• Faiza Saqlain | Lenora Luxury Pret | Arleena - Waniyas
  • Faiza Saqlain | Lenora Luxury Pret | Arleena - Waniyas
  • Faiza Saqlain | Lenora Luxury Pret | Arleena - Waniyas
  • Faiza Saqlain | Lenora Luxury Pret | Arleena - Waniyas
1 / 4
  • Faiza Saqlain | Lenora Luxury Pret | Arleena - Waniyas
  • Faiza Saqlain | Lenora Luxury Pret | Arleena - Waniyas
  • Faiza Saqlain | Lenora Luxury Pret | Arleena - Waniyas
  • Faiza Saqlain | Lenora Luxury Pret | Arleena - Waniyas

Tap to zoom · press and hold to save

Faiza Saqlain

Faiza Saqlain | Lenora Luxury Pret | Arleena

£739.95
  • 100% Original
  • Duty Free
  • Free Alteration
  • Free UK Shipping
Add-ons
Quantity

Out of Stock

Description
Brand : Fazia Saqlain
Collection : Lenora Luxury Pret
Design : Long Shirt
Category : Pakistani Luxury Pret
Style : Long Shirt
Colour : Ice Blue
Fabric : Chiffon Shirt | Korean Raw Silk Trouser | Organza Dupatta
Work : Embroidered & Embellished Detailing
Occasion : Eid, Formal Events, Wedding Guest, Festive Wear
Availability : Stitched (XS to XL + Custom Size)
Ships From : Pakistani Warehouse — No customs or duties
Ship To : Worldwide (UK, USA, Canada, UAE, Australia etc.)

A graceful and modern silhouette designed for elegant occasions. This ice blue ensemble blends soft chiffon with richly embroidered Korean raw silk trousers, creating a refined statement look.

The long shirt features delicate embroidery and embellishments, offering a flowy yet structured appeal. Paired with a beautifully detailed trouser and a coordinated organza dupatta, the outfit reflects effortless sophistication.

Perfect for formal gatherings, festive events, and wedding celebrations where timeless elegance is desired.

stitched Panels Details
  • Embroidered & Embellished Chiffon Shirt Panels
  • Embroidered Korean Raw Silk Trouser Fabric
  • Embroidered & Printed Organza Dupatta
What's Included in Package?
  • Long Shirt (Chiffon) — Embroidered & embellished shirt
  • Trouser (Korean Raw Silk) — Embroidered statement trouser
  • Dupatta (Organza) — Embroidered & printed dupatta
Care Instructions
  • Dry clean recommended for first wash to preserve embroidery and embellishments
  • If hand washing, use cold water with mild detergent — wash each piece separately
  • Do not soak for long periods as colours may bleed
  • Avoid wringing or twisting — gently squeeze out excess water
  • Dry flat in shade; avoid direct sunlight to prevent fading
  • Iron on low heat from reverse side, especially over embroidered areas
  • Do not iron directly on chiffon, silk, or organza dupatta — use a pressing cloth
  • Store in a cool, dry place in a garment bag
  • Do not bleach or use harsh chemicals
  • Handle chiffon, silk, and organza elements with care
Styling Tips
  • For Formal Events: Pair with heels and minimal jewelry for a refined look
  • For Weddings: Add statement earrings and soft curls
  • For Festive Wear: Style with clutch and elegant sandals
  • Dupatta Styling: Drape loosely for flowy elegance or pinned for structured look
Authenticity
Care Guide

Bundle Offers

  • 2 Outfits5% off

     Discount applies automatically at checkout. 

  • 3 Outfits8% off

    Discount applies automatically at checkout.

Notify me when it's back

Faiza Saqlain | Lenora Luxury Pret | Arleena

We'll only use your details to tell you about this item.

Faiza Saqlain | Lenora Luxury Pret | Arleena

Your measurements

Give your body measurements, not a garment's. We add tailoring ease when stitching. How to measure (opens in a new tab)

Sleeve lining

Size & fit

Body measurements, in centimetres

Standard size chart, body measurements
SizeXSSMLXL
UK size810121416
US size4681012
EU size3638404244
Shoulders3637383941
Bust8691102114119
Waist818497107112
Hips9797109117127
Trouser length94949799102
Shirt lengthAs per design
Sleeve lengthAs per design
AnkleAs per design

Measured on your body, not the garment. If you're between two sizes, choose the larger one or Custom Size.

Find my size

Enter your bust, waist and hips in centimetres.

View Full Size Guide

Frequently Asked Question

How long does delivery take?

We aim to deliver every order worldwide within 7–14 days of order including UK, USA, Canada, Saudi Arabia, Australia and beyond. Custom-stitched pieces may take a little longer as they're tailored individually. You'll receive tracking as soon as your order ships.

Do you offer custom stitching?

Yes, Free custom stitching on all pieces. Choose Custom Tailored and share your measurements.

What is Premium stitching?

Intricate hand embroidery, beadwork and tassel detailings and laces exactly as shown. Optional premium add-ons (can-can, hijab, linings, potli, premium stitching) complete your look.

How can I request a video before dispatch?

On request we'll send pre-dispatch photos or a short video of your actual outfit before it ships. Just message our team on WhatsApp after ordering.

Do you offer free alterations after delivery?

Yes, we offer free alterations after delivery. If anything needs adjusting once your outfit arrives, just send us the outfit back and we'll make the fit exactly right.

What is the size guide?

Use the Size Guide on every product page. Between sizes? ChooseCustom Tailored for an exact fit. Our styling team also replies on WhatsApp in minutes.

What is your return policy?

We accept returns on damaged or faulty items within 14 days of delivery. Custom stitched pieces are excluded as they're made to your measurements.