• Maria B | Royale Tea Affair | MPC-26-203-Warm Beige - Formal Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Maria B | Royale Tea Affair | MPC-26-203-Warm Beige - Formal Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Maria B | Royale Tea Affair | MPC-26-203-Warm Beige - Formal Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Maria B | Royale Tea Affair | MPC-26-203-Warm Beige - Formal Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Maria B | Royale Tea Affair | MPC-26-203-Warm Beige - Formal Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Maria B | Royale Tea Affair | MPC-26-203-Warm Beige - Formal Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
1 / 6
  • Maria B | Royale Tea Affair | MPC-26-203-Warm Beige - Formal Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Maria B | Royale Tea Affair | MPC-26-203-Warm Beige - Formal Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Maria B | Royale Tea Affair | MPC-26-203-Warm Beige - Formal Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Maria B | Royale Tea Affair | MPC-26-203-Warm Beige - Formal Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Maria B | Royale Tea Affair | MPC-26-203-Warm Beige - Formal Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Maria B | Royale Tea Affair | MPC-26-203-Warm Beige - Formal Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.

Tap to zoom · press and hold to save

Maria B

Pale Brown Embroidered Chiffon Long Shirt with Trouser - Maria B | Royale Tea Affair | MPC-26-203-Warm Beige

£278.00
  • 100% Original
  • Duty Free
  • Free Alteration
  • Free UK Shipping
Add-ons
Quantity

Out of Stock

Description
Brand : Maria B
Collection : Royale Tea Affair
Design : Long Shirt with Trouser
Category : Pakistani Luxury Wedding Wear
Style : Embroidered Printed Chiffon Shirt with Stickon Dupatta
Colour : Pale Brown
Fabric : Shirt, Back & Dupatta — Premium Printed Chiffon | Undershirt & Trouser — Dyed Raw Silk | Borders — Fine Organza Layouts
Work : Meticulous Hand-Embellished 3D Flowers, Glistening Stickon Accents, Ornate Organza Borders, and High-Definition Prints
Occasion : Weddings, Grand Celebrations, Festive Functions, Luxury Formal Soirées
Availability : Unstitched & Stitched Options (XS to XL + Custom Size)
Ship To : Worldwide (UK, USA, Canada, Saudi Arabia, UAE, Australia etc.)
Unstitched Details
  • Hand Embellished Organza Neck Patti
  • Embroidered Printed Chiffon Front with Hand-Embellished 3D Flowers
  • Embroidered Organza Front Ghera Patti with Hand Embellishment
  • Embroidered Printed Chiffon Sleeves with Hand-Embellished 3D Work
  • Embroidered Organza Sleeves Patti with Stickons
  • Embroidered Organza Back Ghera Patti
  • Printed Chiffon Back Panel
  • Dyed Raw Silk Undershirt Fabric
  • Dyed Raw Silk Trouser Fabric
  • Printed Chiffon Dupatta with Stickons
  • Embroidered Organza Dupatta Patti
  • Note: Dry Clean Only
Stitched Details
  • Hand-Embellished Shirt — An exceptionally crafted straight silhouette composed of premium printed chiffon, highlighting a stunning front panel layered with high-definition artistic patterns, intricate festive embroidery, and artisanal hand-embellished 3D floral accents.
  • Neckline & Hem Outlines — Styled with a tailored organza neck patti displaying fine handcrafted elements, extending to matching front and back embroidered organza ghera borders accented with premium handwork at the lower hemline.
  • Couture Sleeves — Full-length embroidered printed chiffon sleeves intricately detailed with handworked 3D details and finished neatly with an embroidered organza sleeve patti carrying shimmering stickon accents.
  • Printed Stickon Dupatta & Separates — Paired with a magnificent premium printed chiffon dupatta sparkling with subtle stickons and bordered cleanly with an embroidered organza patch, completed over dyed raw silk trousers and a matching full inner shirt lining slip.
Authenticity
Care Guide

Bundle Offers

  • 2 Outfits5% off

     Discount applies automatically at checkout. 

  • 3 Outfits8% off

    Discount applies automatically at checkout.

Notify me when it's back

Pale Brown Embroidered Chiffon Long Shirt with Trouser - Maria B | Royale Tea Affair | MPC-26-203-Warm Beige

We'll only use your details to tell you about this item.

Pale Brown Embroidered Chiffon Long Shirt with Trouser - Maria B | Royale Tea Affair | MPC-26-203-Warm Beige

Your measurements

Give your body measurements, not a garment's. We add tailoring ease when stitching. How to measure (opens in a new tab)

Sleeve lining

Size & fit

Body measurements, in centimetres

Standard size chart, body measurements
SizeXSSMLXL
UK size810121416
US size4681012
EU size3638404244
Shoulders3637383941
Bust8691102114119
Waist818497107112
Hips9797109117127
Trouser length94949799102
Shirt lengthAs per design
Sleeve lengthAs per design
AnkleAs per design

Measured on your body, not the garment. If you're between two sizes, choose the larger one or Custom Size.

Find my size

Enter your bust, waist and hips in centimetres.

View Full Size Guide

Frequently Asked Question

How long does delivery take?

We aim to deliver every order worldwide within 7–14 days of order including UK, USA, Canada, Saudi Arabia, Australia and beyond. Custom-stitched pieces may take a little longer as they're tailored individually. You'll receive tracking as soon as your order ships.

Do you offer custom stitching?

Yes, Free custom stitching on all pieces. Choose Custom Tailored and share your measurements.

What is Premium stitching?

Intricate hand embroidery, beadwork and tassel detailings and laces exactly as shown. Optional premium add-ons (can-can, hijab, linings, potli, premium stitching) complete your look.

How can I request a video before dispatch?

On request we'll send pre-dispatch photos or a short video of your actual outfit before it ships. Just message our team on WhatsApp after ordering.

Do you offer free alterations after delivery?

Yes, we offer free alterations after delivery. If anything needs adjusting once your outfit arrives, just send us the outfit back and we'll make the fit exactly right.

What is the size guide?

Use the Size Guide on every product page. Between sizes? ChooseCustom Tailored for an exact fit. Our styling team also replies on WhatsApp in minutes.

What is your return policy?

We accept returns on damaged or faulty items within 14 days of delivery. Custom stitched pieces are excluded as they're made to your measurements.