• Faiza Saqlain | Zaeva Wedding Formals |Joella - Wedding Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Faiza Saqlain | Zaeva Wedding Formals |Joella - Wedding Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Faiza Saqlain | Zaeva Wedding Formals |Joella - Wedding Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Faiza Saqlain | Zaeva Wedding Formals |Joella - Wedding Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Faiza Saqlain | Zaeva Wedding Formals |Joella - Wedding Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Faiza Saqlain | Zaeva Wedding Formals |Joella - Wedding Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Faiza Saqlain | Zaeva Wedding Formals |Joella - Wedding Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Faiza Saqlain | Zaeva Wedding Formals |Joella - Wedding Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
1 / 8
  • Faiza Saqlain | Zaeva Wedding Formals |Joella - Wedding Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Faiza Saqlain | Zaeva Wedding Formals |Joella - Wedding Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Faiza Saqlain | Zaeva Wedding Formals |Joella - Wedding Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Faiza Saqlain | Zaeva Wedding Formals |Joella - Wedding Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Faiza Saqlain | Zaeva Wedding Formals |Joella - Wedding Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Faiza Saqlain | Zaeva Wedding Formals |Joella - Wedding Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Faiza Saqlain | Zaeva Wedding Formals |Joella - Wedding Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Faiza Saqlain | Zaeva Wedding Formals |Joella - Wedding Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.

Tap to zoom · press and hold to save

Faiza Saqlain

Ivory Gold Embroidered Tissue kalidaar Frock - Faiza Saqlain | Zaeva Wedding Formals |Joella

£775.00
  • 100% Original
  • Duty Free
  • Free Alteration
  • Free UK Shipping
Add-ons
Quantity

Out of Stock

Description
Brand : Faiza Saqlain
Collection : Zaeva Wedding Formals
Design : Kalidaar
Category : Pakistani Wedding Formal Dress
Style : Kalidaar Shirt / Trouser / Formal Wear
Colour : Ivory Gold
Fabric : Kalidaar Shirt — Embellished Tissue | Trouser — Embellished Tissue | Shawl — Embellished and Embroidered Velvet | Dupatta — Embroidered Organza
Work : Hand Embellishments, Thread Embroidery, Sequins, Velvet Detailing, Luxury Finishing
Occasion : Wedding Festivities, Baraat, Reception Events, Formal Dinners, Nikkah, Evening Celebrations
Availability : Stitched (XS to XL + Custom Size)
Ships From : Pakistani Warehouse — No customs or duties
Ship To : Worldwide (UK, USA, Canada, Saudi Arabia, Australia etc.)

Exude regal elegance with this ivory gold kalidaar ensemble from Faiza Saqlain’s Zaeva Wedding Formals collection. Designed with luxurious fabrics and intricate embellishments, this outfit captures the beauty of timeless formal fashion with a graceful contemporary touch.

The embellished tissue kalidaar shirt features flowing panels that create a rich flattering silhouette with elegant movement. Paired with embellished tissue trousers, the ensemble maintains a refined and coordinated formal appearance ideal for grand celebrations.

The embellished and embroidered velvet shawl adds warmth, richness, and a royal finish to the outfit, while the embroidered organza dupatta introduces softness and delicate sophistication. The ivory gold colour palette enhances the luxurious appeal of the ensemble beautifully.

Perfect for baraat functions, receptions, nikkah ceremonies, formal dinners, and festive evening celebrations, this ensemble is designed for women who appreciate traditional glamour with elevated modern elegance.

