• Maria B | Royale Tea Affair | MPC-26-207-Pine Green - Formal Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Maria B | Royale Tea Affair | MPC-26-207-Pine Green - Formal Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Maria B | Royale Tea Affair | MPC-26-207-Pine Green - Formal Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Maria B | Royale Tea Affair | MPC-26-207-Pine Green - Formal Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Maria B | Royale Tea Affair | MPC-26-207-Pine Green - Formal Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Maria B | Royale Tea Affair | MPC-26-207-Pine Green - Formal Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
1 / 6
  • Maria B | Royale Tea Affair | MPC-26-207-Pine Green - Formal Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Maria B | Royale Tea Affair | MPC-26-207-Pine Green - Formal Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Maria B | Royale Tea Affair | MPC-26-207-Pine Green - Formal Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Maria B | Royale Tea Affair | MPC-26-207-Pine Green - Formal Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Maria B | Royale Tea Affair | MPC-26-207-Pine Green - Formal Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Maria B | Royale Tea Affair | MPC-26-207-Pine Green - Formal Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.

Tap to zoom · press and hold to save

Maria B

Deep Olive Green Embroidered Chiffon Long Shirt with Trouser - Maria B | Royale Tea Affair | MPC-26-207-Pine Green

£264.00
  • 100% Original
  • Duty Free
  • Free Alteration
  • Free UK Shipping
Add-ons
Quantity

Out of Stock

Description
Brand : Maria B
Collection : Royale Tea Affair
Design : Long Shirt with Trouser
Category : Pakistani Luxury Wedding Wear
Style : Embroidered Velvet Applique Chiffon Shirt with Stickon Dupatta
Colour : Deep Olive Green
Fabric : Shirt & Dupatta — Premium Chiffon | Undershirt & Trouser — Dyed Cotton Satin | Patches — Luxurious Velvet & Sheer Organza
Work : Couture 3D Flowers, Exquisite Hand Embellishments, Plush Velvet Applique, and Dissolving Ghera Lace Borders
Occasion : Weddings, Grand Celebrations, Festive Functions, Luxury Evening Wear
Availability : Unstitched & Stitched Options (XS to XL + Custom Size)
Ship To : Worldwide (UK, USA, Canada, Saudi Arabia, UAE, Australia etc.)
Unstitched Details
  • Embroidered Organza Neck Patch with 3D Flowers & Hand Embellishments
  • Embroidered Velvet Applique on Chiffon Front Panel
  • Dyed Chiffon Back & Side Panels
  • Embroidered Organza Ghera Patch
  • Embroidered Dissolving Ghera Patti
  • Embroidered Chiffon Sleeves with Organza Applique Patch
  • Embroidered Velvet Sleeve Patti
  • Embroidered Organza Sleeve Patti
  • Dyed Cotton Satin Undershirt Fabric
  • Dyed Cotton Satin Trouser Fabric
  • Dyed Chiffon Dupatta with Stickons
  • Embroidered Organza Dupatta Patti
  • Note: Dry Clean Only
Stitched Details
  • Velvet Applique Shirt — An opulent formal straight silhouette crafted on premium chiffon, decorated with majestic embroidered velvet applique panels across the front canvas, balanced by fluid dyed back and side panels.
  • Hand-Embellished Neckline — Highlighted by an exquisite organza neckline patch displaying couture 3D flower applications and glittering, intricate handcrafted embellishments.
  • Statement Ghera & Sleeves — Finely finished along the lower border with an organza ghera patch and a signature embroidered dissolving ghera lace patti. Full-length chiffon sleeves are enhanced with organza applique patches alongside dual velvet and organza statement borders.
  • Stickon Dupatta & Separates — Paired with a delicate dyed chiffon dupatta sparkling with premium stickon details and framed cleanly by an embroidered organza border, complete with rich dyed cotton satin trousers and a matching full inner lining slip.
Authenticity
Care Guide

Bundle Offers

  • 2 Outfits5% off

     Discount applies automatically at checkout. 

  • 3 Outfits8% off

    Discount applies automatically at checkout.

Notify me when it's back

Deep Olive Green Embroidered Chiffon Long Shirt with Trouser - Maria B | Royale Tea Affair | MPC-26-207-Pine Green

We'll only use your details to tell you about this item.

Deep Olive Green Embroidered Chiffon Long Shirt with Trouser - Maria B | Royale Tea Affair | MPC-26-207-Pine Green

Your measurements

Give your body measurements, not a garment's. We add tailoring ease when stitching. How to measure (opens in a new tab)

Sleeve lining

Size & fit

Body measurements, in centimetres

Standard size chart, body measurements
SizeXSSMLXL
UK size810121416
US size4681012
EU size3638404244
Shoulders3637383941
Bust8691102114119
Waist818497107112
Hips9797109117127
Trouser length94949799102
Shirt lengthAs per design
Sleeve lengthAs per design
AnkleAs per design

Measured on your body, not the garment. If you're between two sizes, choose the larger one or Custom Size.

Find my size

Enter your bust, waist and hips in centimetres.

View Full Size Guide

Frequently Asked Question

How long does delivery take?

We aim to deliver every order worldwide within 7–14 days of order including UK, USA, Canada, Saudi Arabia, Australia and beyond. Custom-stitched pieces may take a little longer as they're tailored individually. You'll receive tracking as soon as your order ships.

Do you offer custom stitching?

Yes, Free custom stitching on all pieces. Choose Custom Tailored and share your measurements.

What is Premium stitching?

Intricate hand embroidery, beadwork and tassel detailings and laces exactly as shown. Optional premium add-ons (can-can, hijab, linings, potli, premium stitching) complete your look.

How can I request a video before dispatch?

On request we'll send pre-dispatch photos or a short video of your actual outfit before it ships. Just message our team on WhatsApp after ordering.

Do you offer free alterations after delivery?

Yes, we offer free alterations after delivery. If anything needs adjusting once your outfit arrives, just send us the outfit back and we'll make the fit exactly right.

What is the size guide?

Use the Size Guide on every product page. Between sizes? ChooseCustom Tailored for an exact fit. Our styling team also replies on WhatsApp in minutes.

What is your return policy?

We accept returns on damaged or faulty items within 14 days of delivery. Custom stitched pieces are excluded as they're made to your measurements.