

Body measurements, in centimetres

Standard size chart, body measurements
SizeXSSMLXL
UK size810121416
US size4681012
EU size3638404244
Shoulders3637383941
Bust8691102114119
Waist818497107112
Hips9797109117127
Trouser length94949799102
Shirt lengthAs per design
Sleeve lengthAs per design
AnkleAs per design

Measured on your body, not the garment. If you're between two sizes, choose the larger one or Custom Size.

Find my size

Enter your bust, waist and hips in centimetres.

View Full Size Guide

Frequently Asked Question

How long does delivery take?

We aim to deliver every order worldwide within 7–14 days of order including UK, USA, Canada, Saudi Arabia, Australia and beyond. Custom-stitched pieces may take a little longer as they're tailored individually. You'll receive tracking as soon as your order ships.

Do you offer custom stitching?

Yes, Free custom stitching on all pieces. Choose Custom Tailored and share your measurements.

What is Premium stitching?

Intricate hand embroidery, beadwork and tassel detailings and laces exactly as shown. Optional premium add-ons (can-can, hijab, linings, potli, premium stitching) complete your look.

How can I request a video before dispatch?

On request we'll send pre-dispatch photos or a short video of your actual outfit before it ships. Just message our team on WhatsApp after ordering.

Do you offer free alterations after delivery?

Yes, we offer free alterations after delivery. If anything needs adjusting once your outfit arrives, just send us the outfit back and we'll make the fit exactly right.

What is the size guide?

Use the Size Guide on every product page. Between sizes? ChooseCustom Tailored for an exact fit. Our styling team also replies on WhatsApp in minutes.

What is your return policy?

We accept returns on damaged or faulty items within 14 days of delivery. Custom stitched pieces are excluded as they're made to your measurements.