stitched Panels Details
  • Embellished Tissue Kalidaar Shirt Fabric — 1 Piece
  • Embellished Tissue Trouser Fabric — 1 Piece
  • Embellished and Embroidered Velvet Shawl — 1 Piece
  • Embroidered Organza Dupatta — 1 Piece
  • Luxury Embellished Finishing Included
What's Included in Package?
  • Kalidaar Shirt (Tissue) — embellished tissue kalidaar shirt with flowing panels and luxurious formal detailing.
  • Trouser (Tissue) — embellished tissue trouser designed with an elegant coordinated finish.
  • Shawl (Velvet) — embellished and embroidered velvet shawl that adds richness and regal sophistication to the ensemble.
  • Dupatta (Organza) — embroidered organza dupatta with a soft graceful drape and delicate finish.
Care Instructions
  • Dry clean recommended for first wash to preserve embroidery and delicate fabrics
  • If hand washing, use cold water with a mild detergent — wash each piece separately
  • Do not soak for extended periods as colours may bleed
  • Avoid wringing or twisting — gently squeeze out excess water
  • Dry flat in shade; avoid direct sunlight to prevent colour fading
  • Iron on low heat from the reverse side, especially over embroidered areas
  • Do not iron directly on net, chiffon or shamose silk — use a pressing cloth
  • Store in a cool, dry place; keep in a muslin or cotton garment bag
  • Do not bleach or use harsh chemical detergents
  • Handle tissue, velvet, organza and embroidery with care to avoid snagging
Styling Tips
  • For Baraat Functions: Pair this ivory gold kalidaar with statement kundan jewellery, embellished heels, and a sleek bun for a regal wedding formal appearance.
  • For Nikkah Ceremonies: Style with pearl accessories, soft makeup, and delicate waves to create an elegant and graceful daytime formal look.
  • For Reception Events: Add crystal jewellery and metallic heels while draping the velvet shawl elegantly across the shoulders for a luxurious evening silhouette.
  • For Formal Dinners: Keep the styling sophisticated with minimal jewellery and a structured clutch to let the rich fabrics and embellishments stand out beautifully.
  • Dupatta & Shawl Draping Options: Wear the organza dupatta softly over one shoulder for a classic formal finish, or layer the velvet shawl over both shoulders for a royal winter wedding look with added elegance and depth.

 

 

Authenticity
Care Guide

Bundle Offers

  • 2 Outfits5% off

     Discount applies automatically at checkout. 

  • 3 Outfits8% off

    Discount applies automatically at checkout.

Notify me when it's back

Ivory Gold Embroidered Tissue kalidaar Frock - Faiza Saqlain | Zaeva Wedding Formals |Joella

We'll only use your details to tell you about this item.

Ivory Gold Embroidered Tissue kalidaar Frock - Faiza Saqlain | Zaeva Wedding Formals |Joella

Your measurements

Give your body measurements, not a garment's. We add tailoring ease when stitching. How to measure (opens in a new tab)

Sleeve lining

Size & fit

Body measurements, in centimetres

Standard size chart, body measurements
SizeXSSMLXL
UK size810121416
US size4681012
EU size3638404244
Shoulders3637383941
Bust8691102114119
Waist818497107112
Hips9797109117127
Trouser length94949799102
Shirt lengthAs per design
Sleeve lengthAs per design
AnkleAs per design

Measured on your body, not the garment. If you're between two sizes, choose the larger one or Custom Size.

Find my size

Enter your bust, waist and hips in centimetres.

View Full Size Guide

Frequently Asked Question

How long does delivery take?

We aim to deliver every order worldwide within 7–14 days of order including UK, USA, Canada, Saudi Arabia, Australia and beyond. Custom-stitched pieces may take a little longer as they're tailored individually. You'll receive tracking as soon as your order ships.

Do you offer custom stitching?

Yes, Free custom stitching on all pieces. Choose Custom Tailored and share your measurements.

What is Premium stitching?

Intricate hand embroidery, beadwork and tassel detailings and laces exactly as shown. Optional premium add-ons (can-can, hijab, linings, potli, premium stitching) complete your look.

How can I request a video before dispatch?

On request we'll send pre-dispatch photos or a short video of your actual outfit before it ships. Just message our team on WhatsApp after ordering.

Do you offer free alterations after delivery?

Yes, we offer free alterations after delivery. If anything needs adjusting once your outfit arrives, just send us the outfit back and we'll make the fit exactly right.

What is the size guide?

Use the Size Guide on every product page. Between sizes? ChooseCustom Tailored for an exact fit. Our styling team also replies on WhatsApp in minutes.

What is your return policy?

We accept returns on damaged or faulty items within 14 days of delivery. Custom stitched pieces are excluded as they're made to your measurements.